2014年1月17日星期五

IBM certification 000-501 exam training materials

ITCertKing can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. ITCertKing has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of IBM 000-501 exam questions and answers ITCertKing provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our ITCertKing products that soon ITCertKing's exam questions and answers about IBM 000-501 will be your choice and you will pass IBM certification 000-501 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our ITCertKing and ITCertKing will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.

We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's IBM 000-501 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.

Exam Code: 000-501
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5 Infrastructure Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 110 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17

Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.

Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about IBM certification 000-501 exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.

000-501 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-501_exam.html

NO.1 A user, administrator, is undertaking the installation of a new IBM Maximo Asset Management
V7.5 environment on a Windows 2008 Server. The default installation path will be C:\IBM\SMP .
The installation has stopped and the CTGInstallTraceOO.log indicates that the updateDB failed.
Where is the Updatedb.log located?
A. C:\IBM\SMP\logs
B. C:\IBM\SMP\solutions\logs
C. C:\IBM\SMP\maximo\tools\maximo\log
D. C:\IBM\SMP\maximo\applications\maximo\log
Answer: C

IBM   000-501   000-501 answers real questions

NO.2 What is the correct product install order for IBM Maximo Asset Management (Maximo)?
A. latest Maximo fix pack, any industry solution, latest fix pack interim fix
B. latest Maximo fix pack, any industry solution, interim fix for earlier fix pack
C. latest Maximo fix pack interim fix,any industry solution, latest Maximo fix pack
D. latest Maximo fix pack interim fix, latest Maximo fix pack, any industry solution
Answer: A

IBM   000-501 certification training   000-501   000-501   000-501

NO.3 When enabling Application Server Security in IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5,which
property value must be set?
A. mxe.encrypted=true
B. mxe.encrypted=false
C. mxe.useAppServerSecurity=1
D. mxe.useAppServerSecurity=0
Answer: C

IBM questions   000-501   000-501   000-501   000-501

NO.4 The configuration of the IBM Maximo Asset Management v7.5 application server security
requires which two files to be configured? (Choose two.)
A. ibm\SMP\maximo\applications\maximo\META-INF\application.xml
B. ibm\SMP\maximo\applications\maximo\META-INF\deployment-application.xml
C. ibm\SMP\maximo\applications\maximo\mboweb\webmodule\WEB-INF\web.xml
D. ibm\SMP\maximo\applications\maximo\mboejb\ejbmodule\META-INF\ejb-jar.xml
E. ibm\SMP\maximo\applications\maximo\maximouiweb\webmodule\WEB-INF\web.xml
Answer: C,E

IBM pdf   000-501 exam dumps   000-501   000-501 test questions   000-501   000-501 answers real questions

NO.5 Users can create and save their own queries and can share queries with other users. What
should be done in order to reduce the likelihood of queries negatively impacting performance?
A. create efficient default queries
B. periodically truncate the default query table
C. add an Order By clause to inefficient queries
D. remove the text search index on columns called by the query
Answer: A

IBM   000-501 pdf   000-501   000-501 original questions   000-501

NO.6 What is the recommended method to build a Maximo EAR file?
A. runthebuiidear.bat from a command prompt
B. runthebuiidmaximoear.cmd from a command prompt
C. double-click on buiidear.bat from the IBM\SMP\maximo\deployment directory
D. right-click on buildmaximoear.cmd from the IBM\SMP\maximo\deployment\default directory
and run as administrator
Answer: B

IBM pdf   000-501 certification training   000-501   000-501   000-501

NO.7 Regarding the Run Configuration Step screen - which option requires running taskrunner.bat?
A. configure SMTP host
B. deploy application files manually later
C. defer the update of the Maximo database
D. copy files now, perform the configuration step later
Answer: D

IBM   000-501 exam prep   000-501   000-501 dumps

NO.8 Which design principles should be followed when application clustering is intended to address
fault tolerance in the environment to some level for user interface (UI) session handling?
A. The High Availability (HA) management design should include vertical and horizontal clustering.
The UIsystems should be vertically clustered. The other Java Virtual Machines (JVMs) should be
horizontally clustered.
B. The HA management design should include horizontal clustering with a minimum of 2 systems
and half the total number of UIJVM on each system.
C. The HA management design should have the number of JVMs needed to support the load of the
system from a UIperspective as double what is required and be vertically clustered.
D. The HA management design should have the number of JVMs needed to support the load of the
system from a UIperspective and be able to support the UIload with a single JVM removed.
Answer: B

IBM questions   000-501   000-501 exam prep   000-501

NO.9 Which system property is used to log SQL statement execution time?
A. mxe.db.SQLRunTirne
B. mxe.db.fetchResultTime
C. mxe.db.logSQLTimeLimit
D. rnxe.db.fetchResultLogLirnit
Answer: C

IBM test questions   000-501 exam   000-501   000-501

NO.10 What should be the determining factor in recommending either IBM WebSphere Application
Server or Oracle WebLogic Server for the J2EE environment?
A. the JDK version and vendor selected for the application environment
B. the customer's existing J2EE environment and portfolio of J2EE applications
C. the amount of RAM required by a given J2EE platform for 64-bit applications
D. the selection of the application database platform and portfolio of database applications
Answer: B

IBM pdf   000-501   000-501   000-501   000-501   000-501 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest CAT-500 exam material and high-quality 78-702 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-221 VCE testing engine and CAT-440 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-696 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-501_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论