ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for IBM 000-169 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing IBM certification 000-169 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the IBM certification 000-169 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.
ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend IBM certification 000-169 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.
Exam Code: 000-169
Exam Name: IBM (IBM BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Administr)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-23
ITCertKing help you to find real IBM 000-169 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing IBM 000-169 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the IBM 000-169 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.
ITCertKing is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the ITCertKing, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. ITCertKing's IBM 000-169 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter ITCertKing, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our IBM 000-169 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.
000-169 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-169_exam.html
NO.1 The administrator has changed a configuration file to alter the SMTP server WebSphere Lombardi
Edition uses to send emails. Refer to the Exhibit. If the administrator completed this change correctly,
what can be seen in the generated Lombardi run-time configuration file? Which one of the following
options represents the correct code sample?
A. I
B. II
C. III
D. IV
Answer: A
IBM 000-169 questions 000-169 questions 000-169 exam prep
NO.2 Everything in an administrator's deployment is running a bit slow. The administrator suddenly realizes
that the requirement to re-configure the logging levels for the servers had been forgotten. The
administrator had investigated a problem yesterday, but had forgotten to change the logging level back to
the production values after talking to support. The administrator has correctly changed the logging levels
and everything is back to normal, but the developers at the administrator's company requested that the
administrator show some different logs in the Process Server Console. What file should the administrator
edit to view the logs in the Process Admin Console?
A. 50AppServer.xml
B. 80EventManager.xml
C. 99Local.xml
D. 100Custom.xml
Answer: D
IBM 000-169 practice test 000-169 dumps
NO.3 An administrator is installing WebSphere Lombardi Edition in a horizontal clustered environment using
JBoss for the application server(s) and Oracle for the database. After the installation, the administrator
realizes that the SMTP server that WebSphere Lombardi Edition uses to send emails needs to be
changed. The administrator has made the changes to the configuration files. Next, the administrator looks
for the name and location of the generated run-time file that shows the current Lombardi configuration
settings. What is the name and location of this file?
A. \process-server\TeamWorksConfiguration.current.xml
B. \process-server\config\TeamWorksConfiguration.current.xml
C. \process-server\config\TeamWorksConfiguration.running.xml
D. \process-server\TeamWorksConfiguration.running.xml
Answer: D
IBM certification training 000-169 000-169 pdf 000-169 exam dumps 000-169
NO.4 An administrator is installing IBM WebSphere Lombardi in a horizontal clustered environment using
JBoss for the application server(s) and Oracle for the database. What does the administrator enter for the
multicast addresses of the Test Runtime Environment servers?
A. A different multicast address for every process server and every performance server.
B. A single multicast address shared by all Process Servers and Performance Servers across all nodes.
C. A multicast address shared by all process servers on all nodes plus a different multicast address
shared by all performance servers on all nodes.
D. None of the above.
Answer: C
IBM certification 000-169 000-169 certification 000-169 braindump
NO.5 Refer to the Exhibit.
The administrator edits a configuration file to add a log to the Process Admin Console. The administrator
adds the WebAPI log to the Process Admin Console display and immediately logs back in, but does not
see the file in the menu. What should the administrator's next steps be?
A. Restart the Process Server.
B. Restart the Performance Server.
C. Examine his code. He has errors in his code so the file will not display.
D. Examine the log4j.xml file to see if another system administrator changed the name or location of the
Web API log.
E. Check the generated run-time file containing the merged configuration to verify his change is being
read by the server.
Answer: A,D,E
IBM 000-169 demo 000-169 questions 000-169 questions
NO.6 Everything in an administrator's deployment is running a bit slow. The administrator suddenly realizes
that the requirement to re-configure the logging levels for the servers had been forgotten. The
administrator had investigated a problem yesterday, but had forgotten to change the logging level back to
the production values after talking to support. The administrator wants to change the level of the logging
to error. With error level logging, what is logged by the system?
A. Error level only.
B. Error level and fatal level.
C. Error level and warn level.
D. No logging; logj4.xml supports error logging levels, but Lombardi does not.
Answer: B
IBM dumps 000-169 test answers 000-169 000-169 exam dumps 000-169
NO.7 An administrator is installing IBM WebSphere Lombardi in a horizontal clustered environment using
JBoss for the application server(s) and Oracle for the database. After the installation, the administrator
realizes that the SMTP server that IBM WebSphere Lombardi uses to send emails needs to be changed.
In the appropriate configuration XML element for this change, which value for the merge attribute should
be used?
A. replace
B. append
C. addTo
D. mergeParent
E. mergeChildren
Answer: A
IBM answers real questions 000-169 000-169 practice test 000-169 exam prep 000-169
NO.8 After installing WebSphere Lombardi Edition, the administrator realizes that the SMTP server that
WebSphere Lombardi Edition uses to send emails needs to be changed. Refer to the Exhibit. Select the
correct code for implementing the change.
A. I
B. II
C. III
D. IV
Answer: B
IBM answers real questions 000-169 000-169 study guide 000-169
NO.9 The administrator is changing a configuration file to alter the SMTP server WebSphere Lombardi
Edition uses to send emails. The administrator has already chosen the code to implement this change
(one of the code blocks shown in the Exhibit). Refer to the Exhibit. Which tags should the administrator
nest the correct code in?
A. xml tags
B. server tags
C. properties tags
D. It does not need to be nested.
Answer: C
IBM 000-169 test 000-169 exam dumps 000-169 pdf
NO.10 An administrator is installing IBM WebSphere Lombardi Edition in a horizontal clustered environment
using JBoss for the application server(s) and Oracle for the database. After the installation, the
administrator realizes that the SMTP server that IBM WebSphere Lombardi Edition uses to send emails
needs to be changed. After the administrator has made this change and saved the file, what is the next
step?
A. Restart the process and performance servers.
B. Examine the generated Lombardi run-time configuration file.
C. Make the same changes to other configuration files in the cluster.
D. None of the above
Answer: C
IBM 000-169 000-169 dumps 000-169 questions 000-169
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-323 exam material and high-quality MSC-431 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-276 VCE testing engine and 000-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-480 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-169_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论