2014年1月14日星期二

Best exercises of TIA certification CCNT exam and answers

CCNT exam is a TIA certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some TIA certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in CCNT certification exam, but CCNT certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest TIA certification CCNT exam practice questions and answers, passing TIA certification CCNT exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about TIA certification CCNT exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for TIA certification CCNT exam and then successfully pass the exam.

Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All TIA exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing TIA CCNT test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

Exam Code: CCNT
Exam Name: TIA (Convergent Network Technologies)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 1056 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14

In recent, ITCertKing began to provide you with the latest exam dumps about IT certification test, such as TIA CCNT certification dumps are developed based on the latest IT certification exam. ITCertKing TIA CCNT certification training dumps will tell you the latest news about the exam. The changes of the exam outline and those new questions that may appear are included in our dumps. So if you want to attend IT certification exam, you'd better make the best of ITCertKing questions and answers. Only in this way can you prepare well for the exam.

ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the TIA certification CCNT exams. Our TIA certification CCNT exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the TIA certification CCNT exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest TIA certification CCNT exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about TIA certification CCNT exam. Our TIA certification CCNT exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend TIA certification CCNT exam.

Many candidates who are ready to participate in the TIA certification CCNT exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about TIA certification CCNT exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the TIA certification CCNT exam.

CCNT Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CCNT_exam.html

NO.1 The point of demarcation divides:
A. The central office from the network.
B. Network responsibility and subscriber responsibility.
C. Local networks and long-distance networks.
D. IXC POP switch and CO switch.
Answer: B

TIA study guide   CCNT original questions   CCNT answers real questions   CCNT answers real questions   CCNT

NO.2 Direct Inward Dialing uses:
A. Key system lines.
B. Loop start functionality.
C. Digital key systems.
D. Trunks.
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT exam   CCNT exam simulations   CCNT   CCNT

NO.3 DC signaling is used by analog sets for:
A. In-band signaling.
B. Supervisory signaling.
C. Ringing.
D. Touchtone signaling
Answer: C

TIA exam dumps   CCNT   CCNT practice test   CCNT test questions

NO.4 A PBX is:
A. A switch.
B. A simplified line sharing device.
C. An analog multiplexer.
D. Owned by the telco.
Answer: A

TIA exam prep   CCNT answers real questions   CCNT answers real questions   CCNT exam dumps   CCNT test answers

NO.5 The transistor, stored program control, and digital technologies enabled:
A. The Internet.
B. Universal service.
C. Deregulation of telecommunications.
D. International calling.
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT test answers   CCNT   CCNT pdf

NO.6 The device that controls the operation of the key telephone system is called:
A. Central control.
B. A call processor.
C. A key service unit.
D. The system controller.
Answer: C

TIA dumps   CCNT study guide   CCNT   CCNT test answers   CCNT

NO.7 The CO switch provides power for:
A. Analog station sets.
B. Digital station sets.
C. Tie lines.
D. Key service units.
Answer: A

TIA exam prep   CCNT exam simulations   CCNT answers real questions   CCNT demo   CCNT

NO.8 Universal service and interconnection are goals of:
A. IXCs.
B. Public policy in the United States.
C. The FCC.
D. Congress.
Answer: B

TIA exam simulations   CCNT certification   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.9 A trunk is:
A. A T1.
B. A connection between a key system and a switch.
C. A connection between two switches.
D. A connection between a switch and a STP.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT test answers   CCNT   CCNT

NO.10 In a key system, direct access means:
A. Callers can access an outside line.
B. Callers access an outside line using "dial 9."
C. Callers access an outside line without using an attendant.
D. Callers access an outside by pressing a button.
Answer: D

TIA study guide   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT test questions

NO.11 An OPX is:
A. An outside party line.
B. A station set on a different premise than the PBX.
C. An outside priority extension call.
D. Onside parameter exchange.
Answer: C

TIA answers real questions   CCNT exam prep   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.12 Cellular subscribers represent:
A. Only 5 percent of the total voice users.
B. The largest growth in absolute numbers over the last decade.
C. A declining segment of the telecommunications market.
D. The most exciting area of Internet access innovation.
Answer: B

