2014年1月17日星期五

The best HP certification Hp2-E24 exam training mode released

In the past few years, HP certification Hp2-E24 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass HP certification Hp2-E24 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the Hp2-E24 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The Hp2-E24 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass HP certification Hp2-E24 exam successfully.

If you are sure that you want to pass HP certification Hp2-E24 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass HP certification Hp2-E24 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the HP certification Hp2-E24 exam.

Using ITCertKing you can pass the HP Hp2-E24 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in HP Hp2-E24 exam, selecting ITCertKing's HP Hp2-E24 training tools and downloading HP Hp2-E24 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about HP certification Hp2-E24 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the HP Hp2-E24 certification earlier to allow you to become a HP IT professionals.

As long as you need the exam, we can update the HP certification Hp2-E24 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about HP Hp2-E24 and they can 100% ensure you pass HP Hp2-E24 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.

ITCertKing is a website for HP certification Hp2-E24 exam to provide a short-term effective training. HP Hp2-E24 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain HP Hp2-E24 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

Don't waste much more time on preparing for a test. Hurry to purchase ITCertKing HP Hp2-E24 certification training dumps. With the exam dumps, you will know how to effectively prepare for your exam. This is precious tool that can let you sail through Hp2-E24 test with no mistakes. Missing the chance, I am sure you must regret it. Thus, don't hesitate and act quickly.

Exam Code: Hp2-E24
Exam Name: HP (HP Service Sales Profession)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 78 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17

Hp2-E24 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E24_exam.html

NO.1 You offer either basic Installation or Installation & Start-up Care Pack services to your
customers. Which operations constitute the distinction between the two offerings? (Select two)
A. operation and 9¡Á5softerware support verification
B. coordination of network installation and start-upactivitises
C. configuration download
D. confirmation of software revisions and device cabling
E. building the configurationfile
Answer: B,D

HP practice test   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 study guide   Hp2-E24 original questions

NO.2 Which feature do HP Care Pack service offers provide?
A. hardware and software maintenance
B. hardware maintenance only
C. software maintenance only
D. parts-only coverage
Answer: A

HP original questions   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24

NO.3 Which value do HP services provide to the customers in addition to the warranty?
A. increased product reliability
B. advanced ormore timely response
C. free phone access numbers
D. 4-hour call-to-repair commitment
Answer: B

HP pdf   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 demo   Hp2-E24

NO.4 Which HP Care Pack do you advise for HP Scanjets if your customer has critical business
needs?
A. 4-hour Onsite Response, 24¡Á7
B. Next Day Onsite
C. Next Day Exchange
D. 4-hour Onsite Response, 9¡Á5
Answer: D

HP   Hp2-E24 original questions   Hp2-E24 certification training   Hp2-E24 exam prep   Hp2-E24 test

NO.5 Why is it more effective to purchase an HP Care Pack support service than to purchase extra
printers in case of failure? (Select two.)
A. It reduces uncontrolled internal cost for logistic, installation, follow-up.
B. New printers imply new settings for the users.
C. Internal batteries may discharge while on shelf.
D. A printer should be installed only by an HP certified service technician.
E. HP printers cannot be moved once they are operational.
Answer: A,D

HP   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24

NO.6 Your customer owns HP ProCurve Network Management software. How long are maintenance
releases available at no additional cost?
A. for as long as the customer owns the product
B. for one year, starting at the date of the purchase
C. for a period of 90 days
D. until the next version is released
Answer: A

HP   Hp2-E24 certification   Hp2-E24

NO.7 Which HP service is classified as reactive?
A. Data Center Service
B. Support Plus 24
C. Education Service
D. Critical Service
Answer: B

HP   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 test

NO.8 Which services should be quoted by default with each storge platform that does not include
bundled sercices? (Select two.)
A. 1-year HP Care Pack
B. HP Proactive Service
C. HP Installation and Startup Service
D. 3-year HP Care pack
Answer: C,D

HP   Hp2-E24 practice test   Hp2-E24 questions   Hp2-E24 study guide

NO.9 What prevents a 5-year HP Care Pack from usage as a post-warranty Care Pack?
A. The 5-year HP Care Packcan not be registered after the standard warranty period has
expired.
B. The maximum Care Pack lifetime is three years.
C. Post-warranty service requires individual contracts.
D. The main warranty is threeyears, consequently a 2-year Care Pack is required.
Answer: A

HP   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 questions   Hp2-E24

NO.10 Which approximate fraction of all customer helpdesk calls relates to commercial printers?
A. more than 75%
B. up to 50%
C. less than 10%
D. between 10% and 20%
Answer: D

HP pdf   Hp2-E24 certification training   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 test   Hp2-E24

NO.11 Which area in covered if we sell improvement of timeliness of problem resolutions?
A. increase IT quality
B. improve agility
C. mitigate risk
D. manage costs
Answer: D

HP   Hp2-E24 practice test   Hp2-E24 answers real questions   Hp2-E24 exam prep   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 practice test

NO.12 Travel Next Business Day response HP Care Pack service provides mobiles computer users
with a support solution for HP Notebook products. Where can it be claimed?
A. in listed countries across all regions
B. in the country where the notebook was purchased
C. in EMEA
D. in the region where the notebook was purchased
Answer: A

HP original questions   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 answers real questions

NO.13 Your HP ProLiant customer is looking for a single solution for hardware and openrating system
technical support services. Which HP Care Pack categories provide hardware and O/S
techinal support services in one part number? (Select two.)
A. Support Plus 24
B. Hardware Services 6-Hour Call to Repair On-site Service
C. Installation & Start-up Services
D. Support Plus
E. Hardware Services On-site Service
Answer: A,D

HP   Hp2-E24 questions   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 exam   Hp2-E24 test answers

NO.14 Which lifetime warranty level is included when selling an HP ProCurve 2910aI-24G Switch?
A. Next-Business-Day
B. Onsite-Parts-Exchange
C. SupportPlus
D. SupportPlus 24
Answer: A

HP   Hp2-E24 demo   Hp2-E24

NO.15 Which service provides the most complete range of deliverables?
A. 6-hour Call-to-Repair
B. 4-hour 24¡Á7
C. Proactive 24
D. Next Business Day on-site
Answer: C

HP dumps   Hp2-E24 exam   Hp2-E24 dumps   Hp2-E24

ITCertKing offer the latest MB5-854 exam material and high-quality ICYB pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-Z25 VCE testing engine and LOT-406 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-692 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E24_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论