2013年10月7日星期一

Best Oracle 1Z0-402 test training guide

The 1Z0-402 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer 1Z0-402 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-402 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. Oracle 1Z0-402 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While Oracle 1Z0-402 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the Oracle certification 1Z0-402 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for Oracle certification 1Z0-402 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in Oracle certification 1Z0-402 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes Oracle 1Z0-402 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your Oracle certification 1Z0-402 exams can be easy passed.

Exam Code: 1Z0-402
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Enterprise Linux: Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 224 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-07

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-402 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the Oracle 1Z0-402 will be solved. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-402 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.

1Z0-402 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-402_exam.html

NO.1 UNIX was known as the most stable operating system ever released. Identify two major design
principles that help attain this stability. (Choose two.)
A. easily modifiable end user programs
B. all configuration data stored in binary files
C. entire policy decisions made by the kernel
D. everything in UNIX is either a file or a process
Answer: AD

Oracle exam   1Z0-402 demo   1Z0-402   1Z0-402   1Z0-402   1Z0-402

NO.2 When bash is invoked as an interactive login shell, what is the order in which the bash configuration
files are read with the assumption that all the files exist and are readable?
A. ~/.bash_profile,~/.bash_login,/etc/profile,~/.profile
B. /etc/profile,~/.bash_profile,~/.bash_login,~/.profile
C. ~/.profile,~/.bash_login,/etc/profile,~/.bash_profile
D. ~/.bash_login,/etc/profile,~/.profile,~/.bash_profile
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-402   1Z0-402

NO.3 View the Exhibit.
What are the privileges granted to the user smith on the /tmp/backup directory?
A. He can only list the contents of /tmp/backup.
B. He can only navigate to the /tmp/backup directory.
C. He can change to and copy contents from the /tmp/backup directory.
D. He can only change to and from the /tmp/backup directory but cannot list its contents.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-402 test   1Z0-402 exam simulations   1Z0-402 questions

NO.4 Examine the following output:
Which columns would you analyze to find the most recently invoked shell?
A. Analyze only the PID.
B. Analyze only the UID.
C. Analyze only the PPID.
D. Analyze both the UID and PID.
E. Analyze both the PID and PPID.
F. Analyze both the UID and PPID.
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-402 practice test   1Z0-402

NO.5 You have set HISTCONTROL=ignoreboth. What are the implications of this setting on history?
A. It saves both duplicates and commands prefixed with a space.
B. It ignores commands prefixed with a space but saves duplicates.
C. It ignores duplicates but saves the commands prefixed with space.
D. It ignores both the duplicate commands and commands prefixed with a space.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-402 exam simulations   1Z0-402 exam prep

NO.6 Multiple users can share a UNIX machine. This is made possible by the OS by using one user's idle
time to service other users. What is this feature of an operating system identified as?
A. data sharing
B. time sharing
C. one-time initialization
D. light weight kernel threading
E. interrupt driven process handling
Answer: B

Oracle test   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 certification

NO.7 As user smith you want to log in to a remote machine in a securely encrypted channel. Which utility
would you use for the purpose?
A. ssh
B. ftp
C. telnet
D. rlogin
Answer: A

Oracle dumps   1Z0-402 study guide   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 original questions   1Z0-402 pdf

NO.8 Match the bash file with its description:
A. 1-c, 2-d, 3-b, 4-a
B. 1-b, 2-c, 3-a, 4-d
C. 1-c, 2-d, 3-a, 4-b
D. 1-b, 2-c, 3-d, 4-a
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-402 exam   1Z0-402   1Z0-402

NO.9 As root you have changed the default login shell to one of the shells listed in /etc/shells file. Which file
entry is modified as a result of this?
A. /etc/shadow
B. /etc/shells
C. /etc/passwd
D. /etc/default/useradd
Answer: C

Oracle dumps   1Z0-402 exam   1Z0-402   1Z0-402   1Z0-402

NO.10 Identify the shareable directories according to File system Hierarchy Standard (FHS).
(Choose all that apply.)
A. /etc
B. /usr
C. /var/run
D. /var/lock
E. /var/mail
F. /etc/sysconfig
Answer: BE

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-402 practice test   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 study guide   1Z0-402 exam simulations

