2013年10月7日星期一

RedHat certification RH033 best exam questions and answers

RedHat certification RH033 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing RedHat certification RH033 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although RedHat RH033 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's RedHat RH033 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's RedHat RH033 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.

Exam Code: RH033
Exam Name: RedHat (Red Hat Linux Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 153 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-07

ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass RedHat certification RH033 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of RedHat certification RH033 exam online as a try.

ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for RedHat certification RH033 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of RedHat certification RH033 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass RedHat certification RH033 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.

ITCertKing RedHat RH033 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about RedHat RH033 exam questions for you.

RH033 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/RH033_exam.html

NO.1 You work as the Network technician for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based Network. You are
working on the Red Hat operating system. You want to remove some write protected files and directories.
Which of the following commands should you use to accomplish this task?
A. rm -rf
B. rm -f
C. rmdir
D. rm
Answer: A

RedHat practice test   RH033 braindump   RH033 certification training

NO.2 You want to temporarily change your primary group to another group of which you are a member. In this
process, a new shell will be created, and when you exit the shell, your previous group will be reinstated.
Which of the following commands will you use to accomplish this task?
A. chmod
B. newgrp
C. chgrp
D. chown
Answer: B

RedHat original questions   RH033 certification   RH033   RH033   RH033

NO.3 You work as a Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. A printer
is configured on the network. You want to remove a file from a print queue. Which of the following
commands will you use to accomplish this?
A. LPR
B. LPQDEL
C. LPRM
D. LPQ
Answer: C

RedHat   RH033 test answers   RH033 exam   RH033 certification

NO.4 You work as a Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. David, a
Sales Manager, wants to know the name of the shell that he is currently using. Which of the following
commands will he use to accomplish the task?
A. ECHO $shell
B. RM $shell
C. MV $shell
D. LS $shell
Answer: A

RedHat test questions   RH033   RH033 exam simulations   RH033 test

NO.5 Which of the following commands is used to access Windows resources from Linux workstation?
A. rsync
B. mutt
C. scp
D. smbclient
Answer: D

RedHat   RH033   RH033 exam dumps   RH033 study guide   RH033 test answers   RH033 exam simulations

NO.6 Which of the following commands copies files between hosts on a network and uses the same
authentication as ssh, and will ask for passwords or passphrases if they are needed for authentication?
A. scp
B. rcp
C. cp
D. mv
Answer: A

RedHat demo   RH033   RH033

NO.7 Which of the following key-combinations is used to redo a change undone by a u command in vim?
A. Ctrl-w, Arrow
B. Ctrl-w, s
C. Ctrl-r
D. Ctrl-w, v
Answer: C

RedHat   RH033 study guide   RH033   RH033 braindump

NO.8 Which ftp client command allows you to upload multiple files simultaneously using the "*" wildcard?
A. mput
B. mget
C. put
D. get
Answer: A

RedHat   RH033 test   RH033 practice test   RH033 exam   RH033

NO.9 Which of the following commands is used to securely copy files from one host to another over the
network?
A. ls
B. cat
C. mutt
D. scp
Answer: D

RedHat questions   RH033 braindump   RH033   RH033 exam prep   RH033 test questions   RH033 original questions

NO.10 Which of the following options is used with aspell to specify the location of the main word list?
A. d,--master=string
B. -p,--personal=file
C. --jargon=string
D. --dict-dir=dir
Answer: D

RedHat certification   RH033 study guide   RH033   RH033 test questions   RH033 questions

NO.11 Which of the following commands will you use to list all local and remote printers attached to your
computer?
A. lpq
B. lpstat -d
C. lpstat -t
D. lpr
Answer: C

RedHat   RH033 exam simulations   RH033 practice test   RH033 dumps

NO.12 Which of the following text editing tools can be used to edit text files without having to open them?
A. less
B. sed
C. vi
D. more
Answer: B

RedHat test   RH033   RH033   RH033   RH033 practice test

NO.13 Fill in the blank with the required permission to complete the statement below. In order to make a script
executable in a Linux computer, you must assign the___________ permission to the script file.
A. execute
Answer: A

RedHat exam simulations   RH033   RH033 study guide   RH033 pdf   RH033 practice test

NO.14 Which of the following commands will you run to do case-sensitive search for files named foobar.png?
A. locate -name foobar.png
B. find -iname foobar.png
C. grep-name foobar.png
D. find -name foobar.png
Answer: D

RedHat study guide   RH033 exam simulations   RH033 braindump   RH033

NO.15 You work as the Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based network.You
are working as a root user on Red Hat operating system. You are currently running a programnamed
My_program. You are getting some error messages while executing the program. Youwant to redirect
these error messages to a file named file2 rather than being displayed on the
screen.Which of the following tools should you use to accomplish the task?
A. My_program >> file2
B. My_program 2> file2
C. My_program 2>> file2
D. My_program > file2
Answer: B

RedHat exam dumps   RH033   RH033 exam dumps   RH033   RH033 exam dumps

NO.16 John works as a Network Administrator for Perfect Solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based
network. John is working as a root user on the Linux operating system. He wants to break a dat a.txt file,
200MB in size, into two files in which the size of the first file named data.txt.aa should be150MB and that
of the second file named data.txt.ab should be 50MB. To accomplish his task and to further delete the
data.txt file, he enters the following command: split --verbose -b 150m data.txt data.txt. ; rm -vf data.txt
Which of the following commands can John use to join the splitted files into a new data.txt file?
A. vi data.txt.*
B. less data.txt.* > data.txt
C. cat data.txt.* > data.txt
D. vi data.txt.* > data.txt
Answer: C

RedHat   RH033   RH033   RH033 certification

NO.17 Mark is a newly appointed Network Technician for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based
network. He is working on the Red Hat operating system. He wants to sort a file named marketing.txt in
the reverse alphabetical order. Which of the following commands should Mark use to accomplish this
task?
A. sort -u marketing.txt
B. sort marketing.txt
C. sort -n marketing.txt
D. sort -r marketing.txt
Answer: D

RedHat pdf   RH033 answers real questions   RH033

NO.18 You work as the Network Administrator for Perfect solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based
Network. You are working as a root user. You want to know what the day will be on 20 July 2010. Which of
the following commands should you use to accomplish this task?
A. cal
B. cal 20 July
C. cal 7 2010
D. date
Answer: C

RedHat certification training   RH033 questions   RH033

NO.19 You are a newly appointed Red Hat Technician for company Inc. The company has a Linux-based
network. You want to install a package named httpd on your Linux system. Before installing the package,
you want to get the list of those packages that httpd depends on. Which of the following commands will
you use to accomplish the task?
A. rpm deplist httpd
B. yum deplist httpd
C. yum list httpd
D. rpm -qR httpd
Answer: B

RedHat   RH033 test   RH033 certification training

NO.20 Fill in the blank with the appropriate tool. __________ is a public domain collection of tools to allow
Unix systems to manipulate MS-DOS files: read, write, and move around files on an MSDOS file system.
A. mtools
Answer: A

RedHat exam simulations   RH033   RH033   RH033

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-663 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-A19 pdf questions & answers. Our MSC-235 VCE testing engine and 70-323 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-656 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/RH033_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论