ITCertKing provide you with the comprehensive HP HP2-Q01 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with ITCertKing, then you will come to the road to success.
Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in HP certification HP2-Q01 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.
Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing HP HP2-Q01 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's HP HP2-Q01 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.
ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in HP certification HP2-Q01 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes HP HP2-Q01 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your HP certification HP2-Q01 exams can be easy passed.
HP HP2-Q01 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer HP2-Q01 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of HP HP2-Q01 exam, ITCertKing HP HP2-Q01 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest HP HP2-Q01 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on HP HP2-Q01 exam training materials.
In the past few years, HP certification HP2-Q01 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass HP certification HP2-Q01 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the HP2-Q01 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The HP2-Q01 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.
If you buy ITCertKing HP HP2-Q01 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.
Exam Code: HP2-Q01
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Desktops, Workstations, and Notebooks)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 97 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17
HP2-Q01 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Q01_exam.html
NO.1 .You are performing a service call to replace a failed hard disk drive in a factory. Water form the
factory's manufacturing process has cover the hard disk drive. How does this environmental condition
affect the system warranty?
A. The warranty does not cover damage due to environmental conditions
B. An accidental damage warranty must be purchase after damage occurs
C. The warranty is unaffected by environmental issues
D. Environmental issues void warranty of diskette drives, mice and keyboards only
Answer: A
HP HP2-Q01 demo HP2-Q01 exam HP2-Q01
NO.2 .Where would you confirm a spare part number?
A. HP PartSurfer
B. device manager
C. HP parts library
D. Windows Control Panel
Answer: A
HP HP2-Q01 exam HP2-Q01
NO.3 .Windows XP computer stops responding during startup. How could you isolate the cause with
minimal impact to the customer?
A. Replace the hard drive
B. Restore the factory image
C. Examine the win.ini file
D. Enable boot logging
Answer: D
HP HP2-Q01 certification training HP2-Q01 dumps HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 questions
NO.4 .Your customer is having problems after installing memory in their computer. What should they do?
A. DPS test
B. Event Viewer
C. Device Manager
D. Task Manager
Answer: A
HP HP2-Q01 test questions HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01
NO.5 .Your customer is experiencing intermittent lockups on a computer kept inside. What is most likely
cause?
A. vibration
B. temperature
C. ESD
D. altitude
Answer: B
HP HP2-Q01 dumps HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01
NO.6 .Your customer is trying to configure extended monitor support across two monitors and ******
A. OSD settings
B. Display BIOS
C. display proprieties
D. system BIOS
Answer: C
HP HP2-Q01 test answers HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01
NO.7 .What can you do with a MultiBay hard disk drive?
A. Increase the size of the existing hard disk drive
B. Attach a SCSI drive
C. Install an additional hard disk drive
D. Daisy chain multiple hard disk drives
Answer: C
HP HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01
NO.8 .Which devices can be used in the external USB port? (Select two)
A. PCI card
B. monitor
C. CD/DVD
D. hard disk
Answer: C,D
HP braindump HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01
NO.9 .Your customer's computer reboots with no warning. What should you try first to help isolate this?
(Select two)
A. Replace the system board and test
B. Remove any third party hardware
C. Check system event log
D. Restore the unit and reinstall
Answer: B,C
HP test answers HP2-Q01 certification training HP2-Q01 exam simulations HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 certification training
NO.10 .Your customer indicates that Windows in not recognizing their MultiBay hard disk drive. What can be
done first to isolate this problem?
A. Set the MultiBay hard disk drive as a slave
B. Reinstal the factory image
C. MultiBay is not an HP supported configuration
D. Reseat the MultiBay hard disk drive
Answer: D
HP HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 exam simulations HP2-Q01
NO.11 .What tool do you use to test ESD equipment?
A. volt meter
B. osciloscope
C. ohm meter
D. amp meter
Answer: C
HP questions HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 test
NO.12 .The operating system doesn't load. What is the first step you should take to determine if a third-party
component is related to the problem?
A. Replace the third party component
B. Remove the third party component
C. Call the third party vendor's support line
D. Update the component drivers/software
Answer: B
HP HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01
NO.13 .Your customer complains about a short battery life on their notebook. What do you do first?
A. Fully drain and charge the battery
B. Tell them to use power only
C. Replace the battery
D. Order a high capacity battery
Answer: A
HP study guide HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 braindump
NO.14 .What is the primary benefit of HP 3D DriveGuard?
A. it protects hard drive from moisture damage
B. it detects sudden motion and temporarily stops hard disk
C. it encrypts the hard disk drive data
D. it enhances Windows Aero security performance
Answer: B
HP HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 certification training
NO.15 .Prior to creating a set of recovery disks, using the HP Backup and Recovery Manager, a customer's.
A. The new hard drive will come with the OS already installed
B. HP can provide a set of recovery disks
C. Use the recovery media created on another PC of the same model
D. Use the recover OS option within the BIOS
Answer: B,C
HP HP2-Q01 pdf HP2-Q01 questions HP2-Q01 original questions HP2-Q01
NO.16 .What is an adequate ESD precaution?
A. Touch a metallic portion of the case to establish ground
B. Plug the computer into a power outlet
C. Put on a grounded wrist strap
D. Carry electronic parts in a plastic bag
Answer: C
HP exam simulations HP2-Q01 test questions HP2-Q01 study guide
NO.17 .When a processor display a temperature warning, what do you do first?
A. Replace the cache
B. Reseat the processor
C. Check the environment
D. Install a new processor fan
Answer: C
HP HP2-Q01 exam prep HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 practice test
NO.18 .After creating an OS Restore CD with Backup and Recovery Manager, you are unable to create an
OS Restore ISO image
A. The OS must be validated and regenerated by calling HP
B. Once a set of Recovery Media iscreated, the OS vendor must provide an ISO code
C. Once a set of Recovery Media is created, you can no longer create ISO image
D. The OS must be validated and regenerated on HP web site
Answer: C
HP certification training HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01
NO.19 .Where can the embedded SATA RAID be configured on desktops and workstations?
A. with controller configuration software
B. in the embedded controller BIOS
C. in the system BIOS
D. F12 RAID configuration
Answer: C
HP exam simulations HP2-Q01 questions HP2-Q01 answers real questions HP2-Q01 dumps HP2-Q01 test answers HP2-Q01 test questions
NO.20 .You upgrade the BIOS to the current version. Customers logs in and discover that a specific software
application does not work.
A. Downgrade the BIOS to the previous version
B. Contact HP for a replacement system board
C. Contact HP for a replace BIOS chip
D. Upgrade the affected software application
Answer: A
HP questions HP2-Q01 dumps HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 test HP2-Q01 exam dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-623 exam material and high-quality BAS-004 pdf questions & answers. Our HH0-050 VCE testing engine and 646-048 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-624 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Q01_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论