2013年10月3日星期四

HP certification HP0-J23 exam training methods

With ITCertKing's HP HP0-J23 exam training materials, you can get the latest HP HP0-J23 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the HP HP0-J23 exam. HP HP0-J23 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J23 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

ITCertKing HP HP0-J23 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's HP HP0-J23 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's HP HP0-J23 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's HP HP0-J23 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real HP HP0-J23 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing HP HP0-J23 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

Exam Code: HP0-J23
Exam Name: HP (Implementing MSA Storage Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 77 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-03

ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading HP training techniques to help you pass HP certification HP0-J23 exam.

HP0-J23 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J23_exam.html

NO.1 Where is the MSA Storage Management Utility web server located?
A.on each of MSA controller modules
B.on the master MSA controller module
C.on the SAN management server
D.on any server connected to the SAN
ANSWER: A

HP   HP0-J23 study guide   HP0-J23 braindump   HP0-J23 original questions   HP0-J23 test questions

NO.2 What are high availability features of a SAN? (Select two.)
A.online storage migration
B.backup multiplexing
C.dynamic failover protection
D.LAN-free backup
E.storage server clustering
ANSWER: CE

HP certification   HP0-J23 test questions   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 answers real questions   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 braindump

NO.3 How many ports are available on an HP StorageWorks 4/32 SAN switch base system?
A.12
B.16
C.20
D.28
ANSWER: B

HP original questions   HP0-J23 exam dumps   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 dumps   HP0-J23 pdf   HP0-J23 test answers

NO.4 Click the Task button. Click on the area where a post configuration successful (green) message would
appear.
Answer:

NO.5 Which data backup features are introduced as part of a SAN? (Select three.)
A.reduction of congestion
B.elimination of single point of failure
C.elimination of database downtime for backup
D.efficient utilization of storage resources
E.reduction of power outage risk in the storage network
F.improvements of backup window
ANSWER: BCE

HP   HP0-J23   HP0-J23   HP0-J23

NO.6 What is a Recovery Time Objective?
A.maximum duration of data restore per system
B.maximum acceptable time interval for business data unavailability
C.maximum time frame for restoring data of all systems
D.maximum time frame for data loss in case of failure
ANSWER: B

HP   HP0-J23   HP0-J23

NO.7 Which component enables access to block storage on a Fibre Channel SAN across an
Ethernet network?
A.Fibre Channel Switch
B.Ethernet Switch
C.iSCSI to Fibre Channel bridge
D.FC-IP gateway connector
ANSWER: C

HP test questions   HP0-J23 answers real questions   HP0-J23

NO.8 What are key features of the MSA2012i? (Select three.)
A.support for up to 64 hosts
B.controller-based replication capability
C.support for up to 16 servers
D.snapshot and clone capability
E.automated active/passive failover
F.hardware active/active failover
ANSWER: CDF

HP   HP0-J23 exam   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 exam simulations   HP0-J23   HP0-J23

NO.9 Your customer wants to share data among many servers in their LAN.
Which storage solution is most suitable for this customer?
A.Network Attached Storage
B.Internet SCSI
C.Storage Area Network
D.Fibre Channel over IP
ANSWER: A

HP   HP0-J23 dumps   HP0-J23 exam dumps   HP0-J23 questions

NO.10 Which action is performed by MultiPath I/O if the Device Specific Module (DSM) returns
an inactive path to the system?
A.The automatic load balancing policy is disabled.
B.Load balancing policy is reduced by this path.
C.A path failover is initiated.
D.The inactive path is verified again.
ty
ANSWER: C

HP questions   HP0-J23   HP0-J23

NO.11 What is the Recovery Point Objective?
A.the amount of data that must be recovered
B.the amount of time the restoration takes for all data
C.the amount of data you can afford to lose
D.the amount of time you can afford to be without the data
ANSWER: C

HP practice test   HP0-J23 certification training   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 demo

NO.12 You are specifying a storage solution for your customer, but the customer has limited skills to configure
the solution. The MSA2012fc has a new feature called Automatic Virtual Disk Creation which will help the
customer configure the array.
What must you ensure when specifying the solution?
A.Only one type of disk (SAS or SATA) is specified.
B.Only SAS drives are specified.
C.The solution is a dual controller solution.
D.A minimum of two disk enclosures is connected.
ANSWER: A

HP dumps   HP0-J23 exam   HP0-J23   HP0-J23

NO.13 Which physical or logical storage components can be managed using the HP StorageWorks MSA2000
Family Storage Management Utility? (Select three.)
A.virtual disks
B.disk groups
C.replication groups
D.pre-fetch cache
E.master volumes
F.drive modules
ANSWER: AEF

HP   HP0-J23 pdf   HP0-J23   HP0-J23

NO.14 Which disk drive technology is best suited to sequential-access data and secondary storage
applications within an MSA2000 Family array system?
A.SCSI
B.SAS
C.FATA
D.SATA
E.FC SCSI
ANSWER: D

HP   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 pdf

NO.15 What are benefits of storage consolidation to a customer? (Select two.)
A.regular, mandatory maintenance hours
B.more efficient storage growth
C.higher availability through decentralized storage pools
D.better disk capacity utilization than DAS
E.eliminates the need for a backup
ANSWER: CE

HP   HP0-J23 certification training   HP0-J23 test questions

NO.16 How does the Storage Management Utility distinguish users while they are connected to an MSA2000
Family Modular Smart Array controller?
A.by name of the connected user
B.by IP address of the connected client
C.by WWN of the management host
D.by certificate issued by the Storage Management Utility
ANSWER: B

HP test   HP0-J23 exam prep   HP0-J23   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 test questions

NO.17 How many volume copies and snapshots are supported when using an MSA2012i storage array?
A.64 volume copies and 64 snapshots
B.64 volume copies and 128 snapshots
C.128 volume copies and 64 snapshots
D.128 volume copies and 128 snapshots
ANSWER: C

HP practice test   HP0-J23 dumps   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 test answers   HP0-J23   HP0-J23

NO.18 Click the Exhibit button.
Which function does a Network Storage Router (NSR) provide?
A.backup accelerator for 2Gb SANs
B.two-stage backup capabilities for SAN environments
C.Fibre Channel-to-SCSI bridge
D.data encryption to the tape device
ANSWER: C

HP exam prep   HP0-J23   HP0-J23   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 exam dumps

NO.19 What is the maximum number of hosts that can be connected to an MSA2012fc?
A.16
B.32
C.64
D.128
ANSWER: C

HP study guide   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 exam simulations   HP0-J23 dumps

NO.20 Which technologies are used to transmit data over IP networks? (Select two.)
A.FC-over-ATM
B.iSCSI
C.FC-IP
D.ESCON
E.FICON
ANSWER: AE

HP   HP0-J23 pdf   HP0-J23

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-540 exam material and high-quality NS0-156 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-701 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-597 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TSCM62_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J23_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论