2013年10月11日星期五

MA0-101 questions and answers

I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that McAfee certification MA0-101 exam can help you meet these aspirations. ITCertKing is a website which help you successfully pass McAfee MA0-101.

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass McAfee certification MA0-101 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for McAfee certification MA0-101 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about McAfee certification MA0-101 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for McAfee certification MA0-101 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.

When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass McAfee certification MA0-101 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.

Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the McAfee MA0-101 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's McAfee MA0-101 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.

If you feel that you purchase ITCertKing McAfee MA0-101 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that ITCertKing McAfee MA0-101 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The ITCertKing McAfee MA0-101 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !

Exam Code: MA0-101
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Product Specialist - NSP)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-11

MA0-101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-101_exam.html

NO.1 Which database is supported for Network Security Manager?
A. MSSQL
B. Oracle
C. MySQL
D. Sybase
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-101   MA0-101 study guide   MA0-101 original questions

NO.2 Which mode needs to be set to redirect an unmanaged system to the guest portal?
A. Audit
B. Simulation
C. Enforcement
D. Prevention
Answer: C

McAfee test answers   MA0-101   MA0-101   MA0-101   MA0-101 answers real questions   MA0-101 original questions

NO.3 When placed in Layer3 mode, a Sensor detects a Layer2 device based on which of the following?
A. MAC address
B. IP address
C. DNS
D. Subnet
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-101   MA0-101 original questions   MA0-101 study guide

NO.4 Performance debugging mode can be enabled on a sensor for a specified time duration by issuing
which of the following CLI commands?
A. sensor perf-debug 100
B. sensor perf-debug on 100
C. sensor perf-debug Interface all 100
D. sensor perf-debug assert 100
Answer: A

McAfee   MA0-101   MA0-101   MA0-101 test answers   MA0-101 practice test

NO.5 Setting a threshold to allow an IPS to react when traffic volume exceeds the set limit is an example of
what type of detection method.?
A. Signature based
B. Pattern matching
C. Denial of Service
D. Remediation
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-101 test   MA0-101   MA0-101 exam dumps   MA0-101 exam   MA0-101

NO.6 Which port needs to be opened for Packet Log Channel communication between Sensor and Manager
through a firewall?
A. 8501
B. 8502
C. 8503
D. 8555
Answer: C

McAfee dumps   MA0-101 exam   MA0-101 questions   MA0-101   MA0-101 demo   MA0-101

NO.7 Which port needs to be opened for Alert Channel communication between Sensor and Manager
through a firewall?
A. 8501
B. 8502
C. 8503
D. 8555
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-101   MA0-101 demo   MA0-101   MA0-101   MA0-101 demo

NO.8 What is the CLI command that enables the output of the MAC/IP address mapping table to the sensor
debug files?
A. arp spoof status
B. arp spoof enable
C. arp dump
D. arp flush
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-101 exam   MA0-101 pdf   MA0-101   MA0-101 questions   MA0-101

NO.9 Which port is correctly defined for the Alert Channel on the Network Security Manager?
A. 8500
B. 8501
C. 8502
D. 8504
Answer: C

McAfee answers real questions   MA0-101   MA0-101 test questions   MA0-101

NO.10 DoS detection is implemented in which of the following modes? (Choose two)
A. Learning mode
B. Configuration mode
C. Threshold mode
D. Bidirectional mode
E. Inbound mode
Answer: A,C

McAfee braindump   MA0-101   MA0-101 exam   MA0-101 study guide   MA0-101

NO.11 Which attack cannot be blocked when the sensor has been set for in-line mode?
A. TCP Control Anomaly
B. ICMP Echo Anomaly
C. Too Many Inbound Syn
D. SCADA Attacks
Answer: A

McAfee certification   MA0-101   MA0-101 certification training   MA0-101 exam simulations   MA0-101

NO.12 What type of encryption is used for file transfers between the Sensor and the Manager?
A. SSL with RC4
B. SSL with MD5
C. SSL with RC4 and MD5
D. DES
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-101 test   MA0-101 study guide   MA0-101   MA0-101

NO.13 Which mode is used when certain hosts are located on the same network as a sensor and other hosts
enter through a router or VPN?
A. Mixed
B. Hybrid
C. Enforcement
D. Prevention
Answer: A

McAfee answers real questions   MA0-101 exam dumps   MA0-101 exam   MA0-101 exam dumps   MA0-101 certification training

NO.14 In double VLAN tagging, a second VLAN tag that is inserted into the frame is referred to as which of
the following?
A. Customer Identification tag (CD)
B. VLAN Identification tag (VID)
C. Outer Identification tag (OID)
D. Inner Identification tag (HD)
Answer: A

McAfee original questions   MA0-101 dumps   MA0-101

NO.15 Which of the following information is unique to Host Intrusion Prevention alerts? (Choose three)
A. Destination IP
B. User
C. Source IP
D. Agent IP
E. Agent name
Answer: B,D,E

McAfee dumps   MA0-101   MA0-101   MA0-101

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-273 exam material and high-quality MB5-854 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TSCM62_65 VCE testing engine and 000-588 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-321 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-101_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论