Certainly you have heard of ITCertKing Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 dumps. But have you tried it? We often hear this, “ITCertKing questions and answers are really good reference materials, thanks to the dumps, I pass my exam successfully.” ITCertKing has been favourably commented by the people who used its questions and answers. This is because it can really help students to save a lot of time, and ensure that everyone pass the exam successfully.
ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success
If you're still studying hard to pass the Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.
ITCertKing Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.
Exam Code: PEGACSSA_v6.2
Exam Name: Pegasystems (Certified Senior System Architect (CSSA) Exam (PEGACSSA_v6.2))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 209 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-01
Since Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.
PEGACSSA_v6.2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSSA_v6.2_exam.html
NO.1 A business requirement is to attach a scanned document to work items. However, only a
select group of workers should be allowed to do so. Which attachment feature would you most
likely leverage to implement your solution? (Choose One)
A. Configure an attachment category
B. Enable attachment level security
C. Define a specific access group
D. Provide a role-based attachment security
Answer: A
Pegasystems dumps PEGACSSA_v6.2 demo PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2 questions PEGACSSA_v6.2 test questions
NO.2 Which of the following statements are true regarding declarative expressions and their scope?
(Choose Two)
A. Declarative expressions can be defined relative to the top level page OR an embedded page
B. All declarative expressions must be defined relative to the work object
C. Defining expressions directly on data classes can improve reusability of the expression
D. The Applies To class of a declarative expression must derive from Work-
E. Defining expressions directly on data classes means they will only run if the data class is a top
level page
Answer: A,C
Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 test questions PEGACSSA_v6.2 dumps PEGACSSA_v6.2
NO.3 Given the following decision table:
Considering clipboard values:
.Country = 'US' .State='CA' .MonthsEmployed = 9
What result value will be returned? (Choose One)
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 5
E. 6
Answer: A
Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 certification PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2 certification PEGACSSA_v6.2 certification training
NO.4 The evaluate all rows feature of a decision table can be used to ________? (Choose One)
A. return multiple values to a declarative expression that calls it
B. return the value of the last row where all conditions are met
C. create a mechanism to calculate the sum of all matching rows
D. set the value of a specific property for all pages in a page list
Answer: C
Pegasystems answers real questions PEGACSSA_v6.2 test answers PEGACSSA_v6.2 dumps PEGACSSA_v6.2 study guide
NO.5 Which of the following statements is most accurate regarding declarative rules? (Choose One)
A. Declarative rules run in a separate thread
B. Declarative rules can only be used for numeric computation
C. Declarative rules should only be used in pure business rules engine applications
D. Declarative rules improve developer productivity and reduce risk by making PRPC responsible for
executing the rules
Answer: D
Pegasystems demo PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2 test
NO.6 Your application has leveraged the parent-child mid-process dependency relationship for some
of the case types. Which of the following situations should you be concerned with and have your
design appropriately avoid? (Choose One)
A. A double instantiation of the child cases
B. A broken process
C. A deadlock condition
D. A critical performance issue
Answer: C
Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2 dumps
NO.7 What statements most accurately explains private check-outs? (Choose Two)
A. When checking in a private checked-out rule manual merging might be required
B. Use the check-out setting in the operator preferences to specify the preferred check-out method
(standard/private)
C. Private check-out is available if the rule is checked-out by someone else
D. Locking a RuleSet prevents private check-outs
E. Private check-out is only available for a user who has previously checked in the rule
Answer: A,C
Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2 answers real questions
NO.8 Expressions that are backward chaining (set to "Whenever Used") execute when___________.
(Choose One)
A. the target property is referenced ONLY in data transforms or activities
B. the target property is referenced in any way
C. dependent properties are changed
D. data is committed to the database
Answer: B
Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2 practice test PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam dumps
NO.9 Which of the following are most accurate regarding utility functions? (Choose Two)
A. Utility functions can use both the standard Java API and the PRPC Public API
B. Utility functions are called by utility shapes in flows
C. A new utility function should only be created if no other rules or provided functions can
accomplish a given requirement
D. Utility functions cannot access clipboard data
E. It is recommended, but not required, that utility functions belong to a library
Answer: A,C
Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam dumps PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam PEGACSSA_v6.2 questions
NO.10 Which of the following best describes the purpose of Application Express? (Choose One)
A. To build a simple application that will be used for prototyping
B. To build an application profile that will be fed into the Application Accelerator
C. To build an enterprise-scale application that encourages reuse, including the Enterprise Class
Structure
D. To build an application "from scratch", when an Application Profile is not necessary or available
Answer: A
Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2
NO.11 Which of the following is a RuleSet versioning practice that is prevented by PRPC? (Choose
One)
A. Skipping RuleSet versions
B. Having two unlocked versions of the same RuleSet
C. Locking a RuleSet that has rules currently checked out
D. Unlocking a RuleSet that was once locked
Answer: C
Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 answers real questions PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2 demo
NO.12 Which feature would you use to copy the highest version of every rule in a RuleSet to a new
version? (Choose One)
A. Copy/Merge RuleSet
B. Lock and Roll
C. Skim a RuleSet
D. Refactor on import
Answer: C
Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2
NO.13 In which situation can the Data Transform rule not be used? (Choose One)
A. To set some properties as the work item advances over a flow connector
B. To copy data from a connector
C. To set initial property values on a SOAP service primary page
D. Interacting with PRPC database
Answer: D
Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2
NO.14 Which of the following factors is most critical when deciding between Decision Trees, Decision
Tables and Map Values? (Choose One)
A. Which rule form the business users who will maintain the rule feel most comfortable with
B. Always consider Decision Trees before tables as they execute faster
C. Only consider MapValues when there is one input parameter
D. Which rule type provides the most optimal runtime performance
Answer: A
Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2 test questions
NO.15 Given the following rules and assuming the expression is set to forward chaining (whenever
inputs change), which action will cause the expression to fire? (Choose One)
A. Changes to the values .Country or .State
B. Referencing .TaxRate
C. Referencing .Country or .State
D. Changes to the values .Country or .State as well as references to .TaxRate
Answer: A
Pegasystems practice test PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-465 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-511 pdf questions & answers. Our 400-051 VCE testing engine and MB6-871 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-H28 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSSA_v6.2_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论