ITCertKing's Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the ITCertKing's Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam training materials. If you also use ITCertKing's Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, ITCertKing is absolutely trustworthy.
ITCertKing provides you not only with the best materials and also with excellent service. If you buy ITCertKing questions and answers, free update for one year is guaranteed. So, you can always have the latest test materials. You fail, after you use our Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 dumps, 100% guarantee to FULL REFUND. With it, what do you worry about? ITCertKing has a lot of confidence in our dumps and you also faith in our ITCertKing. In order to success, don't miss ITCertKing. If you miss ITCertKing, you will miss a chance to embrace the success.
Having Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam requires excellent expertise. Our ITCertKing is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam. ITCertKing have a training tools of Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam which can ensure you pass Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a ITCertKing that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.
If you want to through the Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam is not easy. Perhaps through Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam effortlessly.
In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.
Exam Code: PEGACSA-v6.2
Exam Name: Pegasystems (Certified System Architect Exam (CSA) v6.2 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 213 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-01
PEGACSA-v6.2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSA-v6.2_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following can an activity do that a data transform cannot? (Choose One)
A. Set the value of a property on a clipboard page
B. Apply a data transform
C. Route a work item
D. Remove a clipboard page
Answer: C
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 test answers PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 study guide
NO.2 Which connector type can be used to connect an Assignment to another shape? (Choose One)
A. Flow Action
B. Always
C. When
D. Status
Answer: A
Pegasystems test questions PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 practice test PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.3 What is the transition in an Activity used for? (Choose One)
A. To repeat a step several times, or until a condition is met
B. To change the harness display
C. To jump to a previous step in the Activity
D. To specify conditional processing which is evaluated after the method in the step is executed
Answer: D
Pegasystems pdf PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.4 On which flow shape would you reference a service rule? (Choose One)
A. Decision
B. Integrator
C. Assignment
D. None of the above shapes
Answer: D
Pegasystems answers real questions PEGACSA-v6.2 exam prep PEGACSA-v6.2 exam prep PEGACSA-v6.2 original questions PEGACSA-v6.2 original questions
NO.5 Which of the following tools are most commonly used to evaluate performance during development of
a PRPC application? (Choose Three)
A. Preflight
B. PAL
C. Rules Inspector
D. My Alerts
E. Clipboard
Answer: A,B,D
Pegasystems questions PEGACSA-v6.2 original questions PEGACSA-v6.2 pdf PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.6 Which two are characteristics of the primary page of an Activity? (Choose Two)
A. It is a clipboard page named Primary
B. It is the default location of properties referenced with a dot and no preceding page name
C. It is the same as the parameter page
D. It is a clipboard page of the Applies To class of the activity or one of its ancestors
Answer: B,D
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 certification
NO.7 Service Level rules include which of the following time intervals? (Choose Two)
A. Milestone
B. Requirement
C. Goal
D. Deadline
Answer: C,D
Pegasystems certification training PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 study guide PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.8 Which two statements are true about Activity step pages? (Choose Two)
A. The step page always corresponds to the class named in the Applies To key part of the Activity
B. Step pages are automatically removed when an Activity ends
C. The step page sets the default page context for the duration of the step's execution
D. Named step pages are not required for each step of an Activity
Answer: C,D
Pegasystems study guide PEGACSA-v6.2 pdf PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.9 An operator enters data into fields on a work item form. When does PRPC write the data to the
database? (Choose One)
A. When the user leaves each field
B. When the user submits the form, but before any validation occurs
C. When the user completes the last assignment in the process
D. When the user submits the form, and after any validation occurs
Answer: D
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 demo
NO.10 What is the primary purpose of the My Alerts tool? (Choose One)
A. To review and resolve interactions that exceed predefined threshold settings
B. To insert JavaScript alerts into HTML property rules
C. To establish PRPC threshold settings in the prconfig.xml file
D. To create personal alerts warning the System Architect of rule conflicts
Answer: A
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 test answers
NO.11 Why should a business process be run at least once before measuring it with Performance Analyzer
(PAL)? (Choose One)
A. So PAL can establish a baseline
B. So Rules Assembly occurs and does not adversely affect the outcome
C. So PAL can start up properly
D. So the developer can capture Rules Assembly times
Answer: B
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 study guide
NO.12 Which statements describe the use of methods in an activity? (Choose Two)
A. Methods are atomic operations performed in activity steps
B. Methods are the same as Java methods
C. You can create activity methods for use in your activities
D. Methods can be applied to clipboard pages
Answer: A,D
Pegasystems practice test PEGACSA-v6.2 study guide PEGACSA-v6.2 study guide PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 braindump
NO.13 Which statement is true about Work Users utilizing the Clipboard tool? (Choose One)
A. They may use it to change their portal layout
B. They may use it to change their password
C. They have no access to the Clipboard tool from the standard User portal
D. They may use it to update work object properties
Answer: C
Pegasystems test answers PEGACSA-v6.2 original questions PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.14 Which of the following tools can be used to accelerate the creation of rules used to support PRPC
connectors and services? (Choose Two)
A. Application Profile Wizard
B. Connector and Metadata Accelerator
C. Application Accelerator
D. Service Accelerator
Answer: B,D
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 demo PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.15 (True or False) When you optimize a property for reporting, any data saved in the BLOB up to that
point is not available for reports.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Pegasystems test answers PEGACSA-v6.2 pdf PEGACSA-v6.2 dumps
NO.16 The Connector and Metadata Accelerator can simplify the creation of a connector by
________________________ to create the necessary rules. (Choose Two)
A. parsing a WSDL
B. parsing a provided Java source file
C. introspecting class metadata
D. creating an SQL query
Answer: A,C
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam PEGACSA-v6.2 test answers PEGACSA-v6.2 questions
NO.17 Which Activity method is used to view the contents of a step page in XML format? (Choose One)
A. Page-New
B. Show-Page
C. Property-Set
D. Step pages cannot be viewed as XML
Answer: B
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 questions PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.18 Which of the following is the best method for requesting data from an SQL database? (Choose One)
A. SQL connector
B. SQL listener
C. Service package
D. External database table class mapping
Answer: D
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 braindump PEGACSA-v6.2 demo
NO.19 Once you create a simu-lation for a connector, the simu-lation remains in effect
__________________________. (Choose One)
A. until disabled by using the Connector Simulation tool
B. until the simulation activity is deleted
C. permanently on the system; it can never be disabled
D. until the first call to the connector is completed
Answer: A
Pegasystems exam PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 certification PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 exam dumps
NO.20 A PRPC component that defines and implements an interface between an external application acting as
a client and a Process Commander system acting as a server is called a ______________________?
(Choose One)
A. Connector
B. Activity
C. Service
D. Assignment
Answer: C
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam simulations PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 test answers PEGACSA-v6.2 test questions
ITCertKing offer the latest BAS-013 exam material and high-quality HH0-380 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-460 VCE testing engine and 000-656 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 156-215.13 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSA-v6.2_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论