ITCertKing Microsoft 070-513 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification 070-513 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing 070-513 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.
How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the Microsoft 070-513 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing Microsoft 070-513 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the Microsoft 070-513 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.
If you use the ITCertKing Microsoft 070-513 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our Microsoft 070-513 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.
We will free provide you part of the exercises of Microsoft certification 070-513 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.
Exam Code: 070-513
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS: Windows Communication Foundation velopment with Microsoft .NET Framework 4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 163 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-06
ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass Microsoft certification 070-513 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of Microsoft certification 070-513 exam online as a try.
To pass the Microsoft 070-513 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.
Compared with other training materials, why ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-513 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-513 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.
070-513 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-513_exam.html
NO.1 A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) client configuration file contains the following XML
segment in the system.serviceModel element.
<client>
<endpoint address="net.tcp://server/ContosoService"
binding="netTcpBinding"
contract="Contoso.IContosoService"
name="netTcp"/>
<endpoint address="net.pipe://localhost/ContosoService"
binding="netNamedPipeBinding"
contract="Contoso.IContosoService"
name="netPipe" />
</client>
You need to create a channel factory that can send messages to the endpoint listening at
net.pipe://localhost/ContosoService.
Which code segment should you use?
A.ChannelFactory<Contoso.IContoso> factory = new
ChannelFactory<Contoso.IContoso>("Contoso.IContoso");
B.ChannelFactory<Contoso.IContoso> factory = new
ChannelFactory<Contoso.IContoso>("netNamedPipeBinding");
C.ChannelFactory<Contoso.IContoso> factory = new ChannelFactory<Contoso.IContoso>("netPipe");
D.ChannelFactory<Contoso.IContoso> factory = new
ChannelFactory<Contoso.IContoso>("net.pipe//localhost/ContosoService");
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-513 070-513 exam simulations
NO.2 A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) application uses a data contract that has several data
members.
You need the application to throw a SerializationException if any of the data members are not present
when a serialized instance of the data contract is deserialized.
What should you do?
A.Add the KnownType attribute to the data contract.
Set a default value in each of the data member declarations.
B.Add the KnownType attribute to the data contract.
Set the Order property of each data member to unique integer value.
C.Set the EmitDefaultValue property of each data member to false.
D.Set the lsRequired property of each data member to true.
Answer: D
Microsoft pdf 070-513 braindump 070-513 exam 070-513 dumps 070-513 test answers
NO.3 new NetTcpBinding(),
NO.4 A class named TestService implements the following interface:
[ServiceContract]
public interface ITestService
{
[OperationContract]
DateTime GetServiceTime();
}
TestService is hosted in an ASP.NET application.
You need to modify the application to allow the GetServiceTime method to return the data formatted as
JSON.
It must do this only when the request URL ends in /ServiceTime. What should you do?
A.Add this attribute to the GetServiceTime method.
[WebInvoke(Method="POST")]
In the web.config file, add this element to system.serviceModel/behaviors/endpointBehaviors.
<behavior name="Json">
<enableWebScript />
</behavior>
In the web.config file, configure TestService in the system.serviceModel/services collection as follows:
<service name="TestService">
<endpoint address="/ServiceTime"
contract="TestService"
behaviorConfiguration="Json"
binding="webHttpBinding" />
</service>
B.Add this attribute to the GetServiceTime method.
[WebInvoke(Method="GET", UriTemplate="/ServiceTime", ResponseFormat=WebMessageFormat.Json)]
In the web.config file, configure TestService in the system.serviceModel/services collection as follows:
<service name="TestService">
<endpoint address="/ServiceTime"
contract="TestService"
binding="webHttpBinding"/>
</service>
C.Add this attribute to the GetServiceTime method
[WebGet(ResponseFormat=WebMessageFormat.Json, UriTemplate="/ServiceTime")]
Create a new svc file named Jsonversion.svc with the following content.
<% @ServiceHost Service="TestService"
Factory="System.ServiceModel.ActivationWebServiceHostFactory" %>
D.Add this attribute to the GetServiceTime method.
