2014年1月16日星期四

Latest Oracle 1Z0-535 of exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

Do you feel headache looking at so many IT certification exams and so many exam materials? What should you do? Which materials do you choose? If you don't know how to choose, I choose your best exam materials for you. You can choose to attend Oracle 1Z0-535 exam which is the most popular in recent. Getting 1Z0-535 certificate, you will get great benefits. Moreover, to effectively prepare for the exam, you can select ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-535 certification training dumps which are the best way to pass the test.

Exam Code: 1Z0-535
Exam Name: Oracle (Primavera P6 Enterprise Project Portfolio Management Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-16

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the Oracle 1Z0-535 exam. You can use ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-535 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

1Z0-535 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-535_exam.html

NO.1 You are a Project Manager whose projects are integrated with Financial Management System (FMS).
The FMS pushes Actual Costs and Actual Hours to your projects as of the Actual Date. Updating
Percent complete using the pushed Actual Dates, Actual Costs, and Actual Hours has created inaccurate
pictures of the overall % complete, because there are steps within activities that clearly have not
completed. Which Percent Complete Type would be the best selection for activities in this project?
A. Physical
B. Units
C. Effort
D. Duration
Answer: A

Oracle braindump   1Z0-535 demo   1Z0-535 exam dumps   1Z0-535

NO.2 The Project Manager selects the ° U pda t e un it s w hen cos t s change on r esou r ce ass i gn m en t ¡± o p t i o n o
Calculations tab in Project Details.
The Budgeted Cost is $2,000 and the Budgeted Units is 80 for the resource on an activity. If the User
assigns the activity an Actual Cost of $1,000, what is the Actual Units for the resource?
A. 70
B. 40
C. 60
D. 80
Answer: B

Oracle test questions   1Z0-535 exam   1Z0-535 exam dumps   1Z0-535 test answers   1Z0-535

NO.3 What takes the highest precedence during Resource Leveling?
A. Leveling priority
B. Mandatory constraint
C. Topological sequent
D. Resource Calendar
Answer: B

Oracle study guide   1Z0-535 exam   1Z0-535   1Z0-535 dumps   1Z0-535   1Z0-535 exam dumps

NO.4 An activity has an Original Duration of 10, and a Remaining Duration of 10. The Actual Start is assigned
to the activity.
Physical % is updated to equal 80%.
What is the Remaining Duration for this activity.?
A. 80
B. 10
C. 2
D. 8
Answer: B

Oracle questions   1Z0-535   1Z0-535   1Z0-535

NO.5 Cost Variance is calculated as______.
A. Earned Value Cost - Actual Cost
B. the Actual Cost of Work Performed
C. the Budgeted Cost of Work Scheduled
D. Budget at Completion - Earned Value Cost
Answer: A

Oracle test questions   1Z0-535 certification training   1Z0-535   1Z0-535

NO.6 Select the true statement regarding Global Preferences in Primavera P6 EPPM Web Interface.
A. Global Preferences are shared among all users.
B. Global Preferences are customized at the user level.
C. Global Preferences are controlled by the System Administrator
D. Global Preferences are controlled by Global Security Profiles.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-535   1Z0-535 certification training   1Z0-535   1Z0-535

NO.7 Select the true statement regarding Portfolio Scenarios.
A. You can add user access to the Portfolio Scenario from waterline analysis.
B. You can save the Waterline Analysis as a new scenario.
C. You can update individual project status from the Waterline Analysis/Scenario.
D. You can create a new portfolio from the Waterline Analysis.
Answer: D

Oracle test questions   1Z0-535 braindump   1Z0-535   1Z0-535

NO.8 Where are "User Defined Fields" typically maintained?
A. in the Web interface, in the preferences section
B. in the Client interface by the system administrator
C. in the Web interface, on the Activities tab
D. in the Client interface under Admin Preferences
Answer: D

Oracle demo   1Z0-535 demo   1Z0-535

NO.9 0You are a Portfolio Manager who opened a specific portfolio. You refreshed the filter. However, some
of the projects that were previously in the portfolio are no longer there. What happened?
A. You no longer have sufficient Project level security to view the "missing" projects' data.
B. Your Web license was revoked to allow other users to interface with the project
C. The value of the code assigned to the missing projects had changed.
D. The projects were deleted when the Miter was refreshed.
Answer: A

Oracle certification training   1Z0-535 exam simulations   1Z0-535 exam simulations   1Z0-535

NO.10 You are a Portfolio Manager looking for a new portfolio that you manually created for your have clicked
the Group By drop-down list in Portfolios.
Which option should you select to quickly find your portfolio?
A. Global Portfolio
B. Global Filtered Portfolio
C. User Portfolio
D. User Filtered Portfolio
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-535   1Z0-535   1Z0-535 test   1Z0-535 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest VCP5-DCV exam material and high-quality 70-410 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-466 VCE testing engine and BCP-340 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ST0-202 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-535_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论