CompTIA certification PK0-003 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing CompTIA certification PK0-003 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about CompTIA certification PK0-003 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest CompTIA certification PK0-003 exam training materials and they can help you pass the CompTIA certification PK0-003 exam successfully.
After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest CompTIA certification PK0-003 exam practice questions and answers, passing CompTIA certification PK0-003 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about CompTIA certification PK0-003 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for CompTIA certification PK0-003 exam and then successfully pass the exam.
If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass PK0-003 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.
Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's CompTIA PK0-003 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's CompTIA PK0-003 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.
Passing PK0-003 exam is not very simple. PK0-003 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers PK0-003 certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the PK0-003 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass PK0-003 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.
Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to CompTIA PK0-003 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass CompTIA certification PK0-003 exam, we will full refund to you.
The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing CompTIA PK0-003 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the CompTIA PK0-003 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.
Exam Code: PK0-003
Exam Name: CompTIA (Project+ (2009))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 661 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-10
PK0-003 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PK0-003_exam.html
NO.1 A key stakeholder has asked the project manager to complete the project a week earlier than expected.
To accomplish this objective, the project manager will have to ask the project team to work overtime,
which will increase the cost of the project. Which of the following should be the NEXT
A. Ask the key stakeholder for more funding for the project.
B. Ask the project team to work overtime to finish the project.
C. Obtain an approved change control document before changing the project schedule.
D. Agree to complete the project using the new schedule.
Answer: C
CompTIA PK0-003 exam simulations PK0-003 braindump
NO.2 A project manager learns that a team member has falsified work experience, and does not have the
knowledge required to complete the task. Which of the following should the project manager do?
A. Reassign the individual to another role on the project team.
B. Ignore the situation hoping that everything works out for the best.
C. Assign other individuals to assist on the task to ensure the task does not get delayed further.
D. Replace the member and ask the team manager to assign a more qualified person.
Answer: C
CompTIA test answers PK0-003 PK0-003 original questions
NO.3 A project is cancelled unexpectedly prior to completion. Which of the following would the project
manager use to document the details of the project closure?
A. Histogram
B. Postmortem
C. SWOT analysis
D. Project scope statement
Answer: B
CompTIA PK0-003 PK0-003 study guide PK0-003 PK0-003 braindump
NO.4 A project manager has just completed the planning of a project, but cannot start the project execution
until granted permission from the project sponsor. This is an example of which of the following actions?
A. Stakeholder analysis
B. Risk assessment
C. Audit review
D. Phase gate
Answer: D
CompTIA certification PK0-003 PK0-003 PK0-003 dumps
NO.5 One of the team members assigned to a project is not performing well. The team member is new and is
not experienced in the type of work involved with this project. Which of the following is the BEST response
to this situation?
A. Ask other members to help.
B. Assign the team member to another project.
C. Talk to the team member to encourage better performance.
D. Arrange for training for the team member
Answer: D
CompTIA dumps PK0-003 certification PK0-003 pdf PK0-003 demo
NO.6 In order to validate a project, which of the following is required to complete a stakeholder analysis?
A. Verify the project stakeholder needs, wants, and expectations are turned into requirements.
B. Verify the project stakeholders have been selected by the project manager to provide the best scope
for the project.
C. Verify the project team members will be able to provide the expected stakeholder results.
D. Verify the project stakeholders needs are documented in the work breakdown structure (WBS)
Answer: D
CompTIA PK0-003 original questions PK0-003 exam dumps PK0-003 braindump PK0-003
NO.7 Two employees will not work on the same project together. The project manager tells the employees to
talk to their supervisors because the supervisors recommended they work together.
This is an example of which of the following conflict resolution styles?
A. Withdrawing
B. Forcing
C. Accepting
D. Compromising
Answer: B
CompTIA PK0-003 test questions PK0-003 PK0-003
NO.8 Which of the following is described when a company requires version control of project
documents?