NO.11 Identify the option that has the correct match for an Enterprise Linux standard/feature with its
description:
A. 1-b, 2-d, 3-a, 4-c
B. 1-d, 2-a, 3-b, 4-c
C. 1-c, 2-a, 3-d, 4-b
D. 1-b, 2-c, 3-d, 4-a
Answer: B

Oracle demo   1Z0-402 exam simulations   1Z0-402 demo

NO.12 Which statements are true about xauth? (Choose all that apply.)
A. It stores all tokens in a file on the system.
B. It must be available to use X11 forwarding.
C. It distributes token on a host-by-host basis.
D. It can be used to control token-based access control.
E. It is not possible to install just xauth without installing the entire X server.
Answer: ABD

Oracle demo   1Z0-402 dumps   1Z0-402 test answers   1Z0-402 questions

NO.13 You have logged in as user smith at tty1 terminal and issued the following incomplete command at the
bash prompt:
The shell displays the default secondary prompt ">". What would you do to make "=>" as the default
secondary prompt temporarily only for user smith and for the tty1 terminal current session?
A. Redefine PS1==>.
B. Redefine PS2==>.
C. Redefine PS3==>.
D. Redefine PS4==>.
Answer: B

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-402 exam dumps   1Z0-402   1Z0-402

NO.14 You executed the following command on a Linux machine:
sed s/hello/fun/g file1.txt | tr a-z A-Z > file2.txt
What three things would this command do? (Choose three.)
A. Save all changes to file2.txt.
B. Translate all uppercase characters to lowercase.
C. Translate all lowercase characters to uppercase.
D. Modifies file1.txt and creates file2.txt.
E. Replace all occurrences of the entry hello with the entry fun.
F. Replace all occurrences of the entry fun with the entry hello.
Answer: ACE

Oracle   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 practice test   1Z0-402   1Z0-402

NO.15 You have to start a process in the bash shell and at the same time want to work in the shell. How would
you achieve this without terminating the process?
A. Press [Ctrl] + [y] while the process is running.
B. Press [Ctrl] + [d] while the process is running.
C. Press [Ctrl] + [z] while the process is running.
D. Press [Ctrl] + [c] while the process is running.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-402 braindump   1Z0-402   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 questions

NO.16 You have issued the following command:
mkdir -p test/a{dax,connor,bryan}g/vo{in,out,tmp}
Which of the following directories will it create? (Choose all that apply.)
A. test/voin/adaxg
B. test/adaxg/voout
C. test/aconnorg/voin
D. test/adaxnnorg/voinout
E. test/aconnoyang/vointmp
Answer: BC

Oracle pdf   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 exam simulations   1Z0-402   1Z0-402

NO.17 You have logged in as normal user bob with the default login shell. An attempt by bob to change the
default shell to /bin/sh fails with an error.
What could be the possible reason?
A. The SUID bit is not set on chsh by default.
B. The /bin/sh entry is not listed in /etc/shells file.
C. bob does not have the permissions to change the shell by default.
D. bob does not have read permissions on the/etc/shells file by default.
Answer: B

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-402 original questions   1Z0-402 test answers

NO.18 Why is a Linux operating system always developed and released under a common standard known as
Linux Standard Base (LSB)?
A. to avoid interoperability
B. to avoid POSIX Compliance
C. to ensure application-level diversity
D. to ensure compatibility among distributions
Answer: D

Oracle dumps   1Z0-402 demo   1Z0-402 exam simulations

NO.19 You executed the following command to verify the integrity of sendmail:
What do infer about the /var/log/mail/statistics file from the output?
A. The permissions, user ownership, and file type have changed.
B. The permissions, group ownership and file type have changed.
C. The user ownership, group ownership and file type have changed.
D. The MD5 signature, file size, and modification time have changed.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 test   1Z0-402

NO.20 As user smith you want the CPU utilization of all the users logged on to server1 server. You want the
information available automatically as soon as you login to the bash login shell and want the information
available only to smith.
What would you do on server1, which has all the default shell configuration files, to accomplish the task?
A. Add the w command to ~/.profile file.
B. Add the who command to ~/.profile file.
C. Add the w command to ~/.bash_profile file.
D. Add the who command to ~/.bash_profile file.
Answer: C

