2013年10月12日星期六

Latest SAP C-TBIT44-71 of exam practice questions and answers

Having a SAP C-TBIT44-71 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the SAP certification C-TBIT44-71 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the SAP certification C-TBIT44-71 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass SAP certification C-TBIT44-71 exam successfully.

ITCertKing SAP C-TBIT44-71 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About SAP C-TBIT44-71 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.

Exam Code: C-TBIT44-71
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Development Associate - Process Integration with SAP NetWeaver (PI 7.1))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-12

C-TBIT44-71 certification exam is a very import component SAP certification exam. But passing SAP certification C-TBIT44-71 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the C-TBIT44-71 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.

Are you still upset about how to pass SAP certification C-TBIT44-71 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about SAP certification C-TBIT44-71 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about SAP certification C-TBIT44-71 exam. Do you want to pass SAP certification C-TBIT44-71 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's SAP certification C-TBIT44-71 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of SAP certification C-TBIT44-71 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest SAP certification C-TBIT44-71 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing help you to find real SAP C-TBIT44-71 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing SAP C-TBIT44-71 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the SAP C-TBIT44-71 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.

C-TBIT44-71 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TBIT44-71_exam.html

NO.1 You configure the sender RFC adapter to convert RFC calls from a sender to XML
messages. These
XML messages are then sent to the Integration Server or to the PCK.
What is the purpose of the RFC adapter parameter "Program ID"?
A. The Program ID is a unique identifier for outbound proxies.
B. The Program ID must uniquely describe the RFC sender communication channel in the
configured
application server gateway.
C. The Program ID identifies proxy classes for Service Interfaces.
D. The Program ID is used in correlation for binding abstract interfaces.
Answer: B

SAP practice test   C-TBIT44-71 test answers   C-TBIT44-71

NO.2 You are implementing an IDoc-based scenario using SAP Netweaver PI and more
specifically the
sender IDoc adapter.
Which of these steps are mandatory for the sender IDoc adapter to function properly?
A. IDoc metadata must be imported into the Enterprise Services Repository.
B. The Logical System name (ALE name) for the Business System must be defined in the
SLD.
C. A sender communication channel must be defined in the Integration Builder.
D. An RFC destination must be defined on the sender system, pointing to the Integration
Server client.
Answer: A,B,D

SAP demo   C-TBIT44-71 original questions   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71

NO.3 You can create multiple configurations for one Integration Process without changing the
appropriate
process definition.
Which of these parameters allows you to achieve this behavior?
A. Process Signature
B. Container Definition
C. Correlation
D. Configurable Parameters in Conditions
Answer: D

SAP   C-TBIT44-71 exam dumps   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71

NO.4 For the delivery mode of an integration process, you can choose between inbound
processing with or
without buffering.
Which of these statements correctly describes the Inbound processing mode?
A. SAP recommends the mode for inbound processing with buffering.
B. SAP recommends the mode for inbound processing without buffering.
C. If you select inbound processing without buffering, the qRFC entry returns an error when a
message is
to be delivered to a process instance for which no receive step is active.
D. If you select inbound processing with buffering and there is no active receive step
available to receive
an incoming message, the message is buffered in a separate, process-instance-specific
queue.
Answer: B,C,D

SAP test answers   C-TBIT44-71 study guide   C-TBIT44-71 exam simulations

NO.5 Which statements are correct when using the Receiver File adapter to process XML
messages?
A. The messages are processed based on a poll cycle.
B. The adapter can convert the XML payload into a flat file.
C. The adapter can FTP the file to a remote directory.
D. The quality of service can be 'best effort' (BE) only.
Answer: B,C

SAP certification   C-TBIT44-71 exam dumps   C-TBIT44-71 test   C-TBIT44-71 original questions

NO.6 Which Process Integration objects can be used in an integration process?
A. All objects displayed in the navigation area of the Integration Builder.
B. All objects within the software component version of the integration process.
C. Only the objects within the namespace of the integration process.
D. All objects displayed in the Process Integration Scenario using this process.
Answer: B

SAP   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71 original questions   C-TBIT44-71 original questions

