Working in IT industry, IT people most want to attend VMware certification exam. As a widely recognized certification examination, VMware certification exams are becoming more and more popular. Among them, VMware VCAC510 certification test is the most important exam. Having VCAC510 certificate proves you have high skills. Owing to its importance, it is very difficult to pass VMware VCAC510 exam successfully. Although to pass the exam is hard, you also don't need to worry about it. ITCertKing exam dumps will help you sail through VCAC510 test.
As the professional provider of exam related materials in IT certification test, ITCertKing has been devoted to provide all candidates with the most excellent questions and answers and has helped countless people pass the exam. ITCertKing VMware VCAC510 study guide can make you gain confidence and help you take the test with ease. You can pass VCAC510 certification test on a moment's notice by ITCertKing exam dumps. Isn't it amazing? But it is true. As long as you use our products, ITCertKing will let you see a miracle.
Since VMware VCAC510 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.
At present, VMware VCAC510 exam really enjoys tremendous popularity. As far as you that you have not got the certificate, do you also want to take VCAC510 test? VMware VCAC510 certification test is really hard examination. But it doesn't mean that you cannot get high marks and pass the exam easily. What is the shortcut for your exam? Do you want to know the test taking skills? Now, I would like to tell you making use of ITCertKing VCAC510 questions and answers can help you get the certificate.
Exam Code: VCAC510
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Associate - Cloud Exam (VCA-Cloud))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 97 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14
Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, VCAC510 exam has become a milestone in the VMware exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the VMware VCAC510 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the VMware VCAC510 certification exam, they focus on the study of VMware VCAC510 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of VMware VCAC510 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.
It is inconceivable that ITCertKing VMware VCAC510 test dumps have 100% hit rate. The dumps cover all questions you will encounter in the actual exam. So, you just master the questions and answers in the dumps and it is easy to pass VCAC510 test. As one of the most important exam in VMware certification exam, the certificate of VMware VCAC510 will give you benefits. And you must not miss the opportunity to pass VCAC510 test successfully. If you fail in the exam, ITCertKing promises to give you FULL REFUND of your purchasing fees. In order to successfully pass the exam, hurry up to visit ITCertKing.com to know more details.
Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing VMware VCAC510 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing VMware VCAC510 exam training materials early.
VCAC510 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCAC510_exam.html
NO.1 As part of setting up your company's disaster recovery plan, the technical project manager
has identified the need to synchronize storage used by your cloud VMs to the remote disaster
recovery site. Which of the following will you use to setup storage synchronization?
A. vCloud Connector
B. vSphere Replication
C. Datastore Clusters
D. vCloud Automation Center
Answer: B
VMware test VCAC510 VCAC510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/business-continuity/disaster-recovery
NO.2 You're concerned a physical host outage will impact running VMs in your cloud environment.
Which of the following vSphere features will help recover from a failed ESXi host?
A. vSphere High Availability
B. vMotion
C. Storage vMotion
D. Distributed Resource Scheduler
Answer: A
VMware VCAC510 demo VCAC510 VCAC510 practice test VCAC510
Reference:http://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-51 /topic/com.vmware.ICbase/PDF/vsphere-esxivcente
r-server-51-availability-guide.pdf(page 9, see drs and vmotion integration, last sentence)
NO.3 Your manager asks you to explain the relationship between vCloud Director and vSphere.
How do you explain this to him?
A. vCloud does not leverage ESXi or vCenter
B. vCloud leverages ESXi, but not vCenter
C. vCloud leverages ESXi and vCenter
D. vCloud leverages vCenter, but not ESXi
Answer: C
VMware VCAC510 exam VCAC510 VCAC510 demo
Explanation:
vCloud leverages ESXi and vCenter (vCenter is required to administrate your virtual
infrastructure,certain tasks will have to be done first in vCenter, such as creating a HA/DRS cluster,
configuring the distributed virtual switch, adding hosts, etc.vCloud Director will talk to your vCenter
servers.To create a cloud you'll need both vCenter and vCD.)
NO.4 You need a solution for your burst utilization without paying for unused capacity during
non-peak hours. Which vCloud product will solve this problem?
A. vCloud APIs
B. vCloud Automation Center
C. vCloud Networking and Security
D. vCloud Connector
Answer: D
VMware original questions VCAC510 practice test VCAC510 VCAC510 pdf
Reference:http://cloud.idglabs.net/?p=1860
NO.5 Your company has just undertaken a new research project where network security is critical.
