In order to pass Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-103 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-103 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-103 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.
When you prepare for Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 certification exam, it is unfavorable to blindly study exam-related knowledge. There is a knack to pass the exam. If you make use of good tools to help you, it not only can save your much more time and also can make you sail through 4A0-103 test with ease. If you want to ask what tool it is, that is, of course ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 exam dumps.
Whatever exam you choose to take, ITCertKing training dumps will be very helpful to you. Because all questions in the actual test are included in ITCertKing practice test dumps which provide you with the adequate explanation that let you understand these questions well. As long as you master these questions and answers, you will sail through the exam you want to attend.
ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.
Exam Code: 4A0-103
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Multiprotocol Label Switching)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-01
4A0-103 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-103_exam.html
NO.1 In MPLS, labels are distributed in the opposite direction of the data flow.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent answers real questions 4A0-103 4A0-103 4A0-103 certification training 4A0-103 questions 4A0-103 exam simulations
NO.2 Click on the exhibit button below.
Assuming that LSP R1-R2-R3 requests the default fast reroute configuration, which router becomes a
DMP for the detour tunnels?
A. Router R1
B. Router R2
C. Router R3
D. Router R4
E. Router R5
Answer: E
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 braindump 4A0-103 4A0-103 certification 4A0-103 questions
NO.3 Which of the following statements regarding LSP path configuration are true? (Choose three)
A. The path must include at least one hop.
B. The path may be used multiple times in a single LSP.
C. The path may comprise loose hop entries only.
D. The path must define the LSP's tail end.
E. The path may be used for multiple LSPs.
Answer: C,E
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 4A0-103 4A0-103 practice test 4A0-103 questions 4A0-103 study guide
NO.4 Click on the exhibit button below.
Given the configuration below, what is the system ID of the destination node?
A. 10.32.1.2
B. 10.1.478
C. 1048.1.1
D. Cannot tell from this configuration
E. 10.1.2.2
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 exam 4A0-103 pdf 4A0-103 braindump 4A0-103 4A0-103
NO.5 Click on the exhibit button below.
With fast reroute enabled, and given the following:
-Two protected LSPs with the path R1-R2-R3
-Both LSPs enable facility bypass and link protection.
When router R1 is the PLR, which router becomes the MP?
A. Router R1
B. Router R2
C. Router R3
D. Router R4
E. Router R5
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent test answers 4A0-103 exam dumps 4A0-103 braindump 4A0-103 original questions 4A0-103
NO.6 Click on the exhibit button below.
Given the output below, which of the following statements are true? (Choose three)
A. A packet arriving with label 131066 and destined for prefix 10.10.10.243/32 will be forwarded out
interface 1/1/4, with label 131070.
B. LDP ECMP is enabled.
C. The router ¯ s sys t e m add r ess i s 10 . 10 . 10 . 242 / 32 .
D. There are multiple LSPs to reach FEC 10.10.10.244/32.
E. The router cannot receive any unlabeled packets destined for prefix 10.10.10 223/32.
Answer: A,B,D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 4A0-103 demo 4A0-103
NO.7 Which of the following statements best describes downstream unsolicited label distribution?
A. An LER may answer requests for label mappings immediately, without waiting for a label mapping from
the next-hop.
B. An LER may advertise label mappings to all peers for which it might be a next-hop for a given FEC.
C. An LER propagates a label mapping downstream for a FEC. only if it has a label mapping for the FEC
next-hop.
D. An LER will only distribute a label for a FEC when it has been requested to do so.
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 4A0-103 4A0-103 4A0-103 4A0-103 practice test
NO.8 You wish to advertise LDP labels for all local networks; which is the most effective policy statement to
use?
A. from prefix-list direct
B. match local
C. from protocol direct
D. match protocol direct
E. from protocol local
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent test 4A0-103 certification training 4A0-103 4A0-103 test questions 4A0-103 test
NO.9 Click on the exhibit button below.
With fast reroute enabled, and given the following:
-The protected LSP path is R1-R2-R3.
-All links are of equal cost.
Which of the following statements is true? (Choose two)
A. Router R1 is the LSP originator and is also a PLR.
B. With one-to-one link or node protection, the detour LSP path is R1-R4-R5-R2-R3.
C. With one-to-one link or node protection, the detour LSP path is R1-R4-R5-R3.
D. If the R2-R3 link fails, router R3 becomes a PLR
E. None of the nodes can be protected with FRR.
Answer: A,C
Alcatel-Lucent exam prep 4A0-103 4A0-103 4A0-103 original questions 4A0-103 questions
NO.10 Click on the exhibit button below.
