Besides HP HP0-Y26 exam is popular, Cisco, IBM, HP and so on are also accepted by many people. If you want to get HP0-Y26 certificate, ITCertKing dumps can help you to realize your dream. Not having confidence to pass the exam, you give up taking the exam. You can absolutely achieve your goal by ITCertKing test dumps. After you obtain HP0-Y26 certificate, you can also attend other certification exams in IT industry. ITCertKing questions and answers are at your hand, all exams are not a problem.
ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y26 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of ITCertKing, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.
ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the HP certification HP0-Y26 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.
Exam Code: HP0-Y26
Exam Name: HP (Building a Complete HP ProCurve Mobility Solution)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 73 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17
ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.
On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about HP certification HP0-Y26 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.
ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest HP0-Y26 exam training materials. If HP0-Y26 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your HP0-Y26 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.
ITCertKing can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y26 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.
HP0-Y26 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y26_exam.html
NO.1 You must configure an HP ProCurve Switch 8212zl to be the Backup router for a VRID associated with
VLAN 10. What must be true of the virtual IP address for the VRID on this router?
A. It must be an address assigned to a muti-netted interface
B. It must be an address that is not assigned to any interface on either router.
C. It must match the Backup router s address for the VLAN 10 interface.
D. It must match the Owner router s address for the VLAN 10 interface
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26 practice test
NO.2 You must design an MSTP solution for a customer network that uses HP ProCurve 5412zl switches in
the core and 3500yl switches at the edge. All switches will belong to single MST region. How can you
determine how may MST instances will be required to ensure that all links are in a forwarding state for at
least one VLAN?
A. Determine how many switches have identical VLAN configurations
B. Count the nubmer of redundant paths between the core and one edge switch.
C. Count the switches at the network edge
D. Determine the total number of VLANs configured on the switches.
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y26 test answers HP0-Y26
NO.3 You must configure an Hp ProCurve switch 8212zl to be the Owner of a VRID associated with VLAN 10.
What must e true of the virtual IP address for the VRID?
A. It must be an address on a muti-ntted interface
B. It must match the router s address for the VLAN 10 interface
C. It must match the address assigned to VLAN 10 on the Backup router.
D. It must use a classful network mask
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26 original questions HP0-Y26
NO.4 Click the Exhibit button
What is the role of the HP ProCurve Switch 3500yl in the OSPF routing domain?
A. ABR in areas 5 and 0
B. ASBR in areas 5 and 0
C. internal router in area 5
D. internal router in area 0
Answer: A
HP questions HP0-Y26 certification training HP0-Y26 test
NO.5 You have enable Dynamic ARP Protection on an HP ProCurve 5406zl switch.When is it necessary to
define IP-to MAC address bindings?
A. when you must lock down the switch s IP addresses to its base MAC address
B. when you must specify clients connected to untrusted ports
C. when you must identify devices that do not use DHCP,but have a static IP address assigned.
D. when you must protect uplink ports that connect to other swithes that do not support Dynamic ARP
Protection.
E. when you must provide sevurity to ports where different clients may connect at different times
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y26 exam prep HP0-Y26 braindump HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26 exam prep
NO.6 A customer requires high levels of redundancy and availability for a critical business network that uses
two HP ProCurve 8212zl switches in the core. What is a potential advantage of deploying the VRRP on
thest switches?
A. It will enable the switches to learn redudant paths to remote networks
B. It will enable the switches to provide redundant default gateways to clicents.
C. It will enable the configuration of redundant gateways on VRRP-aware clients
D. It will enable the switches to provide redundant links to the distribution layer.
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y26 certification training HP0-Y26
NO.7 On an HP ProCurve switch 8212zl, which feature must be enabled before you can enable VRRP?
A. IP routing
B. a dynamic routing protocol
C. MSTP
D. IP muticast
Answer: A
HP HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26 exam dumps HP0-Y26 exam
NO.8 what is the effect of the following command , entered at the CLI of an Hp ProCurve Switches 5412zl?
5412zl(ospf)#redistribute rip
A. The router will assume the role of ASBR
B. The router will become eligible for election as DR
C. The router will assume the role of ABR
D. The router will summarize RIP routes in OSPF LSAs
Answer: A
HP exam simulations HP0-Y26 exam prep HP0-Y26
NO.9 You have verified that an HP ProCurve Switch 3500yl is correctly configured for PIM dense mode. The
witch s IGMP table shows active hosts that are memebers of multicast group 239.193.22.22. The muticast
is in progress, and all hosts are reciving the content ,However, the muticast group does not appear in the
witch s PIM route table.
What does this indicate about the 239.193.22.22 muticast group?
A. The switch is forwarding the muticast at Layer2.
B. Other muticast routers are configured for PIM sparse.
C. The server and IGMP hosts are in different VLANs.
D. The switch is Querier for the group.
Answer: A
HP certification training HP0-Y26 test HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26 test questions
NO.10 You must use the web management interface of an HP MSM710 Controller to perform a manual
upgrade of the controller s software. In the management interface . which location must be specified as
the source for the software file?
A. TFTP server
B. your workstation
C. controller auxilary port
D. your FTP server
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y26 certification training HP0-Y26
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-341 exam material and high-quality 050-SEPROGRC-01 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-S34 VCE testing engine and 156-315.13 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TFIN52_64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y26_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论