2013年10月20日星期日

HP2-B87 exam dumps

When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass HP certification HP2-B87 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.

HP HP2-B87 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because HP certification HP2-B87 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing HP certification HP2-B87 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The HP HP2-B87 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing HP HP2-B87 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through HP HP2-B87 exam the first time.

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's HP HP2-B87 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's HP HP2-B87 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.

In order to pass HP certification HP2-B87 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.

ITCertKing's HP certification HP2-B87 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the HP HP2-B87 exam. ITCertKing HP HP2-B87 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.

Exam Code: HP2-B87
Exam Name: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Technical Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-20

HP2-B87 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B87_exam.html

NO.1 Which HP technology enhances printer performance and minimizes network traffic.?
A. RIP first/transmit later
B. send once / RIP once
C. transmit once / RIP once
D. transmit once / RIP triple
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP2-B87 demo   HP2-B87 original questions   HP2-B87   HP2-B87 study guide   HP2-B87

NO.2 A customer is printing three copies of a five-page document using the Stored Job option feature of the
driver. How many pages will be printed?
A. 0
B. 3
C. 5
D. 15
Answer: D

HP exam simulations   HP2-B87   HP2-B87 exam dumps

NO.3 What happens after a Proof and Hold job is sent to an HP Color LaserJet?
A. It remains on the hard disk until the printer is switched off.
B. It remains on the hard disk, even when the printer is switched off.
C. It remains in the memory of the printer.
D. It is deleted from the printer.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B87   HP2-B87 exam dumps   HP2-B87 study guide   HP2-B87 exam dumps   HP2-B87

NO.4 What is an advantage of the Transmit Once technology?
A. allows quicker copies at the printer without resending the print job
B. minimizes network traffic by sending data to the printer once
C. processes faster within the printer by enhancing the processor speed
D. increases network traffic by sending data to the printer for each copy wanted
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B87 pdf   HP2-B87

NO.5 Prescribe is a common language of which vendor?
A. IBM
B. HP
C. Adobe
D. Kyocera
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B87 practice test   HP2-B87   HP2-B87 answers real questions   HP2-B87 practice test

NO.6 What happens when you send a print job to the printer's hard disk using the Job Retention feature
"Stored Job"?
A. It prints only one copy and stores the image on the hard disk.
B. It stacks the job for first-in-first-out printing.
C. It prints like any other job and stores the image on the hard disk.
D. It RIPs and stores the print job on the hard disk without printing the job.
Answer: D

HP exam simulations   HP2-B87   HP2-B87

NO.7 Which features provide Job Retention to a printer driver in combination with the hard drive?
A. Stored Job, Private Job, Delete Job
B. Proof and Hold, Quick Copy, Stored Job, Personal Job
C. Quick Copy, Rip Once, Proof and Hold, Canceled Jobs
D. Quick Copy, Transmit Once, Proof and Hold, Zipped Compression
Answer: A

HP answers real questions   HP2-B87   HP2-B87   HP2-B87

NO.8 What is the purpose of Proof and Hold?
A. to allow the user to verify output priorto printing additional copies
B. to allow additional copies to be made at the printer after entering a PIN number
C. to allow the job to be permanently stored in the printer for future printing
D. to allow the image to be viewed on the PC prior to printing
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP2-B87   HP2-B87 certification   HP2-B87   HP2-B87 test answers

NO.9 Which printer driver language uses HPGL commands while printing a bounding box?
A. PCL 5
B. PostScript
C. PCL 3
D. PCL 6
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP2-B87   HP2-B87   HP2-B87   HP2-B87

NO.10 Which component is part of an HP print cartridge?
A. fuser
B. laser
C. transfer roller
D. drum
Answer: A

HP certification training   HP2-B87   HP2-B87   HP2-B87 pdf   HP2-B87 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality 000-276 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-206 VCE testing engine and 100-500 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality DC0-260 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B87_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论