2013年10月10日星期四

Free download Citrix certification 1Y0-800 exam practice questions and answers

We will free provide you part of the exercises of Citrix certification 1Y0-800 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important Citrix 1Y0-800 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-800 exam training database. Through Citrix 1Y0-800 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose Citrix 1Y0-800 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-800 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-800 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The Citrix 1Y0-800 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

All the IT professionals are familiar with the Citrix 1Y0-800 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-800 exam training materials, you can get what you want.

Exam Code: 1Y0-800
Exam Name: Citrix (Citrix EdgeSight 4.5: Admin, Perf.Mon and Load Testing)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 101 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-10

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, 1Y0-800 exam has become a milestone in the Citrix exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Citrix 1Y0-800 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Citrix 1Y0-800 certification exam, they focus on the study of Citrix 1Y0-800 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of Citrix 1Y0-800 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

ITCertKing can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. ITCertKing has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of Citrix 1Y0-800 exam questions and answers ITCertKing provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our ITCertKing products that soon ITCertKing's exam questions and answers about Citrix 1Y0-800 will be your choice and you will pass Citrix certification 1Y0-800 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our ITCertKing and ITCertKing will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.

On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about Citrix certification 1Y0-800 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-800 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the 1Y0-800 exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-800 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.

1Y0-800 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-800_exam.html

NO.1 Which Microsoft application does an administrator need to install on a device that is being used to view
real-time remote reports for EdgeSight?
A.Excel
B.Word
C.Notepad
D.WordPad
Answer: A

Citrix original questions   1Y0-800   1Y0-800 exam

NO.2 Scenario: The level two help desk forwards a call to the ministrator to help a user who is currently
experiencing difficulties accessing data from an application. The response times seem slow. The
administratordecides to collect real-time information to diagnose the issue.
Which report should the administrator use?
A.Alerts
B.System
C.Summary
D.Processes
Answer: D

Citrix braindump   1Y0-800   1Y0-800 exam prep   1Y0-800   1Y0-800

NO.3 An administrator is creating a new user account which Reporting Services will use to connect to the
ReportServer Database.
Which two steps should the administrator complete when creating the new user account? (Choose two.)
A.Add the user account to a defined group.
B.Define security parameters for the user account.
C.Set a non-expiring password for the user account.
D.Grant the user account database access privileges.
Answer: C D

Citrix test questions   1Y0-800 exam   1Y0-800

NO.4 What is minimally required for the web server component of the EdgeSight Server?
A.Microsoft Message Queuing
B.Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services 2000 Service Pack 1
C.Internet Information Services (IIS) 5.0 for Windows Server 2003
D.Microsoft SQL Server Service Pack 4 Standard Edition or greater
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-800   1Y0-800 braindump

NO.5 What does an administrator need to do in order to enable secure communications from EdgeSight
Agents to server?
A.Select to enable SSL Support.
B.Select to disable SSL Support.
C.Install and configure third-party VPN.
D.Turn on the firewall on the agent device.
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-800 certification training   1Y0-800   1Y0-800   1Y0-800 study guide

NO.6 Scenario: A company recently purchased Citrix Edgsight 4.5 and plans to use a production Microsoft
SQL 2000 Server for the EdgeSight 4.5 database. The administrator wants to install all other EdgeSight
components onto a single server.
Which two components can the administrator install on the server separate from the Microsoft SQL 2000
database server? (Choose two.)
A.Citrix License Server
B.Citrix EdgeSight Agent
C.Citrix EdgeSight Server Console
D.Citrix EdgeSight Agent Deployment Server

NO.7 Scenario: An administrator is designing a proof of concept (POC) for an EdgeSight 4.5 implementation.
The company will allocate only the minimum number of servers necessary for the POC. The
administrator has obtained license keys for the necessary software and wants to get the lab hardware
operational as quickly as possible.
What are the minimum number of EdgeSight servers needed for the project?
A.One
B.Two
C.Four
D.Three
Answer: A

Citrix exam prep   1Y0-800   1Y0-800 exam prep   1Y0-800 exam simulations   1Y0-800   1Y0-800 certification

NO.8 The spectuser account is a __________. (Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A.Citrix EdgeSight Server user account that is used to communicate with the EdgeSight Agents
B.Microsoft SQL account that the EdgeSight Server uses to connect to its Microsoft SQL database
C.Microsoft SQL account that the EdgeSight Agent uses to connect to its Microsoft Access database
D.Citrix EdgeSight Agent user account that is used to communicate with Microsoft SQL Server Reporting
Services
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-800 test questions   1Y0-800

NO.9 An administrator for EdgeSight needs to use Microsoft Excel to view reports __________. (Choose the
correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A.of any type
B.locally on the agent
C.locally on the server
D.using real time remote function
Answer: D