A. Decision oversight
B. Regulatory compliance
C. Internal process compliance
D. Change management controls
Answer: D
CompTIA dumps PK0-003 test PK0-003 study guide PK0-003 PK0-003 questions
NO.9 The method of cost-estimating whereby the costs of the individual work packages are aggregated to
form the full cost-estimate is called:
A. parametric estimating.
B. bottom-up estimating.
C. expert judgment.
D. analogous estimating.
Answer: B
CompTIA original questions PK0-003 PK0-003 test answers PK0-003 certification PK0-003 test answers PK0-003 certification
NO.10 A project manager needs to identify uncertain events during the planning phase. Which of the following
documents would be the BEST source of this information?
A. Quality log
B. Risk register
C. Issues log
D. Responsibility assignment math
Answer: B
CompTIA PK0-003 PK0-003 exam prep PK0-003 pdf
NO.11 In order to complete the core-project setup, which of the following is the MOST important task of the
project sponsor?
A. Obtain funding for the project.
B. Provide quality review of the deliverables.
C. Provide leadership to the project team.
D. Obtain resolution of the application development Issues.
Answer: A
CompTIA PK0-003 PK0-003 dumps PK0-003 PK0-003
NO.12 Transition plans include which of the following elements?
A. Work Breakdown Structure (WBS)
B. Project warranty
C. Project process reports
D. Earned value calculations
Answer: B
CompTIA study guide PK0-003 PK0-003 PK0-003 demo PK0-003
NO.13 In an attempt to make a deadline, a North American project manager is able to procure emergency
funding for additional people. The resources are located in Europe. Which of the following project
components will have to be updated to reflect working with a new time zone location?
A. Communication plan
B. Risk management plan
C. Work Breakdown Structure (WBS)
D. Project scope statement
Answer: A
CompTIA PK0-003 PK0-003 test questions
NO.14 Which of the following is the method for determining the critical path of a project?
A. Determine the BAC of a project and the AC at completion; calculate the difference.
B. Examine the project schedule and determine the two most critical milestones: then calculate the total
time form the start of the first determined milestone to the end of the second.
C. Examine the project schedule and place all scheduled activities on one time-line, regardless as to
whether they are being implemented in parallel. Then calculate the total time taken.
D. Examine the project schedule and calculate the total time taken for all scheduled activities, from
commencement of the project to closure, with zero float.
Answer: D
CompTIA pdf PK0-003 certification training PK0-003 practice test PK0-003 exam prep
NO.15 Which of the following would be the benefit of saving a project binder in a centralized location.?
A. Provides an opportunity for another project manager to review the binder and make corrections.
B. Provides an opportunity for team members to review their contributions.
C. Provides other project managers the opportunity to review the project information.
D. Provides stakeholders the opportunity to modify the change request forms.
Answer: B
CompTIA certification training PK0-003 PK0-003 questions
NO.16 Which of the following shows the number of communication channels for a team with twelve
stakeholders?
A. 56
B. 66
C. 72
D. 132
Answer: B
CompTIA questions PK0-003 PK0-003 study guide PK0-003 PK0-003
NO.17 Which of the following represents the EAC of an ongoing project with an AC of $100,000, a CV of
$10,000 and an ETC of $50,000?
A. $90,000
B. $140,000
C. $150,000
D. $160,000
Answer: C
CompTIA exam dumps PK0-003 original questions PK0-003
NO.18 A project manager notices that status meetings are poorly attended and that one or two team member
try to dominate the meetings. Which of the following should the project manager do to make the project
status meetings more productive? (Select TWO).
A. Include agenda items in the meeting invitation.
B. Ensure that the meetings start and end on time.
C. Provide criticism to poor team performers.
D. Allow the team members to set the tone of the meeting.
E. Discuss issues during the meeting until they are resolved.
Answer: A,E
CompTIA answers real questions PK0-003 PK0-003 questions
NO.19 Which of the following is the MOST common relationship used, when constructing a project schedule
network diagram?
