2013年10月20日星期日

HP certification HP0-M48 best exam questions and answers

If you want to through the HP HP0-M48 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the HP HP0-M48 exam is not easy. Perhaps through HP HP0-M48 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's HP HP0-M48 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult HP HP0-M48 exam effortlessly.

ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your HP certification HP0-M48 exam and help you pass HP certification HP0-M48 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

HP HP0-M48 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what HP related certification you have. If you have HP HP0-M48 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.

HP's HP0-M48 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through HP HP0-M48 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So ITCertKing HP HP0-M48 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The ITCertKing exists precisely to your success. Select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is obtained through the study and practice of ITCertKing IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .

Exam Code: HP0-M48
Exam Name: HP (HP LoadRunner 11.x Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 67 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-20

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-M48 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass HP certification HP0-M48 exam disposably.

HP0-M48 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M48_exam.html

NO.1 Which tool is used to manage and maintain a scenario?
A.VuGen
B.Analysis
C.Controller
D.Load Generator
r Generator
D.Launcher
Answer: D

HP study guide   HP0-M48 certification training   HP0-M48 certification   HP0-M48 demo   HP0-M48 questions

NO.2 When should you use the IP Spoofer solution?
A.when generating a very high load
B.when emulating server or router optimizations, based on a client's IP
C.when using more than Load Generator hosts
D.when anonymizing your Load Generator during the test
Answer: B

HP certification   HP0-M48   HP0-M48   HP0-M48 study guide   HP0-M48 dumps   HP0-M48

NO.3 What is the purpose of the Auto Correlate function?
A.to merge results from two load test scenarios
B.to autodiscover and document all bottlenecks detected during a performance test
C.to detect similar trends among measurements by correlating a measurement in one graph with
measurements in other graphs
D.to autogenerate reports correlated to a recipient's level of knowledge
Answer: C

HP test answers   HP0-M48 test questions   HP0-M48   HP0-M48

NO.4 During a test run, why is it important to insert Run-time Monitors on Controller and Load Generator
machines?
A.to verify that Vuser ramp and Load Generator CPU usage are approximately the same
B.to verify that your test architecture is properly isolated from external disturbance
C.to ensure that test architecture performance is not lower than that of the architecture under test
D.to ensure that your test architecture can generate the desired load without itself becoming a bottleneck
Answer: D

HP certification   HP0-M48 exam prep   HP0-M48 test answers   HP0-M48

NO.5 Which goal is an example of a measurable goal?
A.the number of iterations defined in the Run-time Settings (RTS)
B.the identification of the name of the application server
C.the expected transaction response time
D.the number of Load Generators to be used
Answer: C

HP exam simulations   HP0-M48   HP0-M48   HP0-M48   HP0-M48

NO.6 What is the correct way to simulate packet loss during a load test?
A.create a VuGen script that randomly generates failed transactions
B.insert high variable think times into VuGen scripts
C.set the proper percentage of packet loss in Run-time Settings: Network: Speed Simulation
D.use WAN Emulation software on Load Generators
Answer: D

HP dumps   HP0-M48 test questions   HP0-M48 study guide   HP0-M48 certification

NO.7 Which filtering condition will be used to highlight only failed transactions in Analysis graphs?
A.transaction end status
B.host name
C.transaction name
D.error type
Answer: A

HP answers real questions   HP0-M48   HP0-M48 dumps   HP0-M48 certification training   HP0-M48   HP0-M48

NO.8 Which goal is an example of a high level goal?
A.Error rate may not be higher than 10% of all transactions.
B.Update transaction must work in peak time.
C.500 users must be able to log in at the same time.
D.The Search transaction may not take longer than 3 seconds.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M48   HP0-M48 answers real questions   HP0-M48 certification   HP0-M48 exam

NO.9 Which HP LoadRunner application or component is used to upload the license?
A.Controller
B.Analysis
C.Virtual User Generator
D.Launcher
Answer: D

HP practice test   HP0-M48   HP0-M48 demo   HP0-M48 study guide

NO.10 Which default port is used for the communication between MI_Listener and Monitoring Agent?
A.443
B.1521
C.8080
D.50500
Answer: A

HP exam dumps   HP0-M48   HP0-M48

ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-559 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-060 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-657 VCE testing engine and HP3-C33 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-872 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M48_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论