2014年1月15日星期三

The Best IBM 000-122 exam practice questions and answers

After you used ITCertKing IBM 000-122 dumps, you still fail in 000-122 test and then you will get FULL REFUND. This is ITCertKing's commitment to all candidates. What's more, the excellent dumps can stand the test rather than just talk about it. ITCertKing test dumps can completely stand the test of time. ITCertKing present accomplishment results from practice of all candidates. Because it is right and reliable, after a long time, ITCertKing exam dumps are becoming increasingly popular.

Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass IBM certification 000-122 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass IBM certification 000-122 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

Exam Code: 000-122
Exam Name: IBM (Power Systems with POWER7 Common Sales Skills -v2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 101 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-15

ITCertKing is the website that has been known to learn IT technology. ITCertKing gets high praise from our customers in real test questions and answers. It is the real website that can help you to pass IBM 000-122 certificate. Why is ITCertKing very popular? Because ITCertKing has a group of IT elite which is committed to provide you with the best test questions and test answers. Therefore, ITCertKing will provide you with more and better certification training materials to satisfy your need.

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the IBM 000-122 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the IBM 000-122 exam. Using our exclusive online IBM 000-122 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing IBM 000-122 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing IBM 000-122 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. ITCertKing can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add ITCertKing to you shopping car quickly.

ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass IBM certification 000-122 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

000-122 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-122_exam.html

NO.1 What is a reason that POWER7 technology can provide higher throughput than Xeon x86
technology?
A. POWER7 supports more DIMM slots than x86.
B. POWER7 has higher redundancy of registers than x86.
C. POWER7 supports more virealization technologies than x86.
D. POWER7 supports 4 threads per core, while Xeon supports only 2.
Answer: D

IBM   000-122   000-122 demo   000-122 test questions

NO.2 What is the benefit of using the Active Memory Expansion feature in Power Systems servers?
A. Memory capacity will virtually be doubled.
B. Memory will be disk-cached to improve performance.
C. Memory will be allocated to an LPARto improve performance.
D. Memory contents are compressed to allow for greater utilization.
Answer: D

IBM   000-122   000-122   000-122 dumps   000-122

NO.3 A prospective customer is running a database application that cannot be upgraded.
They plan to replace it with a DB2-based server environment that can scale in the future.
The prospect has asked why anyone would choose Power Systems servers when Intel-based servers
cost less.
Which of the following is an effective response?
A. DB2 on Power Systems delivers more than ten times the throughput per core than on Intel due to
exploitation of SMT.
B. Core for core, Intel-based servers have more expensive DB2 software licensing costs when
compared to PowerSystems.
C. Power Systems servers offer a lower TCO due to greater processor power, virealization
technologies and bothhorizontal and vertical growth.
D. Power Systems servers offer superiority in energy-management technologies and use
dramatically less energy whilegenerating much less heat.
Answer: C

IBM answers real questions   000-122   000-122   000-122 original questions   000-122

NO.4 A customer is moving a small application from an existing POWER7 server to a new system in a
new location.
They will be moving an existing 12X I/O drawer to the new server
Which of the following configuration will support a 12X PCI-X expansion drawer?
A. A4-corePower710
B. A 4-core Power 720
C. A 6-core Power 730
D. A 6-core Power 720
Answer: D

IBM certification   000-122   000-122   000-122   000-122 test questions

NO.5 When moving an HP-UX based application workload from an HP Superdome onto a Power
Systems server, which operating system will provide the easiest transition'?
A. AIX
B. IBMi
C. Red Hat Enterprise Linux
D. SuSe Linux Enterprise Server
Answer: A

IBM exam prep   000-122   000-122 exam   000-122 questions

NO.6 An environment for a popular ISV application used on Power Systems must be sized.
Which IBM tool or resource should be used?
A. Techline
B. eConfigurator
C. Facts and Features
D. System Planning Tool
Answer: A

IBM pdf   000-122   000-122 braindump   000-122

NO.7 What is a unique RAS characteristic of Power Systems Enterprise servers compared to Power
Systems Express servers?
A. Dynamic Processor Sparing
B. Dynamic Processor Deallocation
C. Dynamic Processor Error Recovery
D. Dynamic Service Processor Failover
Answer: D

IBM   000-122   000-122

NO.8 A customer has two production IBM POWER7+ 750s in the same data center.
The customer has an application in an LPAR that needs to run 24x7.
What is required to allow the planned migration of that LPAR to the second system?
A. A shared Hardware Management Console One dedicated core on each Power 750
B. PowerVM Enterprise Edition on both systems SAN storage accessible to the VIO Servers on each
Power 750
C. Systems Director Enterprise Edition A common shared processor pool on each Power 750
D. PowerVM Standard Edition Dual system accessibility to virtual SCSI or virtual Fibre Channel
Answer: B

IBM demo   000-122   000-122 exam prep

NO.9 What energy capability of Power Systems can be used in data centers to restrict server energy
consumption, especially in cases where the data center might be nearing the limit of the energy it
can provide?
A. Power Capping
B. EnergyScale for I/O
C. Processor Core Nap
D. Dynamic Power Saver
Answer: A

IBM   000-122 test questions   000-122 certification training   000-122   000-122 certification

NO.10 Which of the following Power Systems design functions allows the system to identify
situations which can result in a system outage?
A. Light Path Diagnostics
B. Electronic Service Agent
C. First Failure Data Capture
D. Alternate Processor Recovery
Answer: C

IBM test   000-122 exam dumps   000-122   000-122 practice test   000-122   000-122

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-225 exam material and high-quality 1z0-593 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-997 VCE testing engine and 000-275 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_THR12_66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-122_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论