2013年10月10日星期四

SG0-001 latest dumps

ITCertKing's CompTIA SG0-001 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the ITCertKing's CompTIA SG0-001 exam training materials. If you also use ITCertKing's CompTIA SG0-001 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, ITCertKing is absolutely trustworthy.

Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials ITCertKing provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real CompTIA SG0-001 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing CompTIA SG0-001 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing CompTIA certification SG0-001 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass CompTIA certification SG0-001 exam for only one-time.

Exam Code: SG0-001
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Storage+ Powered by SNIA)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 250 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-10

SG0-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SG0-001_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following RAID levels will allow an administrator to lose only two drives within
the RAID group and not lose data?
A. RAID 1+0
B. RAID A
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 6
Answer: D

CompTIA   SG0-001 test   SG0-001   SG0-001 answers real questions

NO.2 In order to protect the storage area network, a new firewall has been installed at the
company's datacenter. Once installed, all servers lost the remote storage and crashed. Which of the
following will restore communication between the servers' network and the SAN?
A. UDP port 6320 must be permitted between the two networks.
B. TCP port 3260 must be permitted between the two networks.
C. All servers must be configured to use hardware iSCSI initiators.
D. All servers must rescan the LUNs which have been masked by the firewall
Answer: B

CompTIA dumps   SG0-001   SG0-001   SG0-001   SG0-001 dumps   SG0-001 pdf

NO.3 When setting up replication for application spanning multiple LUNs, which of the following
replication features should be utilized?
A. Clone
B. Snapshot
C. Semi-synchronous Replication
D. Consistency Group
Answer: D

CompTIA   SG0-001   SG0-001 test questions

NO.4 Which of the following replication types is the FASTEST?
A. Synchronous
B. Asynchronous
C. Incremental
D. Differential
Answer: A

CompTIA   SG0-001   SG0-001 braindump   SG0-001   SG0-001 pdf

NO.5 Which of the following is the appropriate tool for an administrator to use to provide a file
system to a host with assigned storage LUNs?
A. LBA
B. LVM
C. VBA
D. FBA
Answer: B

CompTIA   SG0-001   SG0-001

NO.6 A host-based logical volume manager is used to migrate data from an old array to a newer
one.
The storage administrator has completed the physical connections, zoning, and masking, but the
storage volumes from the new array are still not visible on the host. Which of die following steps
should be performed NEXT?
A. Change the HBA driver topology configuration
B. Replace failed HBA
C. Run fcping
D. Bus rescan
Answer: D

CompTIA dumps   SG0-001 dumps   SG0-001 test answers   SG0-001   SG0-001

NO.7 Which of the following defines the difference between fibre channel switch fabric and fibre
channel arbitrated loop technologies?
A. Bandwidth vs.I/O
B. B. Speed vs. Distance
C. Shared vs. Dedicated
D. Coax vs. Fiber
Answer: C

CompTIA study guide   SG0-001   SG0-001 exam   SG0-001 dumps

NO.8 Which of the following is a benefit of tiered storage?
A. Lowers cost over time
B. Provides redundancy to all clients
C. Increases physical security
D. Enables disaster recovery
Answer: A

CompTIA   SG0-001   SG0-001   SG0-001 exam dumps   SG0-001

NO.9 When deploying a LUN from a storage array to a host over a SAN, which of the following steps
must be done for the host to see the LUN? (Select TWO).
A. The switches must be zoned to allow the host to see the array
B. The host must authenticate against the array for SCSI access
C. The host must enable the Persistent Binding Function on its HBA
D. The switches must be zoned to allow the host to see the LUN
E. The array must be configured to expose the LUN to the host
Answer: A,E

CompTIA   SG0-001 exam prep   SG0-001 original questions

NO.10 An administrator has configured storage for a server, and would like to ensure that other
systems do not accidentally gain access to this server's storage by plugging into the system's port.
Which of the following would provide a solution?
A. RCSN
B. Port zoning
C. Virtual fabric
D. WWN zoning
Answer: D

CompTIA   SG0-001   SG0-001

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-588 exam material and high-quality 646-048 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z1-536 VCE testing engine and 70-462 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-889 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SG0-001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论