2013年10月20日星期日

HP0-J52 questions and answers

In order to pass HP certification HP0-J52 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about HP certification HP0-J52 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about HP certification HP0-J52 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, HP's HP0-J52 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. ITCertKing has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the HP HP0-J52 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J52 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J52 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the HP HP0-J52 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the HP HP0-J52 exam. Using our exclusive online HP HP0-J52 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing HP HP0-J52 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing HP HP0-J52 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

Exam Code: HP0-J52
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP SAN Infrastructure and Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-20

HP0-J52 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J52_exam.html

NO.1 You are installing Cisco MDS switches into a SAN environment.Which command allows you to verify the
status of all Fibre Channel interfaces?
A. show ports brief
B. switchshow
C. list port allocation
D. show interface brief
Answer: D

HP practice test   HP0-J52 pdf   HP0-J52 braindump   HP0-J52

NO.2 A customer wants to implement a new c-Class blade environment and connect it as an edge device in
an existing fabric and Ethernet network.Which cost-effective converged network interconnect device
should you recommend to help reduce the resultant network sprawl by up to 95%?
A. HP StorageWorks 4Gb SAN Switch for HP c-Class BladeSystem (Brocade 4024)
B. HP StorageWorks 400 Multiprotocol Router
C. HP Virtual Connect FlexFabric 10Gb/24-port Modules
D. HP StorageWorks 4/32 SAN Switch with Access Gateway enabled
Answer: C

HP test   HP0-J52   HP0-J52   HP0-J52

NO.3 A customer needs a scalable SAN infrastructure and wants to add ports when they are needed.Which
B-series switch offers license upgrades in 16-port increments?
A. HP StorageWorks SAN Director 4/256
B. HP StorageWorks 8/40 SAN Switch
C. HP StorageWorks 8/80 SAN Switch
D. HP StorageWorks DC04 SAN Director
Answer: C

HP demo   HP0-J52   HP0-J52 test questions   HP0-J52 certification training   HP0-J52 exam dumps

NO.4 Which software utility can be installed by customers and used to perform SAN analysis and diagnostics
without supervision by an HP engineer?
A. SAN Visibility
B. SANXpert
C. ScanMaster
D. HPCC for SAN
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J52   HP0-J52   HP0-J52 certification

NO.5 During the installation of an HP StorageWorks SN6000 Fibre Channel Switch there is a fatal POST error.
How is this indicated by the switch?
A. Fault light flashing red
B. blinking LED and audible alarm
C. audible alarm only
D. blinking heartbeat LED display
Answer: D

HP original questions   HP0-J52 answers real questions   HP0-J52 exam prep   HP0-J52 demo   HP0-J52

NO.6 When powering down the SAN, what is an exception that would change the power down sequence?
A. The physical layout of the SAN devices is modified.
B. A non-standard sequence is used for power on.
C. A server is needed to run device management software.
D. Data in the cache is previously flushed.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J52 certification   HP0-J52

NO.7 What is a feature of a B-series switch license upgrade?
A. inter-switch link (ISL) trunking
B. zero E-port capability
C. advancedWebTools
D. zoning
Answer: A

HP answers real questions   HP0-J52   HP0-J52   HP0-J52 answers real questions   HP0-J52 braindump

NO.8 What is the purpose of the DCFM Firmware Management checkbox labeled Overwrite current
firmware?
A. allows a user to re-apply the same version of firmware
B. write enables the NVRAM to allow firmware updates
C. enables updates of both copies of firmware
D. allows users to downgrade the version of firmware
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J52   HP0-J52 exam simulations   HP0-J52 answers real questions   HP0-J52

NO.9 What is a benefit of connecting servers to the SAN one HBA at a time?
A. It guarantees the connections are properly documented.
B. It allows the switch time to balance the load.
C. It prevents having to reboot the server.
D. It allows verification that the HBA properly logs into the fabric.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J52 exam dumps   HP0-J52 test

NO.10 Which port type is used by building an LSAN on supported B-series 8Gb SAN Switches to provide the
routed paths between routed fabrics?
A. VEX_Port
B. E_Port
C. EX_Port
D. TE_Port
Answer: C

HP questions   HP0-J52 practice test   HP0-J52 braindump   HP0-J52   HP0-J52 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest HH0-240 exam material and high-quality 70-466 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-822 VCE testing engine and MB6-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-597 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J52_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论