2013年10月13日星期日

IBM 000-422 training and testing

Some sites provide IBM 000-422 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All IBM exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing IBM 000-422 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing IBM 000-422 exam training materials early.

Exam Code: 000-422
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Certified Solution Dev - InfoSphere QualityStage v8.5)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 124 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-13

Do you want to pass the IBM 000-422 exam better and faster? Then please select the ITCertKing. It can help you achieve your dreams. ITCertKing is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. ITCertKing can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about IBM 000-422 exam to test our reliability.

ITCertKing IBM 000-422 exam questions are made ​​in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual IBM 000-422 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of ITCertKing, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in ITCertKing website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.

Are you worried about how to passs the terrible IBM 000-422 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's IBM 000-422 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's IBM 000-422 exam training materials is a pioneer in the IBM 000-422 exam certification preparation.

000-422 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-422_exam.html

NO.1 Which two statements describe the importance of standardizing data? (Choose two)
A. Apply a consistent length.
B. Prepare data for matching
C. Apply a consistent data type.
D. Make data a consistent language.
E. Apply a consistent representation.
Answer: B,E

IBM exam dumps   000-422   000-422 exam prep   000-422 demo   000-422   000-422 exam simulations

NO.2 Which statement represents the survivorship rule execution order?
A. Order of the rules is irrelevant.
B. The last rule takes precedence.
C. The first rule takes precedence.
D. The Survive stage will sort and order the rules.
Answer: B

IBM questions   000-422 certification   000-422 exam dumps   000-422   000-422

NO.3 You are required to analyze source system data with an Investigate stage. Which two functions can
this stage perform? (Choose two)
A. Classifying tokens
B. Identifying duplicates
C. Changing invalid data
D. Creating reference tables
E. Creating pattern distributions
Answer: A,E

IBM practice test   000-422 exam prep   000-422   000-422

NO.4 What does the qs_Inv_Pattern field represent in the Pattern Report when using Word Investigation
with one of the provided domain address rule sets?
A. A value example of address data that match the pattern
B. An individual word value that is found inside the address input columns
C. A generated pattern that describes the address input columns
D. The classification of the token that is based on the address domain rule set
Answer: C

IBM demo   000-422   000-422

NO.5 What do you do if you need to only back-up a rule set?
A. Highlight the rule set ET?and exportHighlight the rule set ?ET?and export
B. Highlight the rule set ET?and provision allHighlight the rule set ?ET?and provision all
C. Highlight all rule set components and export
D. Export the job with a standardization stage that includes the rule set and choose the nclude dependent
items?Export the job with a standardization stage that includes the rule set and choose the ?nclude
dependent items
Answer: C

IBM   000-422   000-422   000-422   000-422 exam dumps

NO.6 Which of the following is NOT a goal for re-engineering data?
A. Enrich data
B. Prevent source data quality issues
C. Create multiple views of business entities
D. Identify hidden attributes from free-form fields
Answer: B

IBM exam simulations   000-422 original questions   000-422 test questions   000-422   000-422 certification   000-422

NO.7 Which of the following rule sets are NOT delivered with QualityStage.?
A. Date processing
B. Country processing
C. Address processing
D. Credit card processing
Answer: D

IBM   000-422   000-422

NO.8 If your input data contains only the value "DO NOT USE" consistently in the Name field, which type of
domain-specific object would best be used to override this condition?
A. USNAME.IPO
B. USNAME.ITO
C. USPREP.UTO
D. USPREP.UFO
Answer: B

IBM practice test   000-422   000-422 exam   000-422   000-422

NO.9 If an address starting with the word 'Ignore' is being stored in a variable named temp and you want to
place this value in a field called AdditionalAddress. Which Pattern Action code would accomplish this?
A. COPY temp (0:5) {AdditionalAddress}
B. COPY temp (1:6) {AdditionalAddress}
C. COPY temp (IGNORE) {AdditionalAddress}
D. COPY temp [-IGNORE] {AdditionalAddress}
Answer: B

IBM   000-422   000-422 exam simulations   000-422

NO.10 Which two of the following methods are possible ways for selecting the "best" candidate for surviving a
field value? (Choose two)
A. Longest
B. Average match score
C. Reference table lookup
D. Most frequently occurring
E. Least frequently occurring
Answer: A,D

IBM certification   000-422   000-422 exam prep

NO.11 When using word investigation with one of the provided name domain rule sets, what does the
qsInvCount field represent on the Token Report for the name columns being analyzed?
A. A frequency count of the number of names in a record
B. A frequency count indicating how many times a pattern was encountered
C. A total count that indicates how many name columns have tokens
D. A frequency count that indicates how many times the word tokens are encountered
Answer: D

IBM exam   000-422 exam simulations   000-422   000-422 certification

NO.12 After standardization, which investigation stage would best help determine the amount of work
required to improve the standardize process of client name data?
A. Word investigation of primary name field
B. Character Discrete investigation of source client name fields
C. Character Concatenate investigations of Input Pattern and source client name fields
D. Character Concatenate investigations of the Unhandled Pattern and source name fields
Answer: D

IBM   000-422   000-422   000-422

NO.13 Investigation shows that city name, state abbreviation, and postal code fields all contain null values.
The client is concerned that they might have a data quality issue. Which two investigation types would you
use to determine the magnitude of the problem? (Choose two)
A. Character Discrete with all three fields.
B. Word Investigation using USAREA rule set.
C. Character Concatenate with all three fields.
D. Word Investigation using USADDR rule set.
E. Character Concatenate with all three fields and X mask.
Answer: B,C

IBM   000-422   000-422 exam

NO.14 When creating a copy of an existing rule set what components are copied?
A. Pattern action, classification, dictionary
B. Pattern action, classification, dictionary, lookup tables
C. Pattern action, classification, dictionary, override tables
D. Pattern action, classification, dictionary, override tables, lookup tables
Answer: C

IBM   000-422   000-422   000-422 braindump   000-422

NO.15 What two types of data issues generally occur within enterprise data stores? (Choose two)
A. Data myopia
B. Referential Integrity
C. Information standards applied
D. Consistency across all tables
E. Data surprises in individual fields
Answer: A,E

IBM   000-422 exam   000-422   000-422

NO.16 If rule changes are required to a QualityStage Standardization rule set, which two of the following are
the correct steps to implement in your environment? (Choose two)
A. Changes are rarely required in development of an application
B. Rule sets can not be changed in the QualityStage environment
C. Copy the rule set, rename it then edit the newly created rule set
D. Edit the default rule set delivered with the product then save changes
E. Use the pattern override section to make changes
Answer: C,E

IBM test questions   000-422   000-422

NO.17 What pattern action operand denotes the Universal class ?
A. &
B. @
C. ?
D. **
Answer: D

IBM study guide   000-422 demo   000-422   000-422

NO.18 What two graphical reports are produced by an Investigate stage? (Choose two)
A. Word Pattern Report
B. Column Pattern Report
C. Frequency Word Report
D. Frequency Pattern Report
E. Invalid Token Frequency Report
Answer: C,D

IBM   000-422 practice test   000-422 demo   000-422 original questions

NO.19 How many operands are present in the following Pattern Action language pattern?

没有评论:

发表评论