2014年1月4日星期六

IBM 000-280 training and testing

When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass IBM certification 000-280 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.

With the development of IT technology in recent, many people choose to study IT technology which lead to lots of people join the IT industry. So, the competition is in fierce in IT industry. With working in IT industry and having IT dream, you don't expect to be caught up by other people which need you to improve your IT skills to prove your ability. How do you want to prove your ability? More and more people prove themselves by taking IT certification exam. Do you want to get the certificate? You must first register IBM 000-280 exam. 000-280 test is the important exam in IBM certification exams which is well recognized.

Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-280 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of IBM 000-280 and have developed practice questions and answers about IBM 000-280 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-280 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the IBM certification 000-280 exam.

Exam Code: 000-280
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cloud Computing Infrastructure Architect V1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 102 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04

Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. ITCertKing's IBM 000-280 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select ITCertKing please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.

ITCertKing is a website for IBM certification 000-280 exam to provide a short-term effective training. IBM 000-280 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain IBM 000-280 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

000-280 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-280_exam.html

NO.1 What is a critical and unique component during the design and planning process for a cloud service?
A. IT Service availability
B. Business Service availability
C. IT Infrastructure/Component availability
D. IT Service and Infrastructure/Component availability
Answer: B

IBM exam dumps   000-280   000-280 test questions   000-280   000-280

NO.2 Which area of the current IT enterprise availability and redundancy components must be addressed in
order to move to a cloud operational model?
A. server capacity to service capacity
B. workload availability to service availability
C. application availability to workload availability
D. server mean time between failures (MTBF) to service MTBF
Answer: C

IBM   000-280   000-280 study guide

NO.3 Which component is necessary to view monitoring reports for IBM Service Delivery Manager?
A. Tivoli Enterprise Portal
B. Tivoli Service Request Manager
C. Tivoli Service Automation Manager
D. WebSphere Administrative Console
Answer: A

IBM   000-280 certification   000-280   000-280 exam simulations

NO.4 What are two methods that address both network infrastructure security and performance for a cloud
computing environment? (Choose two.)
A. encryption (SSL)
B. limiting network hops
C. network load balancing
D. denial of service prevention
E. intrusion detection and prevention
Answer: B,D

IBM original questions   000-280 certification   000-280   000-280   000-280 dumps

NO.5 Which IBM product implements metering capabilities?
A. IBM Tivoli Monitoring
B. IBM Tivoli Common Reporting
C. IBM Tivoli System Automation
D. IBM Tivoli Usage and Accounting Manager
Answer: D

IBM practice test   000-280   000-280 exam dumps   000-280 certification   000-280 test questions   000-280

NO.6 An enterprise wants to take advantage of cloud computing but retain control over the construction and
delivery of all cloud-based services. Which cloud deployment model will meet their needs?
A. hybrid cloud
B. private cloud
C. community cloud
D. public shared cloud
Answer: B

IBM exam simulations   000-280   000-280

NO.7 Cloud architectures designed for service delivery and availability of services are extremely important.
How is software failure within a cloud infrastructure environment handled? (Choose two.)
A. replace the failed node
B. restart the software image
C. use elastic IP addresses for consistent and re-mappable routes
D. allow the state of the system to re-sync by reloading messages from queues
E. design services with proper real time disaster recovery and stateful user context
Answer: D,E

IBM certification   000-280   000-280   000-280 dumps

NO.8 Which technology is used in certain IBM WebSphere DataPower appliances to provide identity
verification of public cloud endpoints and to securely transmit encrypted data between enterprise
endpoints and public cloud endpoints in an integrated cloud environment?
A. IBM Tivoli CloudBurst Appliance
B. WebSphere CloudBurst Appliance
C. WebSphere DataPower Secure Communicator
D. WebSphere DataPower Secure Cloud Connector
Answer: D