Citrix test   1Y0-800   1Y0-800   1Y0-800   1Y0-800   1Y0-800

NO.10 After an initial EdgeSight Agent installation, the administrator must __________. (Choose the correct
phrase to complete the sentence.)
A.backup the EdgeSight database
B.restart the Citrix Licensing service
C.reboot the device onto which the EdgeSight Agent is installed
D.use the Citrix EdgeSight Post-Installation Setup Wizard to perform initial configurations
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-800 exam prep   1Y0-800 certification   1Y0-800 certification   1Y0-800   1Y0-800

NO.11 An administrator enabled SSL support for an EdgeSight Server. Now the certificate prevents remote
scripts from running and remote pages from displaying.
What does the administrator need to do to resolve the issue described in the scenario?
A.Enable SSL support on the agent.
B.Turn off SSL support on the server.
C.Put in an exception for port 9035 at the firewall.
D.Purchase another SSL certificate, as this one is corrupt.
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-800 pdf   1Y0-800 test   1Y0-800   1Y0-800 certification

NO.12 When installing Citrix EdgeSight for Presentation Server Agents, which two items must be specified to
ensure that the EdgeSight Agent will be able to report to the EdgeSight Server without any errors?
(Choose two.)
A.Certificate authorities
B.Agent/Server communciation port
C.SNMP port the EdgeSight Server is using
D.Company name exactly as it appears in the EdgeSight Console
Answer: B D

Citrix study guide   1Y0-800 exam simulations   1Y0-800   1Y0-800   1Y0-800 test

NO.13 What does the spectuser account access?
A.Microsoft SQL Server
B.Citrix EdgeSight Agent
C.Citrix EdgeSight Server
D.Microsoft SQL database
Answer: D

Citrix dumps   1Y0-800 answers real questions   1Y0-800 certification   1Y0-800 exam

NO.14 An administrator just installed an EdgeSight Server in the environment.
Which two post-installation configuration items need to be defined after installing EdgeSight in the
environment?(Choose two.)
A.Company
B.Time Zone
C.Department
D.SNMP Trap Handler
Answer: A B

Citrix   1Y0-800   1Y0-800   1Y0-800 test   1Y0-800

NO.15 Scenario: A company currently has EdgeSight 4.5 deployed with a dual-server configuration. One
server hosts the Microsoft SQL atabase, the other is a web server hosting the remaining server-side
omponents. In an effort to improve performance, the administrator decided to create a tri-server
deployment model.
Which two components can the administrator move onto the third server? (Choose two.)
A.Citrix License Server
B.Citrix EdgeSight Server Console
C.Microsoft Message Queuing (MSMQ)
D.Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services
Answer: A D

Citrix original questions   1Y0-800   1Y0-800 answers real questions   1Y0-800 original questions

NO.16 After installing an EdgeSight Server, which two things must an administrator create to complete the
appropriate post-installation configurations? (Choose two.)
A.Company
B.Department
C.Superuser account
D.Spectuser account
Answer: A C

Citrix study guide   1Y0-800 exam dumps   1Y0-800

NO.17 An administrator needs to configure the agent to look for new alerts and/or new worker schedules more
than once a day.
Which worker configuration does the administrator need to configure to meet the requirements of the
scenario?
A.Asset History
B.Configuration Check
C.Fault Report Cleanup
D.Database Maintenance
Answer: B

Citrix exam simulations   1Y0-800 test   1Y0-800

NO.18 Which three configurations does the web server component of the EdgeSight Server require? (Choose
three.)
A.ASP.NET allowed in IIS
B.Network COM+ access enabled
C.IIS_WPG users active and enabled
D.Active Server Pages (ASP) enabled
E.Microsoft SQL with mixed-mode authentication
Answer: A B C

Citrix   1Y0-800   1Y0-800   1Y0-800 original questions   1Y0-800   1Y0-800 exam prep

NO.19 Scenario: Following miscommunication during a rollout of new hard drives and memory, some devices
in theenvironment were not upgraded as planned. The IT Manager asked the administrator to identify the
devices thatwere upgraded.
Which type of report would the administrator use to obtain the necessary information?
A.Remote
B.Asset Change
C.Memory Upgrade
D.System Comparison
Answer: B

Citrix dumps   1Y0-800 exam simulations   1Y0-800 test questions   1Y0-800 exam prep   1Y0-800

NO.20 An administrator is going through the Post-Installation Wizard for an EdgeSight Server. The
administrator decides that the EdgeSight Agent will be deployed to user devices in the company.
Which option should the administrator select for the Server Mode to meet the needs of the scenario?
A.EndPoint Support Only
B.Server and EndPoint Support
C.Presentation Server Support Only
D.Presentation Server and EndPoint Support
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-800   1Y0-800   1Y0-800

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-087 exam material and high-quality ICBB pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-E56 VCE testing engine and 646-206 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-800_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论