NO.7 You have implemented a scenario where IDocs are posted to an ERP system using the
receiver IDoc
adapter.
Which statements correctly describe the receiver IDoc adapter of SAP NetWeaver PI?
A. IDoc packages are not supported, unless all IDocs are collected by BPM.
B. Specific fields in the IDoc control record can be overwritten using the 'header mapping'
functionality in
the Receiver Agreement.
C. Quality of service EOIO (exactly once in order) is supported, provided that the target
system is a SAP
Web AS 6.40 or above.
D. If the target system is SAP Web AS 6.20 or under, then the quality of service BE (best
effort) and EO
(exactly once) can be used.
E. A receiver communication channel must be defined in the Integration Builder.
Answer: B,C,E

SAP questions   C-TBIT44-71 test   C-TBIT44-71 test questions

NO.8 To react to situations where it is not possible or not advisable to continue a process in
the normal way,
you can define exceptions.
Which statements correctly describe the triggering of exceptions?
A. A synchronous or asynchronous Send step can trigger an exception when a system error
occurs.
B. Every step type can trigger an exception when a permanent error occurs.
C. A Control step can trigger an exception.
D. A Transformation step can trigger an exception.
E. Exceptions can only be triggered by Control steps.
Answer: A,C,D

SAP original questions   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71

NO.9 A special aspect in B2B business processes is that the business partners involved in
these processes
do not usually provide information about their internal system landscape.
Which configuration objects are relevant for B2B configuration?
A. Receiver Determination
B. Communication Party
C. Software Component Version (SWCV)
D. Communication Channel
Answer: A,B,D

SAP exam dumps   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71 exam prep   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71

NO.10 Which of these operations can be performed by a Container Operation step?
A. Incrementing a counter variable.
B. Appending a message to a multiline container element.
C. Removing a message from a multiline container element.
D. Setting the value of an XML element of a message.
Answer: A,B

SAP certification training   C-TBIT44-71 dumps   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71

NO.11 The communication between the Integration Server and the backend applications can
be achieved
without adapters.
Which message protocol should you use for this communication type?
A. RFC-XML
B. PI-SOAP Protocol
C. File
D. JDBC 2.0
Answer: B

SAP test answers   C-TBIT44-71 exam simulations   C-TBIT44-71 exam simulations

NO.12 Assume that your customer has a scenario in which a database table needs to be
queried (i.e. to
perform a SELECT statement and obtain the result set).
What are the viable options for implementing this with the PI JDBC adapter?
A. Use the sender JDBC adapter to query the database asynchronously.
B. Use the sender JDBC adapter to query the database synchronously.
C. Use the receiver JDBC adapter to query the database synchronously.
D. Use the receiver JDBC adapter to query the database asynchronously.
Answer: A,C

SAP   C-TBIT44-71 test answers   C-TBIT44-71 exam prep   C-TBIT44-71

NO.13 If a system error occurs in a send step, an alert can be triggered for Alert Management
and the
integration process should then be terminated.
Where do you define the Alert Category for the appropriate Control Step?
A. Within the SLD
B. Within the transaction ALRTCATDEF on the Integration Server
C. Within the Enterprise Services Builder
D. Within the Process Editor
Answer: B

SAP exam dumps   C-TBIT44-71 original questions   C-TBIT44-71

NO.14 The PI Mail adapter is used to send and receive emails. Which protocols are
supported?
A. SMTP
B. HTTP
C. IMAP4
D. POP3
Answer: A,C,D

SAP certification   C-TBIT44-71 certification   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71

NO.15 You have created a deadline branch. When the deadline has expired, the integration
process should be
canceled.
How can this be achieved?
A. In the deadline branch, insert a control step that cancels the process.
B. The process is automatically stopped once the deadline has expired.
C. As the process can only be stopped by the administrator, a control step that raises an alert
to inform
the administrator has to be inserted.
D. Insert a switch with an appropriate condition to stop the process.
Answer: A

SAP exam simulations   C-TBIT44-71 study guide   C-TBIT44-71 pdf   C-TBIT44-71

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-087 exam material and high-quality 70-465 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-324 VCE testing engine and JN0-690 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 100-500 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TBIT44-71_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论