A. Start-to-Finish
B. Finish-to-Start
C. Start-to-Start
D. Finish-to-Finish
Answer: B
CompTIA PK0-003 PK0-003 exam PK0-003
NO.20 The formal process that must be performed at the end of the project to provide the final inspection of the
product is called:
A. methodology verification.
B. scope verification.
C. change verification.
D. system verification.
Answer: B
CompTIA PK0-003 study guide PK0-003 PK0-003 original questions PK0-003
NO.21 Two SMEs disagree with the designed plan for a particular component. The project will be delayed if
the plan is not approved today. The project manager demands the SMEs work together to incorporate
their modifications by the close of business today. Which of the following resolution techniques was used?
A. Negotiating
B. Forcing
C. Smoothing
D. Compromise
Answer: B
CompTIA test answers PK0-003 braindump PK0-003 study guide PK0-003 braindump
NO.22 Three of the team members are having a conflict with each other. Which of the following steps should
the project manager take to minimize the conflict?
A. Resolve the conflict by terminating the team members.
B. Ignore the conflict and keep working on the project.
C. Encourage the team members to resolve the conflict.
D. Ask the project sponsor to resolve the conflict.
Answer: C
CompTIA PK0-003 PK0-003 test questions PK0-003 pdf PK0-003
NO.23 A project manager is completing a project schedule network diagram using dummy activities to show all
logical relationships. Which of the following tools is the project manager using?
A. ADM
B. WBS
C. AON
D. PDM
Answer: A
CompTIA braindump PK0-003 exam simulations PK0-003 PK0-003
NO.24 Which of the following is a component of the cost management plan?
A. Team member compensation
B. Statement of Work (SOW)
C. Project needs assessment
D. Control limits
Answer: D
CompTIA test questions PK0-003 PK0-003
NO.25 A stakeholder has determined the need to update their payroll method with a new system. Which of the
following is the FIRST activity the corporation should perform?
A. Conduct a feasibility study.
B. Determine the justification of the project.
C. Obtain a preliminary review by the project selection committee.
D. Determine if the project is in alignment with the company strategic plan.
Answer: C
CompTIA PK0-003 certification PK0-003 PK0-003
NO.26 Which of the following are common causes of project team conflict? (Select TWO).
A. Project schedule
B. Competing resource demands
C. Project budget
D. Varying work styles
E. Time zone difference
Answer: B,D
CompTIA exam simulations PK0-003 original questions PK0-003 PK0-003
NO.27 Which of the following is the purpose of a milestone schedule?
A. A detailed summary of the project milestones that need to be achieved.
B. A summary level timetable of the major project milestones.
C. A summary of the anticipated milestones and the issues identified for the project.
D. A detailed summary of the anticipated milestones and risks identified for the project.
Answer: A
CompTIA dumps PK0-003 PK0-003 dumps PK0-003 PK0-003 PK0-003 braindump
NO.28 The initiation process concludes with the creation of which of the following?
A. Contingency reserve
B. Project charter
C. Project schedule
D. Project scope statement
Answer: B
CompTIA certification training PK0-003 PK0-003 exam simulations PK0-003
NO.29 A project change is approved by the Change Control Board that modifies the project scope. Which of
the following is the NEXT step that the project
A. Construct a detailed plan to implement the change.
B. Analyze the Impact of the change request.
C. Document the request in the change control log.
D. Request a meeting with the project sponsor to discuss scope creep.
Answer: A
CompTIA PK0-003 PK0-003 test questions PK0-003 PK0-003 dumps
NO.30 Which of the following can the project manager do to manage scope creep?
A. Be open minded to new ideas to the project.
B. Be flexible about what needs to be done to complete the project.
C. Be specific when defining project objectives in the project plan.
D. Be positive when approached with changes to ensure customer satisfaction.
Answer: C
CompTIA pdf PK0-003 answers real questions PK0-003 PK0-003 exam dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-331 exam material and high-quality JN0-360 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-120 VCE testing engine and 700-104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-224 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PK0-003_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论