Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about CheckPoint certification 156-515-65 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of CheckPoint 156-515-65 and have developed practice questions and answers about CheckPoint 156-515-65 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about CheckPoint certification 156-515-65 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the CheckPoint certification 156-515-65 exam.
How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-515-65 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.
ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each CheckPoint 156-515-65 exam candidates. We provide you with the CheckPoint 156-515-65 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.
Exam Code: 156-515-65
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Expert Plus)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-22
To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you CheckPoint certification 156-515-65 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal CheckPoint certification 156-515-65 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.
156-515-65 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-515-65_exam.html
NO.1 The list below provides all the actions Check Point recommends to troubleshoot a
problem with an NGX
product.
A. List Possible Causes
B. Identify the Problem
C. Collect Related Information
D. Consult Various Reference Sources
E. Test Causes Individually and Logically
Select the answer that shows the order of the recommended actions that make up Check
Point's
troubleshooting guidelines?
F. B, C, A, E, D
G. A, E, B, D, C
H. A, B, C, D, E
I. B, A, D, E, C
J. D, B, A, C, E
Answer: A
CheckPoint test answers 156-515-65 156-515-65
NO.2 fw monitor packets are collected from the kernel in a buffer. What happens if the buffer
becomes full?
A. The information in the buffer is saved and packet capture continues, with new data stored
in the buffer.
B. Older packet information is dropped as new packet information is added.
C. Packet capture stops.
D. All packets in it are deleted, and the buffer begins filling from the beginning.
Answer: D
CheckPoint dumps 156-515-65 certification training 156-515-65
NO.3 NGX Wire Mode allows:
A. Peer gateways to establish a VPN connection automatically from predefined preshared
secrets.
B. Administrators to verify that each VPN-1 SecureClient is properly configured, before
allowing it access
to the protected domain.
C. Peer gateways to fail over existing VPN traffic, by avoiding Stateful Inspection.
D. Administrators to monitor VPN traffic for troubleshooting purposes.
E. Administrators to limit the number of simultaneous VPN connections, to reduce the traffic
load passing
through a Security Gateway.
Answer: C
CheckPoint test 156-515-65 test 156-515-65 braindump 156-515-65 156-515-65 study guide
NO.4 You modified the *def file on your Security Gateway, but the changes were not applied.
Why?
A. There is more than one *.def file on the Gateway.
B. You did not have the proper authority.
C. *.def files must be modified on the SmartCenter Server.
D. The *.def file on the Gateway is read-only.
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-515-65 156-515-65 156-515-65 study guide 156-515-65 156-515-65
NO.5 VPN debugging information is written to which of the following files?
A. FWDIR/log/ahttpd.elg
B. FWDIR/log/fw.elg
C. $FWDIR/log/ike.elg
D. FWDIR/log/authd.elg
E. FWDIR/log/vpn.elg
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-515-65 156-515-65
NO.6 Which file provides the data for the host_table output, and is responsible for keeping a
record of all
internal IPs passing through the internal interfaces of a restricted hosts licensed Security
Gateway?
A. hosts.h
B. external.if
C. hosts
D. fwd.h
E. fwconn.h
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-515-65 exam dumps 156-515-65 test questions 156-515-65 156-515-65 156-515-65
NO.7 Assume you have a rule allowing HTTP traffic, on port 80, to a specific Web server in a
Demilitarized Zone (DMZ). If an external host port scans the Web server's IP address, what
information
will be revealed?
A. Nothing; the NGX Security Server automatically block all port scans.
B. All ports are open on the Security Server.
C. All ports are open on the Web server.
D. The Web server's file structure is revealed.
E. Port 80 is open on the Web server.
Answer: E
CheckPoint certification training 156-515-65 156-515-65 156-515-65 exam
NO.8 Which statement is true for route based VPNs?
A. IP Pool NAT must be configured on each gateway
B. Route-based VPNs replace domain-based VPNs
C. Route-based VPNs are a form of partial overlap VPN Domain
D. Packets are encrypted or decrypted automatically
E. Dynamic-routing protocols are not required
Answer: E
CheckPoint braindump 156-515-65 answers real questions 156-515-65 156-515-65
NO.9 Which files should be acquired from a Windows 2003 Server system crash with a Dr.
Watson error?
A. drwtsn32.log
B. vmcore.log
C. core.log
D. memory.log
E. info.log
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-515-65 156-515-65 test questions
NO.10 Which of the following types of information should an Administrator use tcpdump to
view?
A. DECnet traffic analysis
B. VLAN trunking analysis
C. NAT traffic analysis
D. Packet-header analysis
E. AppleTalk traffic analysis
Answer: D
CheckPoint demo 156-515-65 study guide 156-515-65 156-515-65 answers real questions 156-515-65
ITCertKing offer the latest EX0-118 exam material and high-quality NS0-504 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-S33 VCE testing engine and HP2-H29 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B100 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-515-65_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论