2014年1月14日星期二

PMI-001 latest PMI certification exam questions and answers published

Many candidates who are ready to participate in the PMI certification PMI-001 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about PMI certification PMI-001 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the PMI certification PMI-001 exam.

Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about PMI certification PMI-001 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass PMI certification PMI-001 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.

Exam Code: PMI-001
Exam Name: PMI (Project Management Professional)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 600 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14

No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the PMI PMI-001 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. ITCertKing will provide you with excellent PMI PMI-001 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the ITCertKing's PMI PMI-001 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.

More and more people choose PMI PMI-001 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing PMI PMI-001 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide PMI PMI-001 exam questions and answers.

PMI-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PMI-001_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following represents a consequence to the project in the event of a
resource being added to the project team during execution?
A. Shorter project completion schedule.
B. An indeterminable effect.
C. A requirement for a scope change.
D. An increase in project quality.
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-001 dumps   PMI-001

NO.2 Which of the following statements depicts the key difference between contract
close-out and administrative closure?
A. Contract close-out formalizes project completion.
B. Contract close-out includes product verification.
C. Contract close-out includes updating records with final results.
D. Administrative closure includes procurement audits.
E. None of the above.
Answer: B

PMI demo   PMI-001 exam simulations   PMI-001 test answers   PMI-001

NO.3 Which of the following factors are NOT included in cost control?
A. Preparation of cost estimates.
B. Informing stakeholders of changes.
C. Monitoring cost performance.
D. Recording appropriate changes to the cost baseline.
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-001 certification   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001 exam prep   PMI-001

NO.4 When preparing the probability distribution of cost outcomes for a project, what is
the estimate with a 15% probability of being exceeded approximately one standard
deviation ___________?
A. Above the mean.
B. Below the mean.
C. Below the median.
D. Above the median.
Answer: A

PMI test   PMI-001 exam prep   PMI-001 questions   PMI-001

NO.5 What does a benefit-cost ratio of 3.22 indicate?
A. A profit of s3.22 per unit produced.
B. A payback of s3.22 for each dollar expended.
C. The percentage of resources assigned to other tasks on the critical path.
D. The gold plating result.
E. A profit of s3.22 for each dollar expended.
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-001 answers real questions   PMI-001   PMI-001 exam   PMI-001 dumps   PMI-001 demo

NO.6 Which of the following represents the BEST process to accomplish resource
planning?
A. Identifying the required resources in the project charter
B. Identifying the available resources and allocate them to all activities in the current
phase of the project.
C. Identifying the required resources and allocate them to all project activities.
D. Identifying the resources that performed past similar projects, and allocate them to all
project activities
E. None of the above
Answer: C

PMI braindump   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001 study guide   PMI-001

NO.7 Which of the following describes Fast Tracking?
A. Circumventing loopholes.
B. Developing workarounds for previous problems.
C. Increased project risk.
D. Getting people to work longer hours in overtime.
E. Meeting schedule objectives by adding resources.
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-001 exam prep   PMI-001 original questions   PMI-001 practice test

NO.8 Which of the following represents the pinnacle of Maslow's hierarchy of needs?
A. Survival.
B. Self-actualization.
C. Safety.
D. Esteem.
E. Physiological satisfaction.
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001

NO.9 Which technique would you be using if you analyze which sequence of activities has
the least amount of flexibility when you need to predict project duration?
A. Critical path
B. Dependency diagramming
C. PERT
D. Gantt chart
E. Monte Carlo method
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-001 study guide   PMI-001   PMI-001

NO.10 Under which of the following circumstances would project management is the NOT
be the preferred management approach?
A. Cross functional tasks.
B. Unique operations.
C. Product manufacturing environment.
D. Time-constrained deliverables.
Answer: C

PMI study guide   PMI-001 dumps   PMI-001 practice test   PMI-001 test answers   PMI-001 study guide   PMI-001 certification

NO.11 Certain resources have been added to tasks on the critical path so as to reduce the
project duration. As a result the plan should then be reviewed for the:
A. Possible lag time on other paths.
B. Resource assigned to other tasks on the critical path.
C. The most time consuming task remaining in the plan.
D. Emergence of a new critical path.
Answer: D

PMI exam prep   PMI-001   PMI-001 questions

NO.12 Which of the following is the MAIN reason for including incentive clauses in a
contract?
A. Reducing costs to the buyer.
B. Controlling contractor costs.
C. Aligning contractor and buyer goals.
D. Reducing production costs.
E. Reducing contractor risk.
Answer: C

PMI test answers   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001 test answers

NO.13 Which of the following represents the final task during project close-out?
A. Reassignment of team member.
B. Verification that contractual obligations were met.
C. Transferring the deliverables to the client.
D. Completion of performance/lessons-learned records.
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-001 braindump   PMI-001 certification training   PMI-001 exam simulations

NO.14 Which of the following statements BEST describes what project progress reports
are?
A. It is used to predict future status and progress.
B. The project sponsor makes the most use of it.
C. It is an important communications element.
D. It is needed on a weekly basis.
Answer: C

