ITCertKing SCO 090-554 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About SCO 090-554 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.
ITCertKing's SCO 090-554 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the SCO 090-554 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.
ITCertKing's SCO 090-554 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the SCO 090-554 exam. With the SCO 090-554 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.
Since SCO 090-554 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.
Exam Code: 090-554
Exam Name: SCO (SCO OPENSERVER(TM) RELEASE 5 NETWORK ADMINISTRATION V30A1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 59 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-14
ITCertKing is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. ITCertKing's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using ITCertKing's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add ITCertKing's training tool in your shopping cart now.
Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the SCO 090-554 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's SCO 090-554 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.
If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the SCO 090-554 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the SCO 090-554 exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing SCO 090-554 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.
090-554 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/090-554_exam.html
NO.1 Which statement regarding Ethernet addresses is true?
A. The address is a unique 48-bit value.
B. The address value is configured in the /etc/hosts file.
C. A host discovers its own Ethernet address with the RARP protocol.
D. A host's Ethernet address does not change when it gets a new network interface card.
Answer: A
SCO 090-554 study guide 090-554 090-554
NO.2 Which program or protocol CANNOT be used to allow Windows users to execute SCO
OpenServer applications?
A. TermLite
B. XVision
C. VisionFS
D. TermVision
Answer: C
SCO 090-554 study guide 090-554
NO.3 A Class B network has been subnetted so that it uses an 8-bit subnet address and an 8-bit host
address. Which of these netmask values is a correct choice for this network?
A. 0.0.255.255
B. 0.0.0.255
C. 255.255.0.0
D. 255.255.255.0
Answer: D
SCO braindump 090-554 dumps 090-554
NO.4 Which method CANNOT display a GUI interface for configuring the Netscape web servers on
the
SCO OpenServer system called webserver?
A. Enter the SCO OpenServer /usr/internet/ns_httpd/start-admin command
B. Select Netscape Server Admin from SCOadmin
C. From the system webserver, run Netscape Navigator, and go to the URL http://webserver:620
D. From an authorized system on your network, run a web browser, and go to the URL
http://webserver:620
Answer: A
SCO original questions 090-554 original questions 090-554 090-554
NO.5 Which statement describes the effect of having the following .forward file in the home
directory of
the user cindy on the SCO OpenServer system fiji.xyz.org?
A. mail addressed to alison@guam.xyz.org will be forwarded to cindy@fiji.xyz.org
B. mail addressed to cindy@figi.xyz.org will be forwarded to alison@guam.xyz.org
C. mail addressed to alison@guam.xyz.org will be copied to cindy@fiji.xyz.org
D. mail addressed to cindy@figi.xyz.org will be copied to alison@guam.xyz.org
Answer: B
SCO 090-554 test 090-554 090-554 090-554
NO.6 Which file is used to configure outbound Morning Star PPP connections?
A. /usr/lib/mstppp/Autostart
B. /etc/hosts
C. /usr/lib/mstppp/ppphosts
D. /usr/lib/ppp/hosts
Answer: A
SCO 090-554 090-554
NO.7 Which statement about the POP3 protocol is TRUE?
A. The POP3 daemon is started by default by inetd.
B. POP3 allows you to send and receive SCO OpenServer e-mail from a Windows client.
C. With POP3, mail messages are always removed from the server after they are read.
D. POP3 allows you to save e-mail to folders on the SCO OpenServer server.
Answer: A
SCO exam simulations 090-554 pdf 090-554 pdf 090-554 test 090-554
NO.8 How many octets are reserved for the HOST portion of a Class A IP address (with no subnets)?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: C
SCO 090-554 090-554
NO.9 Which command, if run on an SCO OpenServer system with an IP address of 192.168.11.11,
would send packets onto the network?
A. ping 127.0.0.1
B. ping localhost
C. ping 192.168.11.11
D. None of these commands would send packets onto the network.
Answer: D
SCO 090-554 090-554 090-554
NO.10 Your company has a Class C network address. Because of geographical considerations, you
want
to set up seven (7) subnets. What is the minimum number of subnet bits that will allow you to
have these seven (7) subnets?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: C
SCO 090-554 090-554 exam prep 090-554 test answers 090-554 certification training
ITCertKing offer the latest HP5-K01D exam material and high-quality NS0-156 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-596 VCE testing engine and 70-688 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-465 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/090-554_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论