IBM   000-280   000-280 exam simulations   000-280

NO.9 A company hosts office applications on a stand alone server in their data center. A recent spike in
demand for one of their applications resulted in the denial of access to some potential users. Which
characteristic of the cloud service delivery model would meet the fluctuating demands of the company's
users?
A. service ubiquity
B. service elasticity
C. self-service access
D. usage-based billing
Answer: B

IBM   000-280   000-280   000-280   000-280 practice test   000-280

NO.10 Which storage infrastructure function provides benefit for public cloud computing?
A. metadata
B. multipath I/O
C. clustered trivial database
D. real time storage management
Answer: C

IBM   000-280   000-280 demo   000-280

NO.11 A cloud service vendor provides business services such as human resources and payroll processing.
They use Web interfaces on a shared infrastructure providing multi-tenant services without the need to
manage or control the underlying resources. What type of cloud service is this company providing?
A. Platform as a Service
B. Software as a Service
C. Infrastructure as a Service
D. Business Process as a Service
Answer: D

IBM pdf   000-280   000-280

NO.12 A cloud infrastructure should be architected to accommodate which technical risks?
A. overflowing network buffers resulting in loss of data
B. termination of service by an internet service provider
C. fiber cable damage causing a failover to copper channels
D. unauthorized configuration changes to storage network devices
Answer: D

IBM original questions   000-280   000-280 braindump

NO.13 Which term is used to describe a hypervisor running multiple operating systems simultaneously.?
A. full virtualization
B. paravirtualization
C. partial virtualization
D. nested virtualization
Answer: D

IBM   000-280 exam prep   000-280   000-280 demo

NO.14 What are two considerations before moving data to a public cloud? (Choose two.)
A. A company must restructure all data to accommodate a public cloud data model.
B. A company should analyze all legal and regulatory issues that pertain to the data.
C. A company can safely assume that cloud services will replicate and backup all of their data.
D. A company should encrypt all data so that they do not have to analyze legal and regulatory issues.
E. A company should analyze data structure to see if they can take advantage of public cloud data
models.
Answer: B,E

IBM   000-280   000-280 questions   000-280 questions

NO.15 What is the collection and control point for alerts?
A. Tivoli Enterprise Console
B. Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
C. Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent
D. Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server
Answer: C

IBM   000-280   000-280   000-280   000-280 test answers

NO.16 A company is setting up a cloud environment to host several of their applications. These applications
vary in importance and the company wants to ensure that the most business critical applications get the
most resource. Which solution will help achieve this goal?
A. WebSphere eXtreme Scale
B. WebSphere Business Events
C. WebSphere Virtual Enterprise
D. WebSphere Business Monitor
Answer: C

IBM   000-280   000-280

NO.17 Which characteristic best describe the difference between Service Oriented Architecture (SOA) and
cloud computing?
A. pay per use model
B. shared computing resources
C. SOA exists within the firewall
D. leverage IT resources on demand
Answer: C

IBM certification training   000-280   000-280   000-280 practice test

NO.18 What are two optimized workload characteristics supported by the IBM cloud portfolio? (Choose two.)
A. analytics
B. tightly-coupled
C. centralized message bus
D. high-performance computing
E. structured related data model
Answer: A,D

IBM   000-280 original questions   000-280   000-280   000-280 exam prep   000-280

NO.19 A customer wants to implement a private cloud solution and they are anticipating changes in their
current virtualization operational model. Which virtualization configuration characteristic is affected by the
implementation of cloud infrastructure?
A. higher latency
B. lower server utilization
C. higher demand/transient use
D. easier dependency/user management
Answer: C

IBM test answers   000-280 exam simulations   000-280 test answers   000-280 pdf

NO.20 What are two key infrastructure components for data migration when planning a move to cloud?
(Choose two.)
A. storage
B. network
C. monitoring
D. data mining
E. high availability
Answer: A,B

IBM test questions   000-280   000-280 study guide   000-280 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-278 exam material and high-quality 000-122 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z1-536 VCE testing engine and 156-315.13 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-273 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-280_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论