Are you racking your brains for a method how to pass IBM 000-169 exam? IBM 000-169 certification test is one of the valuable certification in modern IT certification. Within the last few decades, IT got a lot of publicity and it has been a necessary and desirable part of modern life. IBM certification has been well recognized by international community. So, most IT people want to improve their knowledge and their skills by IBM certification exam. 000-169 test is one of the most important exams and the certificate will bring you benefits.
In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the IBM certification 000-169 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s IBM 000-169 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.
Exam Code: 000-169
Exam Name: IBM (IBM BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Administr)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-02
Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing IBM 000-169 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related IBM 000-169 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about IBM certification 000-169 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the IBM certification 000-169 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.
ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.
In order to pass the IBM 000-169 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of IBM 000-169 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the IBM 000-169 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.
000-169 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-169_exam.html
NO.1 An administrator is installing IBM WebSphere Lombardi in a horizontal clustered environment using
JBoss for the application server(s) and Oracle for the database. After the installation, the administrator
realizes that the SMTP server that IBM WebSphere Lombardi uses to send emails needs to be changed.
In the appropriate configuration XML element for this change, which value for the merge attribute should
be used?
A. replace
B. append
C. addTo
D. mergeParent
E. mergeChildren
Answer: A
IBM 000-169 demo 000-169 exam 000-169
NO.2 Everything in an administrator's deployment is running a bit slow. The administrator suddenly realizes
that the requirement to re-configure the logging levels for the servers had been forgotten. The
administrator had investigated a problem yesterday, but had forgotten to change the logging level back to
the production values after talking to support. The administrator wants to change the level of the logging
to error. With error level logging, what is logged by the system?
A. Error level only.
B. Error level and fatal level.
C. Error level and warn level.
D. No logging; logj4.xml supports error logging levels, but Lombardi does not.
Answer: B
IBM 000-169 000-169 000-169 000-169
NO.3 An administrator is installing WebSphere Lombardi Edition in a horizontal clustered environment using
JBoss for the application server(s) and Oracle for the database. After the installation, the administrator
realizes that the SMTP server that WebSphere Lombardi Edition uses to send emails needs to be
changed. The administrator has made the changes to the configuration files. Next, the administrator looks
for the name and location of the generated run-time file that shows the current Lombardi configuration
settings. What is the name and location of this file?
A. \process-server\TeamWorksConfiguration.current.xml
B. \process-server\config\TeamWorksConfiguration.current.xml
C. \process-server\config\TeamWorksConfiguration.running.xml
D. \process-server\TeamWorksConfiguration.running.xml
Answer: D
IBM exam prep 000-169 exam simulations 000-169 certification training 000-169 dumps 000-169 exam dumps
NO.4 An administrator is installing IBM WebSphere Lombardi Edition in a horizontal clustered environment
using JBoss for the application server(s) and Oracle for the database. After the installation, the
administrator realizes that the SMTP server that IBM WebSphere Lombardi Edition uses to send emails
needs to be changed. After the administrator has made this change and saved the file, what is the next
step?
A. Restart the process and performance servers.
B. Examine the generated Lombardi run-time configuration file.
C. Make the same changes to other configuration files in the cluster.
D. None of the above
Answer: C
IBM study guide 000-169 dumps 000-169 practice test 000-169 original questions 000-169 000-169
NO.5 The administrator is changing a configuration file to alter the SMTP server WebSphere Lombardi
Edition uses to send emails. The administrator has already chosen the code to implement this change
(one of the code blocks shown in the Exhibit). Refer to the Exhibit. Which tags should the administrator
nest the correct code in?
A. xml tags
B. server tags
C. properties tags
D. It does not need to be nested.
Answer: C
IBM study guide 000-169 000-169
NO.6 An administrator is installing IBM WebSphere Lombardi in a horizontal clustered environment using
JBoss for the application server(s) and Oracle for the database. What does the administrator enter for the
multicast addresses of the Test Runtime Environment servers?
A. A different multicast address for every process server and every performance server.
B. A single multicast address shared by all Process Servers and Performance Servers across all nodes.
C. A multicast address shared by all process servers on all nodes plus a different multicast address
shared by all performance servers on all nodes.
D. None of the above.
Answer: C
IBM exam prep 000-169 braindump 000-169 000-169 braindump
NO.7 Everything in an administrator's deployment is running a bit slow. The administrator suddenly realizes
that the requirement to re-configure the logging levels for the servers had been forgotten. The
administrator had investigated a problem yesterday, but had forgotten to change the logging level back to
the production values after talking to support. The administrator has correctly changed the logging levels
and everything is back to normal, but the developers at the administrator's company requested that the
administrator show some different logs in the Process Server Console. What file should the administrator
edit to view the logs in the Process Admin Console?
A. 50AppServer.xml
B. 80EventManager.xml
C. 99Local.xml
D. 100Custom.xml
Answer: D
IBM pdf 000-169 000-169 certification 000-169 000-169 exam prep
NO.8 The administrator has changed a configuration file to alter the SMTP server WebSphere Lombardi
Edition uses to send emails. Refer to the Exhibit. If the administrator completed this change correctly,
what can be seen in the generated Lombardi run-time configuration file? Which one of the following
options represents the correct code sample?
A. I
B. II
C. III
D. IV
Answer: A
IBM exam prep 000-169 dumps 000-169 certification training 000-169
NO.9 After installing WebSphere Lombardi Edition, the administrator realizes that the SMTP server that
WebSphere Lombardi Edition uses to send emails needs to be changed. Refer to the Exhibit. Select the
correct code for implementing the change.
A. I
B. II
C. III
D. IV
Answer: B
IBM 000-169 braindump 000-169 demo 000-169 exam simulations
NO.10 Refer to the Exhibit.
The administrator edits a configuration file to add a log to the Process Admin Console. The administrator
adds the WebAPI log to the Process Admin Console display and immediately logs back in, but does not
see the file in the menu. What should the administrator's next steps be?
A. Restart the Process Server.
B. Restart the Performance Server.
C. Examine his code. He has errors in his code so the file will not display.
D. Examine the log4j.xml file to see if another system administrator changed the name or location of the
Web API log.
E. Check the generated run-time file containing the merged configuration to verify his change is being
read by the server.
Answer: A,D,E
IBM exam dumps 000-169 000-169 000-169 certification training 000-169
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-623 exam material and high-quality 1Z1-536 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-089 VCE testing engine and 70-464 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-700 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-169_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论