The exam materiala of the ITCertKing HP HP0-M31 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the HP HP0-M31 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.
The ITCertKing HP HP0-M31 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing HP HP0-M31 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through HP HP0-M31 exam certification.
ITCertKing's HP HP0-M31 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that ITCertKing's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of ITCertKing can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our ITCertKing site. The strength of ITCertKing is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.
ITCertKing have the latest HP certification HP0-M31 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest HP HP0-M31 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the HP certification HP0-M31 exam. The certification of HP HP0-M31 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass HP certification HP0-M31 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.
Exam Code: HP0-M31
Exam Name: HP (HP Quality Center 10.0 Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-16
HP0-M31 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M31_exam.html
NO.1 Which submodule enables you to define releases and cycles?
A. Management
B. Libraries
C. Cycles
D. Releases
Answer: D
HP exam prep HP0-M31 exam prep HP0-M31 HP0-M31 test questions
NO.2 You want to view the child requirements data related to the tests that the requirements cover. Which
graph type should you use to accomplish this?
A. progress graph
B. trend graph
C. requirements coverage graph
D. summary graph
Answer: D
HP exam simulations HP0-M31 HP0-M31 test answers HP0-M31 HP0-M31 demo
NO.3 You need to generate a report to monitor requirements and test coverage. Which report type should
you use to accomplish this? (Select two.)
A. Standard
B. Predefined
C. Non-standard
D. Non-customized
E. Custom
Answer: BE
HP test answers HP0-M31 HP0-M31 dumps HP0-M31 HP0-M31
NO.4 What is a cycle?
A. a subset of the new features implemented in an application that has undergone a series of test cycles
B. a set of tests designed for a specific purpose such as new feature functionality, security, and
performance
C. a set of development and quality assurance efforts that is performed to achieve a common goal based
on the release timeline
D. a version of an application representing a group of changes that is available for distribution to
customers at the same time
Answer: C
HP HP0-M31 questions HP0-M31 HP0-M31 HP0-M31 test answers
NO.5 What is an advantage of using cross project customization?
A. Customizing a template project and applying the customization to Quality Center projects enables you
to standardize policies and procedures across projects.
B. Defining the users who can access the project and determining the types of tasks each user can
perform enables you to control access to the project.
C. Defining the users who can log in to the project and specifying the types of tasks each user can
perform enables you to control access to the project.
D. Customizing a template instance and applying the customization to Quality Center instances enables
you to standardize policies and procedures across instances.
Answer: A
HP HP0-M31 certification training HP0-M31 braindump HP0-M31 HP0-M31 HP0-M31
NO.6 Which types of attachments are allowed in Quality Center?
A. file, URL, system information, JPG, system attachments
B. JPG, file, URL, snapshot, TXT, clipboard, system attachments
C. file, URL, snapshot, system information, clipboard images
D. file, snapshot, clipboard images, JPG, clipboard snaps
Answer: C
HP test answers HP0-M31 practice test HP0-M31 answers real questions
NO.7 What does the Management module address? (Select two.)
A. libraries
B. test resources
C. release models
D. dashboards
E. releases
Answer: AE
HP exam prep HP0-M31 HP0-M31 HP0-M31
NO.8 Which requirement type needs to be defined as a custom type?
A. business
B. group
C. functional
D. testing
E. security
Answer: E
HP test HP0-M31 HP0-M31
NO.9 Which products or components integrate with Quality Center? (Select four.)
A. WinRunner scripts
B. VuGen scripts
C. LoadRunner scenarios
D. QAInspect
E. SiteScope
F. Diagnostic monitors
G. QuickTest Professional scripts
Answer: ACDG
HP HP0-M31 exam HP0-M31
NO.10 What is a release?
A. a subset of the new features implemented in an application that has undergone a series of test cycles
B. a set of tests designed for a specific purpose such as new feature functionality, security, and
performance
C. a group of test cycles that has been completed within a specific time period and in which all the high
priority defects have been closed
D. a version of an application representing a group of changes that is available for distribution to
customers at the same time
Answer: D
HP test answers HP0-M31 exam dumps HP0-M31
NO.11 Which features are specific to the Premier Edition of Quality Center?
A. synchronize, share libraries, share defects, and cross project customization
B. synchronize, share test sets, share requirements, and cross project customization
C. share libraries, synchronize, share projects, and cross project customization
D. synchronize, share libraries, share defects, and cross instance customization
Answer: A
HP HP0-M31 practice test HP0-M31 HP0-M31
NO.12 What does the term severity refer to?
A. importance level of the defect
B. impact of the defect on the release goals
C. impact of the defect on the test set
D. impact of the defect on system operation
Answer: D
HP answers real questions HP0-M31 demo HP0-M31 original questions
NO.13 Which graph provides a visual overview of all the tests within a folder in the Test Plan Tree?
A. visual analysis graph
B. live analysis graph
C. trend analysis graph
D. summary graph
Answer: B
HP dumps HP0-M31 braindump HP0-M31
NO.14 Which submodule enables you to check the number of test instances that still need to run?
A. Cycle
B. Baseline
C. Library
D. Releases
Answer: D
HP HP0-M31 HP0-M31
NO.15 Click Next or More to continue.
Click the Task button.
Identify the steps for creating a Release Tree and place them in the correct order.
Answer:
NO.16 Click Next or More to continue.
Click the Task button.
Place the test management process steps in the correct order.
Answer:
NO.17 What should you use to gather and display the information in Quality Center? (Select three.)
A. external reports and graphs
B. predefined reports and graphs
C. document generator
D. user-defined reports and graphs
E. custom reports and graphs
F. custom document generator
Answer: BCE
HP HP0-M31 certification training HP0-M31 dumps
NO.18 Which module enables you to define graphs and reports?
A. Test Plan
B. Test Resources
C. Dashboard
D. Requirements
Answer: C
HP HP0-M31 test questions HP0-M31 test questions
NO.19 Your project manager wants to see a list of test instances and the results. Which type of report should
you create to accomplish this?
A. Cross Test Set
B. Execution
C. Test Plan
D. Execution Status
Answer: B
HP HP0-M31 HP0-M31 HP0-M31 certification training HP0-M31
NO.20 The CTO asks you to confirm the version of Quality Center your organization is using. From which
toolbar can you access this information?
A. Tools
B. About Quality Center Software
C. Help
D. HP Support Software
Answer: C
HP HP0-M31 certification training HP0-M31 braindump HP0-M31
ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-593 exam material and high-quality LOT-404 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-440 VCE testing engine and 70-486 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-656 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M31_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论