[WebGet(UriTemplate="Json)/ServiceTime")]
Create a new .svc file named Jsonversion.svc with the following content
<% @ServiceHost Service="TestService"
Factory="System.ServiceModel.ActivationWebServiceHostFactory" %>
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-513 exam 070-513 070-513 questions
NO.5 You are developing a data contract for a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
The data in the data contract must participate in round trips. Strict schema validity is not required.
You need to ensure that the contract is forward-compatible and allows new data members to be added to
it.
Which interface should you implement in the data contract class?
A.ICommunicationObject
B.IExtension<T>
C.IExtensibleObject<T>
D.IExtensibleDataObject
Answer: D
Microsoft test questions 070-513 070-513 questions 070-513 braindump
NO.6 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. You do not want to expose the
internal implementation at the service layer.
You need to expose the following class as a service named Arithmetic with an operation named Sum:
public class Calculator
{
public int Add(int x, int y)
{
}
}
Which code segment should you use?
A.[ServiceContract(Namespace="Arithmetic")]
public class Calculator
{
[Operation Contract(Action="Sum")]
public int Add(int x, int y)
{}
}
B.[ServiceContract(ConfigurationName="Arithmetic")]
public class Calculator
{
[Operation Contract(Action="Sum")]
public int Add(int x, int y)
{}
}
C.[ServiceContract(Name="Arithmetic")]
public class Calculator
{
[OperationContract(Name="Sum")]
public int Add(int x, int y)
{}
}
D.[ServiceContract(Name="Arithmetic")]
public class Calculator
{
[OperationContract(ReplyAction="Sum")]
public int Add(int x, int y)
{}
}
Answer: C
Microsoft exam 070-513 070-513 070-513 070-513
NO.7 A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service implements a contract with one-way and
request-reply operations.
The service is exposed over a TCP transport. Clients use a router to communicate with the service.
The router is implemented as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 ServiceHost host = new ServiceHost(typeof(RoutingService));
02 host.AddServiceEndpoint(
03 typeof(ISimplexDatagramRouter),
04 new NetTcpBinding(), "net.tcp://localhost/Router"
05 );
06 List<ServiceEndpoint> lep = new List<ServiceEndpoint>();
07 lep.Add(
08 new ServiceEndpoint(
09 ContractDescription.GetContract(
10 typeof(ISimplexDatagramRouter)
11 ),
NO.8 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that is implemented as follows.
(Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 [ServiceContract]
02 [ServiceBehavior(IncludeExceptionDetailsInFaults = true)]
03 public class OrderService
04 {
05 [OperationContract]
06 public void SubmitOrder(Order anOrder)
07 {
08 try
09 {
10 ...
11 }
12 catch(DivideByZeroException ex)
13 {
14 ...
15 }
16 }
17 }
You need to ensure that the stack trace details of the exception are not included in the error information
sent to the client.
What should you do?
A.Replace line 14 with the following line:
throw;
B.Replace line 14 with the following line:
throw new FaultException<Order>(anOrder, ex.ToString());
C.After line 05, add the following line:
[FaultContract(typeof(FaultException<Order>))]
Replace line 14 with the following line:
throw ex;
D.Alter line 05, add the following line:
[FaultContract(typeof(FaultException<Order>))]
Replace line 14 with the following line:
throw new FaultException<Order>(anOrder, "Divide by zero exception");
Answer: D
Microsoft answers real questions 070-513 study guide 070-513 braindump
NO.9 )
NO.10 new EndpointAddress("net.tcp://localhost:8080/Logger")
NO.11 host.Description.Behaviors.Add(new RoutingBehavior(rc));
Request-reply operations are failing. You need to ensure that the router can handle one-way and
request-reply operations.
What should you do?
