In order to pass the HP HP0-J26 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of HP HP0-J26 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the HP HP0-J26 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.
You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-J26 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the HP certification HP0-J26 exam.
Exam Code: HP0-J26
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing HP SAN Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 213 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-03
ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the HP certification HP0-J26 exams. Our HP certification HP0-J26 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the HP certification HP0-J26 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest HP certification HP0-J26 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.
In order to pass HP certification HP0-J26 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about HP certification HP0-J26 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about HP certification HP0-J26 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.
HP0-J26 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J26_exam.html
NO.1 You are implementing a SAN infrastructure including an HP StorageWorks EVA4400 at a
customer site. The customer is interested in using three-site cascaded replication functionality.
What should you recommend to accomplish this? (Select two).
A.HP StorageWorks FlexCopy
B.HP Continuous Access EVA
C.additional disks in the EVA
D.HP Virtual Replicator
E.HP Business Copy EVA
Answer:B E
HP answers real questions HP0-J26 HP0-J26
NO.2 Which HP tool provides the ability to create a Microsoft Visio diagram of a SAN topology for a
customer documentation?
A.SAN Health
B.SAN Designer
C.SAN Visibility
D.SAN Navigator
Answer:C
HP test HP0-J26 HP0-J26 braindump HP0-J26 exam simulations HP0-J26 certification training
NO.3 You are preparing for a homogeneous fabric merge and notice the customer set the same
domain ID for all fabrics. What will happen if this is not corrected?
A.Enabled zone configurations are immediately disabled.
B.Domain IDs remain unchanged and the fabrics become segmented.
C.Domain IDs are automatically renumbered and the fabrics merge, but port zoning is affected.
D.Domain IDs are automatically renumbered and the fabrics merge without any side effect.
Answer:B
HP exam simulations HP0-J26 HP0-J26 exam HP0-J26 exam prep
NO.4 To install additional switches, you must determine the ideal ISL ratio. Which ISL ratio range is
recommended for less I/O intensive application requirements (less than 70 MB/s at 2 Gb/s, less
than 140 MB/s at 4 Gb/s, less than 280 MB/s at 8 Gb/s)?
A.3:1 to 1:1
B.1:1 to 3:1
C.15:1 to 7:1
D.7:1 to 15:1
Answer:B
HP HP0-J26 answers real questions HP0-J26 HP0-J26
NO.5 Which information should be included in the topology map documentation of a SAN design
provided to your support organization? (Select two.)
A.serial numbers of connected servers
B.SAN switch zoning configurations
C.storage controller operating mode parameters
D.IP addresses of the connected servers
E.World Wide Names of all nodes and devices
Answer:B C
HP HP0-J26 HP0-J26 HP0-J26 exam HP0-J26
NO.6 You are preparing an installation plan for implementing a new SAN design and want to ensure all
customer needs are included. Which data collection method requires that you create a process
list and review all relevant stakeholders?
A.Card Arrangement
B.Information Extraction
C.Brainstorming
D.Process Mapping
Answer:B
HP HP0-J26 HP0-J26 test questions HP0-J26 HP0-J26 braindump
NO.7 Which Fibre Channel timing variables must match in an interoperable fabric?
A.Timing variables do not need to match.
B.R_A_TOV, E_D_TOV and B_B_TOV
C.R_A_TOV and E_D_TOV
D.R_A_TOV and B_B_TOV
Answer:C
HP HP0-J26 test HP0-J26 HP0-J26 test questions
NO.8 What has the most influence on the response time of a hard disk drive?
A.arbitration
B.host request
C.rotational delay
D.seek time
Answer:C
HP HP0-J26 HP0-J26 exam HP0-J26 HP0-J26 test questions
NO.9 Which features can affect performance in a SAN? (Select three.)
A.cable modes
B.number of ISLs
C.type of LC connector
D.storage array configuration
E.type and capacity of disks used
F.storage access restrictions
Answer:B D E
HP HP0-J26 HP0-J26 HP0-J26 exam prep
NO.10 A single Fibre Channel router is implemented in an existing SAN. What can be accomplished?
A.fabric management service
B.fabric interconnection without merge
C.SAN availability improvement
D.SAN extension across long distances
Answer:B
HP dumps HP0-J26 HP0-J26 HP0-J26
ITCertKing offer the latest CAT-500 exam material and high-quality 70-466 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N37 VCE testing engine and 200-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-400 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J26_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论