All the IT professionals are familiar with the HP HP2-B40 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's HP HP2-B40 exam training materials, you can get what you want.
What is ITCertKing HP HP2-B40 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide HP HP2-B40 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest HP HP2-B40 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the HP HP2-B40 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.
HP HP2-B40 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. ITCertKing HP HP2-B40 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot ITCertKing , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.
With ITCertKing's HP HP2-B40 exam training materials you can pass the HP HP2-B40 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing HP HP2-B40 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.
Exam Code: HP2-B40
Exam Name: HP (Office Color Solutions – Technical)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-16
The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. HP HP2-B40 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertKing's HP HP2-B40 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.
HP2-B40 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B40_exam.html
NO.1 Which statements concerning non-color-managed applications are true? (Select two.)
A. Files from non-color-managed applications can only be printed on RGB printers.
B. Non-color-managed applications are Microsoft Office Applicationsand most Web browsers.
C. Non-color-managed applications allow the user to use comprehensive color settings, like changing
color gamuts before printing.
D. When pictures/images are inserted into the non-color-managed applications of the Microsoft Office
Package, the respective colors are all converted to sRGB values.
Answer: B,D
HP HP2-B40 HP2-B40 test answers HP2-B40 demo
NO.2 What are two rules of thumb used to determine if an image is suitable for printing? (Select two.)
A. If the image resolution is unknown, zoom the image to 400% and verify the quality.
B. Calculate dpi by dividing the image resolution by the size of the desired output.
C. Divide the desired output size by the resolution of the image.
D. If the image resolution is unknown, zoom the image to 150% and verify the quality.
E. Calculate dpi by multiplying the image resolution by the size of the desired output.
Answer: B,C
HP study guide HP2-B40 practice test HP2-B40 HP2-B40
NO.3 What are advantages of communicating with color over black/white, which are proven by independent
market research institutes? (Select three.)
A. Color increases readership.
B. Color can simplify complex information.
C. Color makes price-discussions unnecessary.
D. Color allows for more effective communication.
E. Color directly helps increase stock market share prices.
Answer: B,C,D
HP pdf HP2-B40 exam prep HP2-B40
NO.4 What are common misconceptions about the adoption/use of color? (Select three.)
A. Color is not always available.
B. Color is very expensive.
C. There is no way to manage the abuse of color.
D. Color is difficult and costly to maintain.
E. Color makes employees less productive, as they are distracted.
Answer: A,B,C
HP practice test HP2-B40 HP2-B40 certification HP2-B40
NO.5 Research indicates that readers usually see elements on a document page in a specific order. Pictures
or illustrations are seen first, and body copy is seen last. What is the order of elements that come in
between?
A. charts or graphs; headlines; captions
B. captions; headlines; charts or graphs
C. headlines; charts or graphs; captions
D. headlines; captions; charts or graphs
Answer: B
HP HP2-B40 dumps HP2-B40 HP2-B40 practice test
NO.6 Which statement is true about color?
A. Color is a pure, physical process.
B. To make color occur, you need light and an object.
C. To make color occur, you need an object and an observer.
D. Color only occurs when a combinationof a light source, an object, and an observer are present.
Answer: B
HP braindump HP2-B40 study guide HP2-B40 questions HP2-B40 exam simulations
NO.7 Which statement is true about the three-dimensionality of color?
A. Saturation refers to the purity of a color.
B. Brightness names a main region of the spectrum.
C. Saturation is the perceived dominant wavelengths of a color and gives the color its name.
D. Hue describes the distance of a color to the neutral grayscale in the middle of the color
universe.
Answer: C
HP braindump HP2-B40 HP2-B40 test HP2-B40 practice test HP2-B40 pdf
NO.8 Which elements of an image suffer in reduction when the image is reduced in size? (Select three.)
A. photo-realistic areas
B. very thin lines
C. light shadowing
D. halftone screens
E. very colorful elements
F. white text on solid background
Answer: B,D,F
HP HP2-B40 HP2-B40
NO.9 Which color appears when the surface of an object absorbs the medium wavelengths of a light source.?
A. red
B. magenta
C. green
D. yellow
Answer: A
HP demo HP2-B40 exam HP2-B40 test answers HP2-B40 HP2-B40
NO.10 What are the photoreceptors of the human eye, which are responsible for color vision?
A. rods
B. cones
C. foveas
D. retinas
Answer: B
HP HP2-B40 HP2-B40 test answers HP2-B40 study guide
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-465 exam material and high-quality 648-238 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP5-DCV VCE testing engine and E20-018 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B25 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B40_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论