A.Change line 03 as follows:
typeof(IRequestReplyRouter),
B.Change line 03 as follows:
typeof(IDuplexSessionRouter),
C.Change line 10 as follows:
typeof(IRequestReplyRouter)
D.Change line 10 as follows:
typeof(IDuplexSessionRouter)
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-513 070-513 exam simulations 070-513 070-513
12.You are modifying an existing Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that is defined as
follows:
[ServiceContract]
public interface IMessageProcessor
{
[OperationContract]
void ProcessMessages();
}
public class MessageProcessor: IMessageProcessor
{
public void ProcessMessage();
SubmitOrder();
}
SubmitOrder makes a call to another service. The ProcessMessage method does not perform as
expected under a heavy load.
You need to enable processing of multiple messages. New messages must only be processed when the
ProcessMessage method is not processing requests,
or when it is waiting for calls to SubmitOrder to return.
Which attribute should you apply to the MessageProcessor class?
A.CallbackBehavior(ConcurrencyMode=ConcurencyMode.Reentrant)
B.CallbackBehavior(ConcurrencyMode=ConcurrencyMode.Multiple)
C.ServiceBehavior(ConcurrencyMode=ConcurrencyMode.Reentrant)
D.ServiceBehavior(ConcurrencyMode=ConcurrencyMode.Multiple)
Answer: C
Microsoft braindump 070-513 test 070-513 test
13.A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service listens for messages at
net.tcp://www.contoso.com/MyService.
It has a logical address at http://www.contoso.com/MyService. The configuration for the WCF client is as
follows:
<endpoint address="http://www.contoso.com/MyService"
binding="netTcpBinding"
bindingConfiguraton="NetTcpBinding_IMyService"
contract="ServiceReference1.IMyService"
name="NetTcpBinding_IMyService"/>
The generated configuration does not provide enough information for the client to communicate with the
server.
You need to update the client so that it can communicate with the server. What should you do?
A.In the client configuration, change the value of the address attribute to
net.tcp://www.contoso.com/MyService
B.In the client configuration, change the value of the address attribute to
net.tcp://www.contoso.com/MyService listen=http://www.contoso.com/MyService.
C.After instantiating the client and before invoking any service operation, add this line of code.
EndpointBehaviors.Add(new EndpointDiscoveryBehavior(){ Enabled = true });
D.After instantiating the client and before invoking any service operation, add this line of code.
client.Endpoint.Behaviors.Add(new ClientViaBehavior(new
Uri("net.tcp://www.contoso.com/IMyService")));
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-513 070-513 070-513 certification
14.A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service is self-hosted in a console application.
The service implements the IDataAccess contract, which is defined in the MyApplication namespace.
The service is implemented in a class named DataAccessService which implements the IDataAccess
interface and also is defined in the MyApplication namespace. The hosting code is as follows.
(Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 static void Main(string[] args)
02 {
03 ServiceHost host;
04 ...
05 host.Open();
06 Console.ReadLine();
07 host.Close();
08 }
You need to create a ServiceHost instance and assign it to the host variable. You also need to instantiate
the service host.
Which line of code should you insert at line 04?
A.host = new ServiceHost("MyApplication.DataAccessService");
B.host = new ServiceHost("MyApplication.DataAccess");
C.host = new ServiceHost(typeof(IDataAccess));
D.host = new ServiceHost(typeof(DataAccessService));
Answer: D
Microsoft pdf 070-513 original questions 070-513 dumps
15.A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service implements the following contract.
[ServiceContract]
public interface IHelloService
{
[OperationContract(WebGet(UriTemplate="hello?name={name}"))]
string SayHello(string name);
}
The implementation is as follows:
public class HelloService: IHelloService
{
public string SayHello(string name)
{
return "Hello " + name;
}
}
The service is self-hosted, and the hosting code is as follows:
WebServiceHost svcHost = CreateHost();
svcHost.Open();
Console.ReadLine();
svcHost.Close();
You need to implement CreateHost so that the service has a single endpoint hosted at
http://localhost:8000/HelloService.
Which code segment should you use?
