2014年1月4日星期六

Best exercises of IBM certification 000-537 exam and answers

Are you worried about how to passs the terrible IBM 000-537 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's IBM 000-537 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's IBM 000-537 exam training materials is a pioneer in the IBM 000-537 exam certification preparation.

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important IBM 000-537 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing IBM 000-537 exam training database. Through IBM 000-537 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose IBM 000-537 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing IBM 000-537 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing IBM 000-537 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The IBM 000-537 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog IBM 000-537 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that IBM 000-537 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.

ITCertKing's IBM 000-537 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing IBM 000-537 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed IBM 000-537 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

Exam Code: 000-537
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3 Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 180 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04

IBM 000-537 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because IBM certification 000-537 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing IBM certification 000-537 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

000-537 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-537_exam.html

NO.1 The customer has a requirement to secure LDAP communications. Which statement is true for server
authentication?
A. LDAP client must have a public key and associated client certificate in the client's key database file.
B. LDAP server must have a public key and associated client certificate in the client's key database file.
C. LDAP client must have a private key and associated server certificate in the client's key database file.
D. LDAP server must have a private key and associated server certificate in the server's key database
file.
Answer: D

IBM exam dumps   000-537   000-537 test   000-537

NO.2 The customer wants to deploy IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3 (ITDS) in a Solaris environment. On
which two Solaris platforms can ITDS be deployed? (Choose two.)
A. PowerPC
B. Solaris 32-bit
C. SUNW,Ultra-1
D. Solaris SPARC 64-bit
E. Solaris Global Zone on Solaris 10
Answer: D,E

IBM pdf   000-537   000-537   000-537 exam simulations

NO.3 Which versions of IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) can be directly migrated to ITDS V6.3?
A. only ITDS V6.2
B. all ITDS V6.x versions
C. all previous ITDS versions
D. all ITDS V5.x and V6.x versions
Answer: B

IBM dumps   000-537   000-537 demo   000-537   000-537   000-537

NO.4 The customer must deploy a component of IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3 (ITDS) 32-bit on AIX. Which
component can be deployed in this manner.?
A. ITDS Client
B. ITDS Server
C. ITDS Proxy Server
D. ITDS Web Administration Tool
Answer: A

IBM dumps   000-537   000-537   000-537 demo   000-537

NO.5 The customer would like an automated backup of their entire directory server instance configuration,
schema and data with minimal downtime. Which IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) backup methodology
would be appropriate?
A. perform the db2 backup utlity
B. perform the idsdb2ldif utility
C. configure online backup using the idsxcfg utlity
D. schedule online backup using the ITDS Web Administration Tool
Answer: D

IBM study guide   000-537   000-537 certification training   000-537 exam dumps

NO.6 Applications authenticate to the IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3. Which two pieces of information are
used for authentication? (Choose two.)
A. cn attribute
B. unique identified name
C. ibm-entryuuid attribute
D. userPassword attribute
E. full distinguished name
Answer: D,E

IBM   000-537   000-537 original questions

NO.7 Which tool can be used for an IBM Tivoli Directory Server migration?
A. idsxcfg utility
B. idsimigr utility
C. idsdiradm utility
D. idsldif2db utility
Answer: B

IBM demo   000-537 exam   000-537 braindump   000-537 exam prep

NO.8 Which file format is used to load customer data?
A. DSML file from a Web Application Server
B. MS Word document of department entries
C. an XML extract from a department spreadsheet
D. LDIF file extract from a Human Resources system
Answer: D

IBM certification training   000-537 exam simulations   000-537   000-537

NO.9 What is a requirement for an IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) Proxy Server?
A. a DB2 database
B. an ITDS LDAP Server
C. an Active Directory forest
D. an IBM WebSphere Edge Server
Answer: B

IBM   000-537 dumps   000-537 pdf   000-537 certification

NO.10 Which action is typically taken prior to performing a migration of an IBM Tivoli Directory Server
environment?
A. backup of Audit log
B. backup of user data
C. backup of replication database
D. backup of the Changelog database
Answer: B

IBM exam simulations   000-537 test   000-537   000-537   000-537   000-537 dumps

NO.11 The customer has a requirement to send updates through a proxy server. What authority should be
planned?
A. Anonymous User
B. System Administrator
C. Local Administration Group Member
D. Global Administration Group Member
Answer: D

IBM   000-537 exam simulations   000-537   000-537 pdf   000-537 dumps

NO.12 In the IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3 (ITDS) requirements document for a customer project there is a
requirement for a proxy server for distributed data. What planning for the proxy server is necessary?
A. to act as a front-end server to distribute requests to multiple ITDS servers
B. to act as a back-end server to distribute requests to multiple ITDS servers
C. to set up logical connections between ITDS and Active Directory for distributed data
D. to set up logical connections between ITDS and SunOne Directory for distributed data
Answer: A

IBM dumps   000-537   000-537 practice test   000-537   000-537

NO.13 Which password encryption supports two-way encryption?
A. AES
B. MD5
C. Crypt
D. SHA1
Answer: A

IBM   000-537 test answers   000-537 braindump   000-537   000-537 braindump

NO.14 The customer wants to install the IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) Web Administration Tool. What is a
prerequisite to accomplish this?
A. IBM HTTP Server
B. Microsoft IIS Server
C. Oracle WebLogic Server
D. IBM WebSphere Application Server
Answer: D

IBM practice test   000-537   000-537 study guide   000-537 questions

NO.15 Which two IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) interfaces are used for both online backup and restore?
(Choose two.)
A. Administrator Console Tool
B. idsdbbackup command line
C. idsldapexop command line
D. ITDS Web Administration Tool
E. idsdbrestore command line
Answer: C,D

IBM   000-537 dumps   000-537   000-537 certification training   000-537

NO.16 Given the security requirements for securing passwords in an IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3
environment, which three encryption algorithms are available? (Choose three.)
A. des
B. md7
C. aes512
D. aes256
E. ssha384
F. ssha512
Answer: D,E,F

IBM   000-537   000-537 pdf   000-537 test

NO.17 How can a custom attribute or objectclass definition be added to the schema of an IBM Tivoli Directory
Server (ITDS) instance?
A. use the LDAP Control Center
B. use the ITDS Instance Administration Tool
C. use the ITDS Web Administration Tool
D. add the definition to the ibmslapd.conf file
Answer: C

IBM   000-537 questions   000-537   000-537 practice test   000-537

NO.18 What type of objectclass is required in order to define an LDAP entry to be loaded into an IBM Tivoli
Directory Server V6.3 environment?
A. auxiliary
B. absolute
C. structural
D. hierarchical
Answer: C

IBM dumps   000-537   000-537 braindump

NO.19 What are two common attributes used to create a person entry? (Choose two.)
A. sn
B. cn
C. uid
D. lastname
E. givenname
Answer: A,B

IBM questions   000-537   000-537   000-537   000-537   000-537 test answers

NO.20 Which two attribute types are available on an objectclass definition? (Choose two.)
A. nominal
B. required
C. optional
D. unrestricted
E. generalized date syntax
Answer: B,C

IBM certification   000-537   000-537 exam dumps   000-537   000-537 exam simulations   000-537 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-958 exam material and high-quality BAS-004 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J60 VCE testing engine and MB6-871 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-018 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-537_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论