Consider the following:
-Routers R1 and R4 are in Area 1.
-Routers R4 and R5 in Area 0.
-Routers R5 and R3 are in Area 2.
To support LDP-over-RSVP tunnels between routers R1 and R3 over path R1-R4-R5-R3, with which
routers will router R5 require targeted sessions? (Choose two)
A. Router R1
B. Router R4
C. Router R2
D. Router R3
Answer: B,D
Alcatel-Lucent test answers 4A0-103 questions 4A0-103
NO.11 Which of the following indicates the path over which an LSP's tail end router will return an RSVP RESV
message?
A. The IGP FIB.
B. The Reservation State Block (RSB)
C. The Path State Block (PSB)
D. The opaque database.
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 questions 4A0-103 4A0-103 practice test
NO.12 Router R3 signals an LSP, reserving 1Gbps bandwidth on a 10Gbps link. RSVP configuration limits
reservable bandwidth to 20 percent on the egress interface. Which of the following statements is true?
A. The egress RSVP interface has 80 percent bandwidth unreserved.
B. LSPs can reserve an additional 9.9 Gbps bandwidth on this RSVP interface.
C. The head end reserves 100Mbps for the LSP
D. The egress RSVP interface has 1 Gbps bandwidth unreserved.
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 pdf 4A0-103 study guide
NO.13 During node protection signaling, the PLR knows the address of the MP from which of the following
methods?
A. The PLR issues a RSVP path message to the destination router to request the address of the MP.
B. The PLR learns the address of the MP from the ERO.
C. The PLR learns the address of the MP from the RRO
D. The PLR learns the address of the MP from the targeted RSVP hello message.
E. The PLR does not need to know the address of the MP.
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 test questions 4A0-103 original questions
NO.14 What is the common usage of the MPLS EXP bits?
A. Each implementation can use them as they see fit.
B. They are used to carry the Ethertype value.
C. They are used to carry the TTL value.
D. They are used to carry QoS classification.
E. They are used to carry fragmentation flag information
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 4A0-103 4A0-103
NO.15 What is the significance of receiving a packet with the bottom MPLS label S bit set to 1?
A. It results in forwarding based on the next packet header.
B. It indicates that the label is the bottom of the MPLS label stack.
C. It indicates that the label is the top of the MPLS label stack.
D. Any LSR that receives an S bit set to 1 must discard the packet.
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-103 4A0-103
NO.16 Which of the following statements best describe MPLS fast reroute characteristics? (Choose two)
A. Fast reroute requires you to manually define detour paths.
B. Fast reroute provides path protection close to the failure point
C. Fast reroute performs automatic path calculation and signaling.
D. Fast reroute protects both primary and secondary paths.
Answer: B,C
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 exam dumps 4A0-103 study guide 4A0-103 certification
NO.17 Which of the following is defined by the following statement? All label mappings received from all peer
LSRs are saved.
A. Conservative label retention
B. Liberal label retention.
C. Downstream on demand.
D. Downstream unsolicited.
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 practice test 4A0-103 study guide 4A0-103
NO.18 Which command can be used to verify the LDP settings for label distribution and retention?
A. show router ldp default
B. show router ldp parameters
C. show router ldp settings
D. show router mpls settings
E. show router mpls label-options
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent study guide 4A0-103 4A0-103 exam prep 4A0-103 exam dumps
NO.19 Which of the following message types does RSVP use to set up an LSP? (Choose two)
A. Path message
B. iLER message
C. Resv message
D. LSP setup call request
E. eLER message
Answer: A,C
Alcatel-Lucent dumps 4A0-103 4A0-103
NO.20 Assume that, on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR, an LSP is configured with one-to-one FRR and node
protection. Which of the following statements are FALSE? (Choose two)
A. Each PLR signals a detour LSP that avoids the downstream node. If the downstream node cannot be
avoided, a detour LSP that avoids the downstream link is signaled.
B. The detour LSP can take one or more hops before merging back on the protected LSP.
C. The merge point of the protected LSP must be the next-next-hop node
D. The ingress router will set the local protection desired flag in the session attribute object of the path
message to inform all routers along the protected LSP path to establish detour LSPs.
E. The label recording desired flag must be set in the session attribute object in order for the PLR to know
what label to swap when using the detour LSP.
Answer: C,E
Alcatel-Lucent demo 4A0-103 pdf 4A0-103 4A0-103 demo
ITCertKing offer the latest MSC-331 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-A19 pdf questions & answers. Our MB2-866 VCE testing engine and 000-283 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-410 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-103_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论