A.WebServiceHost svcHost = new WebServiceHost(typeof(HelloService));
svcHost.AddServiceEndpoint(typeof(IHelloService),
new WebHttpBinding(WebHttpSecurityMode.None),
"http://localhost:8000/HelloService");
return svcHost;
B.Uri baseAddress = new Uri("http://localhost:8000");
WebServiceHost svcHost = new WebServiceHost(typeof(HelloService), baseAddress);
svcHost.AddServiceEndpoint(typeof(IHelloService),
new WebHttpBinding(WebHttpSecurityMode.None),
"HelloService");
return svcHost;
C.WebServiceHost svcHost = new WebServiceHost(new HelloService());
svcHost.AddServiceEndpoint(typeof(IHelloService),
new WebHttpBinding(WebHttpSecurityMode.None),
"http://localhost:8000/HelloService");
retumn svcHost
D.Uri baseAddress = new Uri("http://localhost:8000/");
WebServiceHost svcHost = new WebServiceHost(new HelloService(), baseAddress);
svcHost.AddServiceEndpoint(typeof(IHelloService),
new WebHttpBinding(WebHttpSecurityMode.None),
"HelloService");
retumn svcHost;
Answer: B
Microsoft original questions 070-513 exam dumps 070-513 070-513
16.You are building a client for a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
You need to create a proxy to consume this service. Which class should you use?
A.ChannelFactory<TChannel>
B.ServiceHost
C.ClientRuntime
D.CommunicationObject
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-513 exam 070-513 070-513 070-513 exam simulations
17.You are working with a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) client application that has a
generated proxy named SampleServiceProxy.
When the client application is executing, in line 04 of the following code, the channel faults (Line numbers
are included for reference only.)
01 SampleServiceProxy proxy = new SampleServiceProxy();
02 try
03 {
04 proxy.ProcessInvoice(invoice);
05 }
06 catch
07 {
08 if(proxy.State == CommunicationState.Faulted)
09 {
10 ...
11 }
12 }
13 proxy.UpdateCustomer(customer);
You need to return proxy to a state in which it can successfully execute the call in line 13.
Which code segment should you use at line 10?
A.proxy.Close();
B.proxy = new SampleServiceProxy();
C.proxy.Abort();
D.proxy.Open();
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-513 practice test 070-513 070-513 070-513
18.A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service has a callback contract. You are developing a
client application that will call this service.
You must ensure that the client application can interact with the WCF service. What should you do?
A.On the OperationContractAttribute, set the AsyncPattern property value to true.
B.On the OperationContractAttribute, set the ReplyAction property value to the endpoint address of the
client.
C.On the client, create a proxy derived from DuplexClientBase<TChannel>.
D.On the client, use GetCallbackChannel<T>.
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-513 070-513
NO.12 The following is an example of a SOAP envelope.
<s:Envelope xmlns:s="http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap/envelope">
<s:Header>
<h:StoreId xmlns:h="http://www.contoso.com">6495</h:StoreId>
</s:Header>
<s:Body>
<CheckStockRequest xmlns="http://www.contoso.com">
<ItemId>2469<ItemId>
</CheckStockRequest>
</s: Body>
</s:Envelope>
You need to create a message contract that generates the SOAP envelope.
Which code segment should you use?
A.[MessageContract(WrapperName="http://www.contoso.com")]
public class CheckStockRequest
{
[MessageHeader(Namespace="http://www.contoso.com")]
public int StoreId { get; set; }
[MessageBodyMember(Namespace="http://www.contoso.com")]
public int ItemId { get; set; }
}
B.[MessageContract(WrapperNamespace="http://www.contoso.com")]
public class CheckStockRequest
{
[MessageHeader(Namespace="http://www.contoso.com")]
public int StoreId { get; set; }
[MessageBodyMember(Namespace="http://www contoso.com")]
public int ItemId { get; set; }
}
C.[MessageContract(WrapperNamespace="http://www.contoso.com")]
public class CheckStockRequest
{
[MessageHeader(Namespace="http://www.contoso.com")]
public int StoreId { get; set; }
public int ItemId { get; set; }
}
D.[MessageContract(WrapperNamespace="http://www.contoso.com")]
public class CheckStockRequest
{
[MessageHeader(Namespace="http://www.contoso.com")]
public int StoreId { get; set; }
[MessageBodyMember]
public int ItemId { get; set; }
}
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-513 braindump 070-513
NO.13 A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) application uses the following data contract
[DataContract]
public class Person
{
[DataMember]
public string firstName;
[DataMember]
public string lastName;
[DataMember]
public int age;
[DataMember]
public int ID;
}
You need to ensure that the following XML segment is generated when the data contract is serialized.