As you are configuring your private cloud to support this new project, which vCloud Networking and
Security feature will you be setting up to provide the required security?
A. NAT
B. Private VLAN
C. Endpoint
D. Firewall
Answer: D
VMware exam dumps VCAC510 VCAC510 answers real questions VCAC510 test answers
Reference:http://blogs.vmware.com/vsphere/ 2013 / 06 /vcloud-networking-and-security-5-1-appfirew
all-best-practices.html
NO.6 You have been tasked with setting up various automation features in your private cloud. You
know that vCloud Automation Center is going to be the perfect tool for the job. What are the
available purchase options for vCloud Automation Center?
A. It is available with vSphere or vCloud Enterprise.
B. It is available on a stand-alone basis or with vCloud Enterprise.
C. It is only available on a stand-alone basis.
D. It is only available with vCloud Enterprise.
Answer: B
VMware VCAC510 study guide VCAC510 VCAC510 original questions VCAC510 exam prep VCAC510 exam dumps
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/in/products/vcloud-automation-center/pricing.html
NO.7 You are asked to explain to your company's technical staff the vCloud feature used to logically
group users and resources so that each department can have its own virtual datacenter. Which of
the following are you describing to your staff?
A. Organizations
B. Clusters
C. Folders
D. Pods
Answer: A
VMware test answers VCAC510 VCAC510 VCAC510 study guide VCAC510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/VMware-Architecting-vCloud-WP .pdf
NO.8 You have Site Recovery Manager (SRM) in place to protect critical vCloud servers in the event
of a disaster. Over lunch, a manager asks you why SRM is configured to protect only the vCloud
servers and not the actual department workload VMs. What do you tell her?
A. The workload VMs are on fenced networks, which can't be failed over.
B. SRM can't fail over the workload VMs, but it is a simple matter to restart them once the vCloud
servers have failed over.
C. Workload VM failover is implied when you failover the vCloud infrastructure servers.
D. vCloud workloads can be migrated with vCloud Director once it has failed over and so are not
required to be protected with SRM.
Answer: C
VMware VCAC510 VCAC510 braindump VCAC510 test
Reference:http://www.yellow-bricks.com/ 2012 / 02 /13 /vcloud-director-infrastructure-resiliencysolutio
n/
NO.9 You have been asked to install and verify network security for the multiple tenants in your
public cloud. Which of the following will you primarily work with to secure your tenants?
A. vCloud Networking and Security
B. vSphere Distributed Switch
C. vShield Zones
D. vCloud Security Server
Answer: A
VMware practice test VCAC510 demo VCAC510 VCAC510 certification training VCAC510
Reference:https://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/products/vcns/vmware-vcloud-networking-andsecur
ity-overview.pdf(page 2)z
NO.10 Your manager is concerned that, even in the cloud, provisioning hundreds or thousands of
VMs will result in a lot of redundant storage use. You explain that you can minimize the use of
redundant storage with vCloud by making use of which of the following features?
A. Snapshots
B. Fast Provisioning
C. Templates
D. Storage DRS
Answer: B
VMware study guide VCAC510 certification training VCAC510 VCAC510 VCAC510 study guide
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/VMware-Architecting-vCloud-WP .pdf
NO.11 You received an email from your cloud team's senior technical architect asking you to
implement snapshots in your cloud where it makes sense to do so. You ask the architect to clarify
where in your cloud it would make the most sense to use snapshots. Which of the following is the
most likely answer they would give you?
A. Catalogs: To back out any unauthorized changes
B. Production web servers: To provide a backup of each day's changes
C. Development VMs: To roll back code updates
D. vApps: To roll back to their original deployment state
Answer: C
VMware braindump VCAC510 VCAC510 VCAC510 answers real questions
Reference:http://searchvmware.techtarget.com/definition/VMware-snapshot
NO.12 An administrator is considering a private cloud solution. The existing environment contains a
number of print servers and a systems monitoring server. These applications are considered which
type of workload?
A. Elastic
B. Infrastructure
C. Transient
D. Management
Answer: B
VMware VCAC510 exam simulations VCAC510 test answers
ITCertKing offer the latest MB2-866 exam material and high-quality FCNSA.v5 pdf questions & answers. Our 600-199 VCE testing engine and 78-702 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-657 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCAC510_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论