2014年1月17日星期五

IBM certification LOT-410 the latest examination questions and answers come out

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with IBM certification LOT-410 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for IBM certification LOT-410 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

With the rapid development of IT technology, the questions in the IT certification exam are also changing. Therefore, ITCertKing also keeps updating test questions and answers. And if you purchase ITCertKing IBM LOT-410 practice test materials, we will provide you with free updates for a year. As long as the questions updates, ITCertKing will immediately send the latest questions and answers to you which guarantees that you can get the latest materials at any time. ITCertKing can not only help you pass the test, but also help you learn the latest knowledge. Never pass up a good chance to have the substantial materials.

The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.

The IBM LOT-410 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of IBM LOT-410 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing LOT-410 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.

Exam Code: LOT-410
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition Application Development B)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17

If you choose to sign up to participate in IBM certification LOT-410 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because IBM certification LOT-410 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

When you click into ITCertKing's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. ITCertKing is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our IBM LOT-410 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss ITCertKing website, you will be very satisfied.

LOT-410 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-410_exam.html

NO.1 Michael has designed a mobile application with two mobile pages. For the first mobile page he
set the pageName property to "page1" and for the second mobile page he set the pageName
property to "page2". What server-side simple action can Michael add on the second page to
navigate the mobile application user to the first page when touched?
A. Open Page
B. Open Mobile Page
C. Move To Mobile Page
D. Move To Application Page
Answer: D

IBM practice test   LOT-410   LOT-410

NO.2 Which statement is true regarding the Extension Library Tooltip control?
A. A developer is not allowed to place other data components in between the <xe:tooltip> start and
end tags.
B. To use the beforeContentLoad and afterContentLoad properties, a developer must set
dynamicContent to true.
C. When the position property is set to auto, the tooltip calculates where it should display in
relation to the element on the page.
D. To use the beforeContentLoad and afterContentLoad properties, a developer does need to set
dynamicContent to false.
Answer: B

IBM dumps   LOT-410   LOT-410   LOT-410

NO.3 Which is a valid named facet area of the Application Layout control?
A. footerFacet
B. titleBarTabs
C. mastHeader
D. mainContent
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-410   LOT-410 braindump

NO.4 Tyler has designed a viewMobilePage to display a listing of customer names from the
CustomersByName view. During testing Tyler determined that to avoid scrolling he will need to
restrict the number of customer names displayed on the viewMobilePage to ten. How can he do this?
A. Add the property and value of rows="10" to the <xe:dataView> control.
B. Add the property and value of rows="10" to the <xp:viewPanel> control.
C. Add the property and value of rows="10" to the <xp:dominoView> control.
D. Add the property and value of rows="10" to the <xe:mobileView> control.
Answer: A

IBM dumps   LOT-410 certification   LOT-410   LOT-410   LOT-410 exam dumps

NO.5 Which control, used to dynamically switch content, includes support to code the Dynamic
Content display using a Simple Action, client-side or server-side JavaScript?
A. Switch
B. Dynamic Content
C. Multi-image Output
D. Dynamic View Panel
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-410 exam simulations   LOT-410 test answers

NO.6 Which statement is true about the Application Layout control?
A. The Application Layout control provides a consistent interface when added directly to each XPage
in an application.
B. To render properly, the Application Layout control must implement one of the oneuiv2.1 themes
or a theme that extends a oneuiv2.1 theme.
C. The Application Layout control includes a total of three facet areas for adding content (left, center
and right columns) and three bar areas foricons, titles, links and drop down menus.
D. When the Application Layout control is enabled for an application each XPage will include a left,
center and right column area with the samedimensions to provide a consistent user interface across
the application.
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-410 exam prep   LOT-410   LOT-410 pdf

NO.7 Which three properties in the Dojo Text Box control are available in the Edit Box control?
(Choose three.)
A. alt
B. trim
C. lang
D. type
E. header
F. inputType
Answer: A,C,D

IBM braindump   LOT-410   LOT-410 exam simulations

NO.8 John added a Dynamic View Panel to the CustomersViews XPage to switch display to any one
of several views in the Customers application. He set the pageName property to the
CustomerDocument XPage to identify the XPage to open when a customer name is selected from
the displayed view in the Dynamic View Panel control. What must John do to have the selected
customer document open in read mode on the CustomerDocument XPage?
A. For the Dynamic View Panel, set the openDocAsReadonly to "true".
B. Nothing. The selected document in a Dynamic View Panel will by default open in read mode.
C. For the Domino Document data source on the CustomerDocument XPage set the
openDocAsReadonly to "true".
D. Code the onColumnClick event of the Dynamic View Panel control with the Open Page simple
action and set the target property to"openDocument".
Answer: D

IBM exam prep   LOT-410 questions   LOT-410

NO.9 Which statement is true for the Single Page Application control for use on a mobile XPage?
A. The XML tag for the Single Page Application control is <xp:singlePageApp>.
B. The XML tag for the Single Page Application control is <xc:singlePageApplication>.
C. The Single Page Application control is used only when the mobile XPage includes a single mobile
page.
D. There must be only one Single Page Application control as the container for all of the Application
Page controls on the mobile XPage.
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-410   LOT-410

NO.10 Davis is concerned that the Extension Library REST Service is not secure. Which is a true
statement?
A. The Extension Library REST service does not honor IBM Notes Domino Readers fields.
B. Access to an Extension Library REST service cannot be accessed without authentication.
C. An Extension Library REST service control honors all native IBM Notes and Domino security
features.
D. An Extension Library REST service can be accessed without authentication regardless of the
database's access control list.
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-410 certification   LOT-410 demo   LOT-410   LOT-410

ITCertKing offer the latest 400-051 exam material and high-quality 700-104 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-596 VCE testing engine and 000-274 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-886 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-410_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论