<Person>
<firstName xsi:nil="true"/>
<lastName xsi:nil="true"/>
<ID>999999999<ID>
</Person>
Which code segment should you use?
A.[DataMember]
public string firstName;
[DataMember]
public string lastName;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = true)]
public int age = 0;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultvValue = true)]
public int ID = 999999999;
B.[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = false)]
public string firstName = null;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = false)]
public string lastName = null;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = true)]
public int age = -1;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = false)]
public int ID = 999999999;
C.[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = true)]
public string firstName;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = true)]
public string lastName;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = false)]
public int age = -1;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = false)]
public int ID = 999999999;
D.[DataMember]
public string firstName = null;
[DataMember]
public string lastName = null;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = false)]
public int age = 0;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = false)]
public int ID = 999999999;
Answer: D
Microsoft answers real questions 070-513 070-513 070-513
NO.14 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that implements operations in a
RESTful manner.
You need to add a delete operation. You implement the delete method as follows:
void DeleteItems(string id);
You need to configure WCF to call this method when the client calls the service with the HTTP DELETE
operation. What should you do?
A.Add the WebInvoke(UriTemplate="/Items/{id}", Method="DELETE") attribute to the operation
B.Add the HttpDelete atribute to the operation
C.Replace the string parameter with a RemovedActivityAction parameter
D.Replace the return type with RemovedActivityAction.
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-513 070-513 070-513 original questions 070-513
NO.15 RoutingConfiguration rc = new RoutingConfiguration();
NO.16 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. You have the following
requirements:
Messages must be sent over TCP
The service must support transactions.
Messages must be encoded using a binary encoding
Messages must be secured using Windows stream-based security.
You need to implement a custom binding for the service. In which order should the binding stack be
configured?
A.tcpTransport, windowsStreamSecurity, transactionFlow, binaryMessageEncoding
B.transactionFlow, binaryMessageEncoding, windowsStreamSecurity, tcpTransport
C.windowsStreamSecurity, tcpTransport, binaryMessageEncoding, transactionFlow
D.binaryMessageEncoding, transactionFlow, tcpTransport, windowsStreamSecurity
Answer: B
Microsoft exam 070-513 exam 070-513 braindump 070-513 certification training 070-513
NO.17 rc.FilterTable.Add(new MatchAllMessageFilter(), lep);
NO.18 );
NO.19 You are developing a client that sends several types of SOAP messages to a Windows Communication
Foundation (WCF)
service method named PostData. PostData is currently defined as follows:
[OperationContract]
void PostData(Order data);
You need to modify PostData so that it can receive any SOAP message. Which code segment should
you use?
A.[OperationContract(IsOneWay=true, Action="*", ReplyAction="*")]
void PostData(Order data);
B.[OperationContract(IsOneWay=true, Action="*", ReplyAction = "*")]
void PostData(BodyWriter data);
C.[OperationContract]
void PostData(BodyWriter data);
D.[OperationContract]
void PostData(Message data);
Answer: D
Microsoft exam dumps 070-513 070-513 braindump
NO.20 A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service uses the following service contract.
[ServiceContract]
public interface IService
{
[OperationContract]
string Operation1(string s);
}
You need to ensure that the operation contract Operation1 responds to HTTP POST requests.
Which code segment should you use?
A.[OperationContract]
[WebInvoke(Method="POST")]
string Operation1(string s);
B.[OperationContract]
[WebGet(UriTemplate="POST")]
string Operation1(string s);
C.[OperationContract(ReplyAction="POST")]
string Operation1(string s);
D.[OperationContract(Action="POST")]
string Operation1(string s);
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-513 exam simulations 070-513 pdf
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J66 exam material and high-quality C_HANATEC_1 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-624 VCE testing engine and HP0-S33 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-505 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-513_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论