More and more people choose ISQI CTAL-TM-001 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing ISQI CTAL-TM-001 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide ISQI CTAL-TM-001 exam questions and answers.
ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular ISQI certification CTAL-TM-001 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about ISQI certification CTAL-TM-001 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. ISQI CTAL-TM-001 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
Exam Code: CTAL-TM-001
Exam Name: ISQI (ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level - Test Manager)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-22
Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing ISQI CTAL-TM-001 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related ISQI CTAL-TM-001 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about ISQI certification CTAL-TM-001 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the ISQI certification CTAL-TM-001 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.
You have ITCertKing ISQI CTAL-TM-001 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing ISQI CTAL-TM-001 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through ISQI CTAL-TM-001 certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing ISQI CTAL-TM-001 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.
CTAL-TM-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CTAL-TM-001_exam.html
NO.1 Explain how the above mentioned report may differ from a report that you produce for the project
manager, who is a test specialist Select TWO items from the following options that can be used to report
to the project manager and would not be included in a report to senior management. 1 credit
A. Show details on effort spent
B. List of all outstanding defects with their priority and severity
C. Give product risk status
D. Show trend analysis
E. State recommendations for release
Answer: A,B
ISQI certification CTAL-TM-001 exam CTAL-TM-001 test questions CTAL-TM-001 CTAL-TM-001 dumps
NO.2 You have been given responsibility for the non-functional testing of a safety-critical monitoring &
diagnostics package in the medical area. Which of the following would you least expect to see addressed
in the test plan? 1 credit
A. Availability
B. Safety
C. Portability
D. Reliability
Answer: C
ISQI test answers CTAL-TM-001 questions CTAL-TM-001 exam CTAL-TM-001 practice test
NO.3 Identify the THREE types of formal peer reviews that can be recognized. 1 credit
A. Inspection
B. Management review
C. Walkthrough
D. Audit
E. Technical review
F. Informal review
G. Assessment
Answer: A,C,E
ISQI test answers CTAL-TM-001 CTAL-TM-001 CTAL-TM-001 answers real questions CTAL-TM-001 original questions
NO.4 Topic 1, Scenario 1 "Medical Domain"
You are working as a test manager in the medical domain leading a team of system testers. You are
currently working on a major release of the product which gives customers many new features and
resolves a number of problem reports from previous releases.
1.You are about to release a test progress report to a senior manager, who is not a test specialist. Which
of the following topics should NOT be included in the test progress report? 1 credit
A. Product risks which have been mitigated and those which are outstanding.
B. Recommendations for taking controlling actions
C. Status compared against the started exit criteria
D. Detailed overview of the risk-based test approach being used to ensure the exit criteria to be achieved
Answer: D
ISQI braindump CTAL-TM-001 CTAL-TM-001
NO.5 What is the main reason why reviews are especially beneficial in the above-mentioned scenario? 2
credits
A. They ensure a common understanding of the product.
B. They find defects early.
C. They enhance project communication.
D. They can be performed without exercising the code.
Answer: D
ISQI test CTAL-TM-001 CTAL-TM-001 test questions CTAL-TM-001
NO.6 Since the system is in the medical domain and therefore in the safety critical area, testing needs to be
rigorous and evidence is required that the system has been adequately tested. Identify THREE measures
that would typically be part of the test approach in this domain and which are not always applicable in
other domains! 1 credit
A. High level of documentation
B. Failure Mode and Effect Analysis (FMEA) sessions
C. Traceability to requirements
D. Non-functional testing
E. Master test planning
F. Test design techniques
G. Reviews
Answer: A,B,C
ISQI questions CTAL-TM-001 pdf CTAL-TM-001 CTAL-TM-001 exam CTAL-TM-001
NO.7 As part of the improvement program, the organization is also looking at tool support. Which type of tool
could be used to ensure higher quality of the code to be reviewed? 1 credit
A. Review tool
B. Test execution tool
C. Static analysis tool
D. Test design tool
Answer: C
ISQI exam prep CTAL-TM-001 CTAL-TM-001 CTAL-TM-001
NO.8 A test log is one of the documents that need to be produced in this domain in order to provide evidence
of testing. However, the level of detail of test logs can vary. Which of the following is NOT an influencing
factor for the level of detail of the test logs being produced? 1 credit
A. Level of test execution automation
B. Test level
C. Regulatory requirements
D. Experience level of testers
Answer: D
ISQI answers real questions CTAL-TM-001 CTAL-TM-001 answers real questions CTAL-TM-001 test questions CTAL-TM-001 practice test
NO.9 Consider the typical objectives of testing. Which of the following metrics can be used to measure the
effectiveness of the testing process in achieving one of those objectives? 1 credit
A. Average number of days between defect discovery and resolution
B. Percentage of requirements covered
C. Lines of code written per developer per day
D. Percentage of test effort spent on regression testing
Answer: B
ISQI demo CTAL-TM-001 exam CTAL-TM-001 test answers CTAL-TM-001 exam
NO.10 Considerable attention will be given in this project to defining exit criteria and on reporting back on their
status. Which combination of TWO exit criteria from the list would be best to use? 1 credit
I. Total number of defects found
II. Percentage of test cases executed
III. Total test effort planned versus total actual test effort spent
IV. Defect trend (number of defects found per test run over time
A. (i) and (ii)
B. (i) and (iv)
C. (ii) and (iii)
D. (ii) and (iv)
Answer: D
ISQI CTAL-TM-001 certification training CTAL-TM-001
Topic 2, Scenario 2 "Reviews"
A software development organization wants to introduce some specific improvements to its test
process. Currently, most of their testing resources are focussedon system testing. They are
developing embedded software, and do not have a simulation environment to enable them
toexecute software modules on the development host. They have been advised that introducing
inspections and reviews could be the most appropriate step forward.
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-484 exam material and high-quality JN0-696 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J61 VCE testing engine and 70-481 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-700 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CTAL-TM-001_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论