TIA certification   CCNT   CCNT exam simulations   CCNT answers real questions

NO.13 The three parts of the PSTN are switching, access, and:
A. CPE.
B. PBX.
C. Trunking.
D. Transmission.
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT exam simulations

NO.14 A PBX can provide multiple:
A. Billing systems.
B. Entry points.
C. Trunk groups.
D. Power supplies
Answer: C

TIA certification   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT practice test   CCNT

NO.15 Call appearance buttons allow the management of multiple:
A. Calls.
B. Station sets.
C. Display colors.
D. Analog modems
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT   CCNT questions   CCNT certification training   CCNT exam prep   CCNT

NO.16 A connection between a phone and a switch is called a:
A. T1.
B. Trunk.
C. Line.
D. Wire.
Answer: C

TIA study guide   CCNT certification   CCNT certification training   CCNT exam dumps   CCNT

NO.17 The MFJ:
A. Deregulated PBXs.
B. Deregulated premise wiring.
C. Created the RBOCs.
D. Created the Bell System.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT exam simulations   CCNT test answers   CCNT test

NO.18 An in-band signal used by station sets is:
A. Loop start.
B. TT, or DTMF.
C. Rotary dial.
D. E&M.
Answer: B

TIA test   CCNT certification training   CCNT demo

NO.19 A telephone is called a:
A. Station set.
B. Message oriented device.
C. Key device.
D. Simple port.
Answer: A

TIA practice test   CCNT study guide   CCNT

NO.20 Tie trunks are not switched by:
A. The telco.
B. The PBX.
C. The premise switch.
D. Using LCR.
Answer: A

TIA exam prep   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.21 An 8 by 4 key system would have:
A. Eight lines.
B. Eight trunks.
C. Eight stations.
D. Four stations.
Answer: C

TIA exam simulations   CCNT   CCNT

NO.22 The public switched telephone network (PSTN) is defined by:
A. Direct trunk access to the called party.
B. Private leased lines.
C. Long-distance connection.
D. Dial-up access
Answer: D

TIA test   CCNT test   CCNT

NO.23 A few lines serve multiple users using a:
A. PBX.
B. CO switch.
C. Multiplexer.
D. Key system.
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT pdf   CCNT exam simulations   CCNT   CCNT

NO.24 Which of the following technologies are changing our view of telecommunications?
A. Transistor, computers, and fiber optics
B. Satellite and submarine technology
C. Computers and communications
D. Cell and PCS phones, and the Web browser
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT   CCNT

NO.25 The LEC service that provides PBX like features from the LEC switch is:
A. Centrex.
B. SMDR.
C. Off-premise extensions.
D. Off-premise switching.
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT original questions   CCNT exam prep

NO.26 Commercial long distance telephony began in:
A. 1938.
B. 1811.
C. 1881.
D. 1876.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT original questions   CCNT answers real questions   CCNT

NO.27 Telecommunications is:
A. The use of a telephone or similar equipment for voice communication.
B. The practice of transporting a signal, often through a switch, typically using voice
communications technology.
C. Communications at a distance.
D. The designing of a telephone network calling area.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT braindump   CCNT test   CCNT test questions

NO.28 If you want to track the cost of long distance calls, the feature you use is called:
A. SMDR
B. CAR
C. LLCR
D. LCR
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT test answers   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT test

NO.29 A PBX can select the most economical trunk group using:
A. Translations.
B. Least cost routing.
C. Automatic selection lists.
D. Account code routing.
Answer: B

TIA test answers   CCNT exam simulations   CCNT

NO.30 CPE is:
A. Owned by the ILEC.
B. Owned by a CLEC.
C. Owned or leased by the end user.
D. Provided by the IXC.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT practice test   CCNT   CCNT pdf   CCNT questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-483 exam material and high-quality 70-481 pdf questions & answers. Our 98-372 VCE testing engine and C-TSCM62-65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-124 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CCNT_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论