PMI dumps   PMI-001 certification training   PMI-001 exam   PMI-001

NO.15 Which of the following is NOT included in activity duration estimated?
A. Project team knowledge.
B. Commercial duration databases.
C. Time studies.
D. Information from previous experience.
E. None of the above.
Answer: C

PMI demo   PMI-001   PMI-001 test answers

NO.16 The "Cost of quality" project management concept includes ____?
A. The costs involved when changes are made to the requirements
B. The costs of ensuring that requirements are conformed to.
C. The costs incurred when requirements are exceeded.
D. The costs involved with quality control requirements.
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001 exam prep

NO.17 Where does comparing actual to baseline schedules, examining the statement of
work, understanding cost overruns, and assessing risk all occur?
A. Stakeholder meeting.
B. Resource leveling activity.
C. Project audit.
D. Contract negotiation.
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-001 certification   PMI-001 test questions   PMI-001 demo

NO.18 Which of the following should be done by the project manager upon completion of
the project?
A. Planning a turnover meeting.
B. Obtaining a sign-off from the customer.
C. Team celebration.
D. Project evaluation.
E. Performance evaluation of team members.
Answer: B

PMI answers real questions   PMI-001 exam   PMI-001   PMI-001 study guide   PMI-001 questions   PMI-001 braindump

NO.19 What would be the cost performance index if BCWP =350, ACWP = 400, and BCWS = 325? Note:
Budgeted Cost of
Work Performed (BCWP), Actual Cost of Work Performed (ACWP) and Budget Cost of Work Schedule
(BCWS)
A. 0.813
B. 1.078
C. 1.143
D. 0.875
Answer: D

PMI demo   PMI-001   PMI-001 exam   PMI-001   PMI-001

NO.20 Which of the following is NOT an indirect cost?
A. Insurance costs.
B. Payroll tax cost.
C. Subcontract costs.
D. Accounting support costs.
Answer: C

PMI test questions   PMI-001   PMI-001 test questions   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001 braindump

NO.21 Which of the following are included in cost control? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Informing stakeholders of changes.
B. Preparing cost estimates.
C. Recording appropriate changes to the cost baseline.
D. Monitoring cost performance.
Answer: A, C, D

PMI pdf   PMI-001   PMI-001 dumps

NO.22 Which of the following is NOT an essential regarding a project close-out?
A. Documenting formal acceptance of the product.
B. Documenting the final risk assessment.
C. Documenting the lessons learned.
D. Documenting the final project scope
E. None of the above.
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001 certification training   PMI-001   PMI-001 practice test

NO.23 Which of the following is illustrated by a resource histogram?
A. The expected requirements for critical path activities.
B. The expected resource usage by time period.
C. The resource assignments by work package.
D. The resource assignments by activities.
E. All of the above.
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001

NO.24 Which of the following requires an expenditure of the resources when working
within an arrow diagramming method?
A. Histograms.
B. Accounting support costs.
C. Pareto diagram.
D. Milestone events.
E. Path activities.
Answer: B

PMI answers real questions   PMI-001 questions   PMI-001   PMI-001 study guide   PMI-001

NO.25 In which of the following circumstances is it BEST to make use of the project
management approach? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Cross functional tasks.
B. Unique operations.
C. Product manufacturing environment.
D. Time-constrained deliverables.
E. Production-line environment.
Answer: A, B, D

PMI exam simulations   PMI-001   PMI-001 exam dumps   PMI-001 questions   PMI-001 braindump

NO.26 What is the job title of the person who is primarily responsible for the quality of
deliverables?
A. The quality control inspector.
B. The quality controller.
C. The design engineer.
D. The project manager.
E. The quality manager.
Answer: D

PMI   PMI-001 test answers   PMI-001 dumps   PMI-001

NO.27 Which of the following are indicative of duration estimates?
A. How many hours a resource will work on an activity.
B. When an activity is expected to start.
C. How many work periods an activity is expected to last.
D. When an activity is expected to finish.
Answer: C

PMI original questions   PMI-001   PMI-001

NO.28 Consider the following situation: The customer was given a monthly report that
indicates zero schedule variance. One of the teams members are aware of at least
one milestone that has not been achieved. This missed milestone will result in an
overall delay in the project.
Which of the following items were not reported on adequately?
A. Critical path status
B. Risk analysis
C. Communication plan variance
D. Resource management plan
E. All of the above
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001 questions   PMI-001

NO.29 Taking the following table into account, where would corrective action be MOST
effective when you make use of Pareto's Rule?
Origin of Problem Percent of Problems
Design 60
Development 15
Prototype 10
Testing 10
Fabrication 5
A. Development
B. Prototype
C. Fabrication
D. Design
E. Testing
Answer: D

PMI exam prep   PMI-001 study guide   PMI-001 pdf

NO.30 Which of the following is the distinguishing characteristic between the network
diagram and the Gantt chart?
A. Few resources
B. Key milestones
C. Critical dates
D. Critical dependencies
Answer: D

PMI braindump   PMI-001   PMI-001 certification   PMI-001

ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-822 exam material and high-quality 00M-503 pdf questions & answers. Our MB2-866 VCE testing engine and HP2-K36 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-670 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PMI-001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论