In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the HP HP3-C30 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing HP HP3-C30 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of HP HP3-C30 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.
If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the HP HP3-C30 exam. You can use ITCertKing's HP HP3-C30 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.
There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass HP certification HP3-C30 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the HP certification HP3-C30 exam all knew that HP certification HP3-C30 exam is not very simple. In order to pass HP certification HP3-C30 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.
ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for HP certification HP3-C30 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass HP certification HP3-C30 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass HP certification HP3-C30 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.
In the past few years, HP certification HP3-C30 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass HP certification HP3-C30 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the HP3-C30 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The HP3-C30 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.
Exam Code: HP3-C30
Exam Name: HP (HP LaserJet Fundamentals - Refresh)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 79 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-20
It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing HP HP3-C30 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the HP HP3-C30 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.
HP3-C30 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP3-C30_exam.html
NO.1 Image processing is performed by which electronic component in the electrographic printer?
A. Formatter PCA
B. Engine Controller
C. HVPS
D. LVPS
Answer: A
HP HP3-C30 answers real questions HP3-C30 certification
NO.2 Image Formation in an HP LaserJet printer is a six-step process. What is the first step in the process?
A. drum conditionings
B. formatter receiving and processing print data
C. drum cleaning
D. drum charging
Answer: C
HP HP3-C30 HP3-C30 certification training HP3-C30
NO.3 Which roller is utilized specifically during the fusing process?
A. pressure roller
B. pickup roller
C. transfer roller
D. registration roller
Answer: A
HP original questions HP3-C30 HP3-C30 HP3-C30
NO.4 Single-drum color LaserJet printers use an intermediate transfer belt (ITB). In what order should you
place color images on the ITB?
A. yellow, magenta, cyan, black
B. cyan, magenta, yellow, black
C. black, magenta, yellow, cyan
D. red, green, blue
Answer: D
HP original questions HP3-C30 practice test HP3-C30 questions HP3-C30
NO.5 Which paper path component prevents multiple sheets of paper from being fed into the printer?
A. separation pad
B. feed guide assembly
C. switchback assembly
D. pickup rollers
Answer: A
HP HP3-C30 test HP3-C30 certification training HP3-C30 certification training HP3-C30 answers real questions
NO.6 What are examples of print drivers? (Select two.)
A. PCL 5e
B. PCL 6c
C. Agency FB
D. PostScript
Answer: A,D
HP exam simulations HP3-C30 HP3-C30 answers real questions HP3-C30 demo HP3-C30 practice test HP3-C30
NO.7 What is one purpose of the DC Controller?
A. routes electrical signals in the printer
B. supplies power directly to the charge roller
C. rasterizes the incoming print job
D. provides power to the control panel
NO.8 Which connectors are associated with HP printers.? (Select two.)
A. Jetlink
B. Foreign Interface Harness (FIH)
C. SCSI 2
D. BNC
Answer: A
HP braindump HP3-C30 HP3-C30 HP3-C30 exam prep HP3-C30
NO.9 What is a function of the beam detect mirror?
A. senses the functionality of the laser diode
B. reflects the laser beam to the drum
C. scans the beam from left to right
D. checks the intensity of the laser beam
Answer: A
HP questions HP3-C30 HP3-C30 exam HP3-C30 certification training
NO.10 Which color gamut is used in the color printing process?
A. SWOP
B. RGB
C. CMYK
D. Intensity
Answer: C
HP questions HP3-C30 HP3-C30 HP3-C30
NO.11 Which printer component informs the engine control board that there is paper present?
A. photosensors
B. registration rollers
C. pressure sensors
D. pickup rollers
Answer: A
HP certification training HP3-C30 HP3-C30 HP3-C30 study guide HP3-C30 test questions
NO.12 What are the functionalities of an HP printer driver? (Select two.)
A. translates application language into printer language so the printer understands commands sent to it
B. installs directly onto a multi-function printing device through the printer control panel
C. updates firmware automatically to printing devices that it is connected to
D. makes printer options and accessories available in the operating system and in applications
Answer: A,D
HP HP3-C30 HP3-C30 HP3-C30
NO.13 Which color gamut will result in white when all primary colors are combined?
A. CMYK
B. SWOP
C. Intensity
D. RGB
Answer: D
HP original questions HP3-C30 HP3-C30 questions
NO.14 What are the benefits of using a Universal Serial Bus (USB) port? (Select three.)
A. A USB port can attach up to 127 devices simultaneously.
B. When a device is attached, the controller automatically makes necessary bandwidth resources and
drivers available without user intervention.
C. USB cables can connect to serial ports, parallel ports, and USB ports.
D. USB cables have a maximum allowed length of 100 feet, as opposed to a 50-foot maximum length for
serial cables.
E. Any USB device can connect to any USB port, replacing the need for the wide variety of serial and
parallel port connections.
Answer: A,B,E
HP answers real questions HP3-C30 HP3-C30 HP3-C30
NO.15 What is the first step in the color printing process?
A. The laser discharges certain areas on the OP
B. The OPC surface is charged.
C. The tone is developed into the OP
D. The formatter splits the print data into four color planes.
Answer: A
HP practice test HP3-C30 HP3-C30 pdf HP3-C30 exam
ITCertKing offer the latest 642-980 exam material and high-quality E20-891 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-321 VCE testing engine and MSC-431 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB3-701 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP3-C30_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论