The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.
ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-107 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-107 exam.
If you are still hesitate to choose our ITCertKing, you can try to free download part of Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our ITCertKing. So that you can know the high reliability of our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing will be your best selection and guarantee to pass Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam certification. Your choose of our ITCertKing is equal to choose success.
All the IT professionals are familiar with the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the ITCertKing, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.
From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. ITCertKing is a great resource site. It includes Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam. ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.
Exam Code: 4A0-107
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-22
4A0-107 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-107_exam.html
NO.1 How many bits does DSCP use to provide QoS marking options?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 6
D. 4
E. 3
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent braindump 4A0-107 4A0-107 exam
NO.2 Individual application streams are considered microflows, whereas __________ are considered
macroflows.
A. SAPs
B. SDPs
C. Services
D. Queues
E. Schedulers
F. Forwarding classes
Answer: F
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 study guide 4A0-107
NO.3 Which of the following are characteristics of DSCP? (Choose two)
A. DSCP is part of the Layer 3 header.
B. DSCP is a 6-bit field.
C. DSCP specifies eight different priorities.
D. DSCP specifies four precedence levels.
E. DSCP is part of the Layer 2 header
F. DSCP specifies 128 different per-hop behaviors.
Answer: A,B
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 practice test 4A0-107 exam simulations 4A0-107 demo
NO.4 Click the exhibit button below.
Based on the configuration shown below, name the forwarding class to be associated with a TCP packet
encapsulated inside an Ethernet frame that arrives on SAP 1/1/5 with the following characteristics:
Destination IP address = 120.110.1.1
TCP port number = 23
DSCP value = nc1
Dot1pvalue = 3
A. H2
B. NC
C. L2
D. EF
E. H1
F. BE
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 4A0-107 original questions 4A0-107
NO.5 What is the 6-bit binary representation of DSCP value AF21?
A. 010011
B. 100010
C. 010001
D. 001100
E. 010010
Answer: E
Alcatel-Lucent test answers 4A0-107 braindump 4A0-107 4A0-107
NO.6 What is an SLA? (Choose two)
A. An SLA is used to provide automated, real-time testing and alarming for throughput, latency, and jitter
across a provider's network.
B. An SLA is an agreement between a customer and a provider that dictates the treatment of customer
traffic across the provider's network.
C. An SLA allows customers to control all traffic within the service provider's network by prioritizing their
traffic over others as desired.
D. An SLA allows a customer to pre-mark traffic and ensure that traffic is treated as per the agreement
within the provider's network.
E. An SLA is a standard set of network QoS policies that a provider shares to all its customers, allowing
them to better understand the treatment of traffic within the provider's network.
Answer: B,D
Alcatel-Lucent dumps 4A0-107 4A0-107 certification
NO.7 Which of the following statements regarding DSCP bits are TRUE? (Choose three)
A. The three most significant (first) bits define 8 forwarding classes.
B. The three least significant (last) bits of the DSCP specify the drop probability.
C. The full 8 bits of the TOS field are used for DSCP.
D. To convert DSCP to IP precedence, the three most significant (first) bits are matched.
E. DSCP provides for eight drop probabilities.
Answer: A,B,D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 4A0-107
NO.8 Which of the following are possible criteria for classifying packets at the network port ingress on the
Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR? (Choose three)
A. The EXP bits in the MPLS header.
B. The packet's source and destination IP addresses.
C. The packet's DSCP bits.
D. The dot1p bits in the frame header.
E. The ID of an SDP that is transporting the packet.
Answer: A,C,D
Alcatel-Lucent dumps 4A0-107 exam prep 4A0-107 answers real questions 4A0-107 exam
NO.9 The IP ToS field consists of ________ bits, of which ________are used. The _________most significant
(first) bits define precedence.
A. 8, 6, 3
B. 8, 8, 6
C. 16, 8, 4
D. 8, 6, 4
E. 24, 16, 8
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent exam dumps 4A0-107 answers real questions 4A0-107 exam simulations
NO.10 Which of the following are characteristics of 802.1p? (Choose two)
A. 802.1p adds 16 bits to the Layer 2 header,
B. 802.1p adds 16 bits to the Layer 3 header.
C. 802.1p specifies 64 different priority levels.
D. 802.1p uses a field in the 802.1Q header.
E. 802.1p uses a field in the Layer 3 IP header
F. 802.1p defines a 3-bit Class of Service field.
Answer: D,F
Alcatel-Lucent original questions 4A0-107 4A0-107 4A0-107 original questions
NO.11 Which of the following are examples of metrics for QoS.?
A. Signal degradation, attenuation, line loss
B. Latency, FIFO, WRED
C. Delay, jitter, packet loss
D. SNR, queue depth, latency
E. Attenuation, dispersion, latency
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent demo 4A0-107 original questions 4A0-107 4A0-107
NO.12 Which of the following are major components of QoS functionality on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
(Choose three)
A. Microflow reservations using RSVP
B. DSCP to EXP translation
C. Traffic classification
D. Automatic profiling and policy configuration
E. Buffer memory management
F. Traffic scheduling
Answer: C,E,F
Alcatel-Lucent study guide 4A0-107 exam prep 4A0-107
NO.13 Which of the following can be used as classifiers of customer traffic? (Choose three)
A. DSCP value
B. 802.1p value
C. IP DF bit
D. TCP/UDP port numbers
E. HTML version number
Answer: A,B,D
Alcatel-Lucent demo 4A0-107 4A0-107
NO.14 What is the maximum number of SAP-ingress policies that can be applied on a SAP?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
F. 8
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent exam dumps 4A0-107 dumps 4A0-107 4A0-107 demo
NO.15 Which of the following BEST describes a SAP when regarding QoS?
A. A point in the network where EXP bits can be mapped to one of eight predefined FCs, each one with its
own queue.
B. A logical point in a service tunnel where all of customer traffic is aggregated.
C. A point at which the initial classification of customer traffic occurs.
D. A point in the network where QoS parameters are discarded in favor of lower-level hardware queuing
functions, such as LLI (Link Layer Interleave).
E. A point in the network where traffic flows from multiple different services are queued together, based on
forwarding class.
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 4A0-107
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-321 exam material and high-quality 000-955 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-624 VCE testing engine and HP2-H28 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N35 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-107_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论