Oracle original questions   1Z0-402   1Z0-402

NO.21 As root user you have set the environment variable HISTIGNORE="ls:man:pwd:cat" with the other
history-related shell variables at their default. What impact does it have on shell history?
A. History will ignore only the commands listed in the HISTIGNORE variable.
B. History will save only the first occurrence of the commands listed in the HISTIGNORE variable.
C. History will ignore only the commands, issued with any valid switch, listed in the HISTIGNORE
variable.
D. History will save only the first occurrence of the commands, issued with any valid switch, listed in the
HISTIGNORE variable.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 questions   1Z0-402 answers real questions   1Z0-402 practice test

NO.22 What is the minimum number of disk partitions required to have a successful Linux installation?
A. 2 (two)
B. 4 (four)
C. 1 (one)
D. 3 (three)
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-402 braindump   1Z0-402 test answers

NO.23 The GNU project was started by Free Software Foundation (FSF) with a goal to create a Free UNIX
Clone.
What do you understand by the term Free as per the terms of FSF?
A. The source code will be provided free of cost with the software.
B. The software is fully free and is charged only to fix breakdowns.
C. The software is distributed free in runnable (installable) form with no cost.
D. The software is distributed free but does not offer the freedom to redistribute it.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-402 answers real questions   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 exam simulations   1Z0-402

NO.24 Which statements are true about the File Extensions? (Choose all that apply.)
A. File extensions are just part of the file name.
B. File extensions are cared by all applications.
C. File content depends upon the file extensions.
D. File extensions do not always say what the file is.
E. File extensions have no special meaning to the kernel.
Answer: ADE

Oracle   1Z0-402   1Z0-402   1Z0-402

NO.25 A new user smith wants to customize the bourne shell by creating a new alias for the ls -l command.
He wants to make the new alias persistent across logouts and also reboots.
What could be done to make the new alias persistent only for smith?
A. Add the new alias to ~/.bashrc.
B. Add the new alias to ~/.profile.
C. Add the new alias to /etc/profile.
D. Add the new alias to ~/bash_profile.
Answer: B

Oracle study guide   1Z0-402 original questions   1Z0-402

NO.26 Identify the two main branches from the UNIX family tree, where the cross-pollination between these
branches was responsible for making UNIX so powerful. (Choose two.)
A. MIT
B. GNU
C. BSD
D. POSIX
E. BESYS
F. System V
Answer: CF

Oracle   1Z0-402 certification training   1Z0-402 study guide   1Z0-402   1Z0-402

NO.27 View the Exhibit.
The shell script is executed using the default shell interpreter with the input as w. What will be the output
of the script based on this input?
A. It will print the current date and time.
B. It will list all the currently logged in users.
C. It will show that the input is not a valid option.
D. It will print the currently logged in users, current date, and time.
E. It will not show any result because the case block is terminated with an esac.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-402 exam prep   1Z0-402

NO.28 Which three statements are true about the mount command? (Choose three.)
A. It supports labels for mounting.
B. It can be used only by root to mount the local file system.
C. By default it can be used by an ordinary user to mount the local file system.
D. It will list all the currently mounted file systems, if executed without any arguments.
E. It will list only the file systems listed in /etc/fstab if executed without any arguments
Answer: ABD

Oracle   1Z0-402 test   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 practice test   1Z0-402 exam prep

NO.29 As an administrator you want to make sure that accidentally you do not delete files using rm command.
You also want to make sure that even the use of rm command without any valid switches prompts for
confirmation before file deletion.
Which option would help you achieve this task?
A. alias rm="rm -i".
B. alias rm="rm -f".
C. alias rm="rm -r".
D. alias rm="rm -v".
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-402 dumps   1Z0-402 certification

NO.30 As a root user you want to modify the default shell prompt to include the hostname as part of the
prompt. Also you want the change in the hostname to reflect on the prompt immediately.
Which option would help you achieve this task?
A. PS2='[`hostname`]'
B. PS1='[`hostname`]'
C. PS2=''[`hostname`]''
D. PS1=''[`hostname`]''
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-402   1Z0-402

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-488 exam material and high-quality NS0-155 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-365 VCE testing engine and HP2-B103 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-466 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-402_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论