ITCertKing's Foundry Network FN0-100 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. ITCertKing's Foundry Network FN0-100 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the Foundry Network FN0-100 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of ITCertKing is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.
In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in ITCertKing are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the Foundry Network FN0-100 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of ITCertKing, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of ITCertKing is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.
ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing Foundry Network FN0-100 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the FN0-100 exam training materials. Our staff made great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing Foundry Network FN0-100 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.
ITCertKing provide training tools included Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam with high score.
You have ITCertKing Foundry Network FN0-100 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing Foundry Network FN0-100 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through Foundry Network FN0-100 certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing Foundry Network FN0-100 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.
Exam Code: FN0-100
Exam Name: Foundry Network (Foundry Networks CNE)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 82 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-18
There are a lot of sites provide the Foundry Network FN0-100 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you Foundry Network FN0-100 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your Foundry Network FN0-100 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.
FN0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FN0-100_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following are true regarding the highest priority queue on Foundry
chassis devices?
A. qosp0 ?This queue corresponds to 802.1p prioritization levels 0 and 1 and Foundry
priority levels 0 and 1.
B. qosp0 ?This queue corresponds to 802.1p prioritization levels 6 and 7 and Foundry
priority levels 6 and 7.
C. qosp3 ?This queue corresponds to 802.1p prioritization levels 0 and 1 and Foundry
priority levels 0 and 1.
D. qosp3 ?This queue corresponds to 802.1p prioritization levels 6 and 7 and Foundry
priority levels 6 and 7.
Answer: D
Foundry Network certification FN0-100 FN0-100 FN0-100 practice test
NO.2 Which routing protocol is used on the Internet to route traffic between Autonomous
Systems and to maintain loop-free routing?
A. OSPF
B. IBGP
C. BGP4
D. RIP
Answer: C
Foundry Network FN0-100 FN0-100 questions FN0-100
NO.3 What is the difference between TACACS+ and TACACS?
A. TACACS is an enhancement to TACACS+
B. TACACS is TCP based and TACACS+ is UDP based
C. TACACS+ provides encryption and uses TCP.
Answer: C
Foundry Network questions FN0-100 FN0-100 FN0-100 FN0-100 braindump
NO.4 Foundry trunking groups on L3 routers load share based on destination IP/IPX
address.
A. T
B. F
Answer: A
Foundry Network FN0-100 dumps FN0-100
NO.5 Which of the following commands will correctly configure a Foundry Layer 3
Switch to learn routes from all neighbors except 192.168.1.170?
A. BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 2 deny 192.168.1.170
B. BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 1024 permit any BigIron(config-rip-router)#
neighbor 2 deny 192.168.1.170
C. BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor deny 192.168.1.170 BigIron(config-rip-router)#
neighbor 1024 permit any
D. BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 2 deny 192.168.1.170
BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 1024 permit any
Answer: D
Foundry Network FN0-100 FN0-100
NO.6 Exhibit:
The diagram shows an OSPF network with no designated router (DR) and no
backup designated router (BDR). Which of the following statements identifiy which
routers will be selected DR and BDR?
A. Router C is DR, Router B is BDR
B. Router B is DR, Router A is BDR
C. Router B is BDR, Router A is DR
D. Router A is DR, Router C is BDR
Answer: B
Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam simulations FN0-100 FN0-100
NO.7 Which broadcast and pruning multicast protocol delivers IP multicast data to its
intended receivers? (Select all that apply)
A. PIM
B. ICMP
C. DVMRP
D. IGMP
Answer: A, C
Foundry Network FN0-100 FN0-100 test questions
NO.8 What feature allows a switch to detect and switch web traffic to a local cache server
within the network?
A. http header hashing
B. SSL session ID switching
C. transparent cache switching
D. cache route optimization
Answer: C
Foundry Network pdf FN0-100 practice test FN0-100 test FN0-100 braindump FN0-100
NO.9 Which Foundry CLI command is used to provide privileged user mode?
A. access
B. enable
C. super-user
D. config t
Answer: B
Foundry Network answers real questions FN0-100 FN0-100 FN0-100 FN0-100
NO.10 What is the maximum hop count allowed by RIP?
A. 15
B. 10
C. 255
D. no limit
Answer: A
Foundry Network braindump FN0-100 FN0-100 FN0-100 dumps
NO.11 Which Foundry SLB predictor uses a percentage distribution?
A. round robin
B. weighted
C. least connections
D. delay
Answer: B
Foundry Network FN0-100 FN0-100 dumps FN0-100 FN0-100 FN0-100 dumps
NO.12 Which STP bridge parameter manages the interval a bridge will wait for receipt of
a hello packet before initiating a topology change?
A. priority
B. forward delay
C. maximum age
D. hello time
Answer: C
Foundry Network exam prep FN0-100 certification FN0-100 FN0-100 certification
NO.13 Foundry route health injection feature supports health checks for which of the
following?
A. All TCP traffic
B. All TCP and UDP traffic
C. HTTP only
D. HTTP, POP3, and SNMP
Answer: C
Foundry Network demo FN0-100 questions FN0-100 FN0-100 test answers
NO.14 Which Foundry CLI command is used to copy the system image from the secondary
flash area to the primary?
A. copy flash primary
B. copy slot1 primary
C. copy secondary primary
D. copy flash flash primary
Answer: D
Foundry Network study guide FN0-100 FN0-100 braindump
NO.15 The appletalk echo protocol (AEP) is equivalent to which IP protocol?
A. UDP
B. TCP
C. ARP
D. ICMP
Answer: D
Foundry Network exam dumps FN0-100 test FN0-100 certification FN0-100 FN0-100
NO.16 An OSPF interface configured to be passive will perform which of the following?
A. send and receive OSPF updates
B. receive but not forward OSPF updates
C. will not send or receive OSPF updates
D. will not receive but forward OSPF updates
Answer: C
Foundry Network FN0-100 FN0-100 certification training FN0-100 FN0-100
NO.17 The show configuration command on a Foundry device will show the running
config.
A. T
B. F
Answer: B
Foundry Network FN0-100 test FN0-100
NO.18 What transport layer protocol provides a connection oriented service?
A. UDP
B. STP
C. TCP
D. ARP
Answer: C
Foundry Network dumps FN0-100 exam simulations FN0-100 FN0-100
NO.19 Which Foundry CLI command should be used to add an unencrypted community
string?
A. snmp-server community private rw
B. snmp-server community 0 private rw
C. snmp-server community 1 private rw
D. snmp-server community clr private rw
Answer: B
Foundry Network FN0-100 FN0-100
NO.20 What does a Foundry ACL ID identify?
A. An ACL as standard or extended
B. Number of entries.
C. A collection of individual ACL entries
Answer: C
Foundry Network FN0-100 original questions FN0-100 study guide FN0-100 test answers FN0-100 answers real questions
ITCertKing offer the latest MB7-700 exam material and high-quality 70-482 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B103 VCE testing engine and VCP510-DT study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 78-702 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FN0-100_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论