2013年10月12日星期六

Best SAP C-SRM-70 test training guide

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any SAP C-SRM-70 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing SAP C-SRM-70 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass SAP certification C-SRM-70 exam disposably with a high score.

In the past few years, SAP certification C-SRM-70 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass SAP certification C-SRM-70 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the C-SRM-70 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The C-SRM-70 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing SAP C-SRM-70 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related SAP C-SRM-70 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about SAP certification C-SRM-70 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the SAP certification C-SRM-70 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

ITCertKing has special training tools for SAP certification C-SRM-70 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for SAP certification C-SRM-70 exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.

Exam Code: C-SRM-70
Exam Name: SAP (SUPPLIER RELATIONSHIP MANAGEMENT WITH SAP SRM 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-12

C-SRM-70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-SRM-70_exam.html

NO.1 Where is the setting that enables a purchaser to enter a bid on behalf of a supplier?
A. Business Partner
B. Implementation Guide (IMG)
C. Vendor Group
D. Organization Plan
Answer: A

SAP   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70 exam   C-SRM-70 demo

NO.2 Accounting data is supplied according to the SAP SRM system configuration.
For which shopping carts is this data ignored?
A. For shopping carts which are subject to a purchaser completion workflow
B. For shopping carts in the extended classic scenario
C. For shopping carts referring to procurement cards
D. For shopping carts for direct material
Answer: D

SAP   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70 pdf   C-SRM-70 exam prep

NO.3 What can be used to give a supplier an advantage in a live auction?
A. Cascading line items
B. Lotting
C. Reference price
D. Factored-cost bidding
Answer: D

SAP certification   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70 original questions

NO.4 What option in Import Manager is used to map 1 source field to multiple destination
fields?
A. Compounding
B. Adding
C. Cloning
D. Renaming
Answer: C

SAP   C-SRM-70 exam prep   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70 exam simulations   C-SRM-70 dumps   C-SRM-70

NO.5 For which kind of auctions do you use proxy bidding?
A. For auctions without lots
B. For auctions without overall best bid validation
C. For auctions with bid decrements at the auction header
D. For auctions without reserve price
Answer: A

SAP certification training   C-SRM-70 test questions   C-SRM-70 answers real questions   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70 test questions   C-SRM-70

NO.6 Which SAP MDM component is used to schedule automated data imports?
A. MDM Import Manager
B. MDM Server
C. MDM Import Server
D. MDM Connector
Answer: C

SAP   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70 demo   C-SRM-70 exam dumps   C-SRM-70 test

NO.7 Which follow-on documents can be the result of an SRM confirmation of goods in the
classic scenario.?
A. Acknowledgement and inbound delivery
B. Material document and accounting document
C. Inbound delivery and material documents
D. Accounting document and inbound delivery
Answer: B

SAP   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70 pdf

NO.8 Which mode in the MDM Data Manager allows you to assign attributes to categories in
a hierarchy?
A. Taxonomy mode
B. Record mode
C. Matching mode
D. Hierarchy mode
Answer: A

SAP   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70 exam simulations   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70

NO.9 What is used in MDM Import Manager to determine whether records are new or already
exist in the
repository?
A. Value Conversion
B. Default Import Action
C. Record Filtering
D. Matching Field(s)
Answer: D

SAP braindump   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70 test questions

NO.10 Which item data can be defined prior to the start of a live auction? (Choose two)
A. Reserve price
B. Binding period
C. Automatic extension
D. Reference price
Answer: A,D

SAP exam prep   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70 exam prep   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70

NO.11 What can be used in MDM Data Manager to calculate the percentage of a price change
for catalog
items?
A. Assignments
B. Validations
C. Matching rules
D. Transformations
Answer: A

SAP dumps   C-SRM-70 test answers   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70 braindump   C-SRM-70 practice test   C-SRM-70

NO.12 Which attribute within the organizational plan specifies the backend system where the
account
assignment data is checked?
A. System alias for accounting systems
B. System alias for logical system
C. System alias
D. System alias for vendor
Answer: A

SAP   C-SRM-70 exam simulations   C-SRM-70

NO.13 You can transfer lookup data from ERP and SRM to SRM-MDM. What data can only
be transferred
from ERP to SRM-MDM?
A. Product categories
B. UOM ISO codes
C. Purchasing organizations
D. Currencies
Answer: C

SAP test   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70 test questions

NO.14 Which documents are created for an invoice entered for a local purchase order in the
standalone
scenario?
A. Accounting document in SRM
B. Invoice in ERP
C. Invoice in SRM
D. Accounting document in ERP
Answer: C,D

SAP certification training   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70

NO.15 What control setting is maintained in the transaction type of an RFx?
A. Allow automatic extension
B. Allow surrogate bidding
C. Allow multiple currencies
D. Allow bidders to add new items
Answer: D

SAP exam simulations   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70 exam dumps   C-SRM-70 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N35 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-060 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B25 VCE testing engine and VCP5-DCV study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-Z26 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-SRM-70_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论