2013年10月10日星期四

CompTIA FC0-U41 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend CompTIA certification FC0-U41 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you CompTIA certification FC0-U41 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal CompTIA certification FC0-U41 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

All the IT professionals are familiar with the CompTIA FC0-U41 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-U41 exam training materials, you can get what you want.

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The CompTIA FC0-U41 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing CompTIA FC0-U41 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through CompTIA FC0-U41 exam the first time.

Exam Code: FC0-U41
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Strata IT Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 273 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-10

There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-U41 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!

The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. CompTIA FC0-U41 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-U41 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.

If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass FC0-U41 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.

FC0-U41 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-U41_exam.html

NO.1 .Which of the following cryptographic algorithm uses public key and private key to encrypt or decrypt
data ?
A. Hashing
B. Symmetric
C. Asymmetric
D. Numeric
Answer: C

CompTIA certification   FC0-U41 certification training   FC0-U41 questions   FC0-U41 pdf   FC0-U41

NO.2 Which of the following are the types of parental control?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Content filter control
B. Usage control
C. Monitoring control
D. Usage management tool
Answer: A,B,C,D

CompTIA   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 original questions   FC0-U41

NO.3 Which of the following are the basic options in Windows XP for putting your laptop to sleep when
you are not actively using it, but do not want to completely shut it down?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Low-power state
B. Sleeper state
C. Standby
D. Hibernate
Answer: C,D

CompTIA   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 test answers   FC0-U41 study guide   FC0-U41

NO.4 HOTSPOT
Identify the CNR slot in the image given below.

NO.5 .Your client currently has Windows 98 and wishes to upgrade to Windows XP. What is the most
efficient way to accomplish this goal?
A. Buy and install the Windows XP Upgrade.
B. Install a full copy of Windows XP.
C. First upgrade to Windows 2000, then to Windows XP.
D. You cannot upgrade from Windows 98 to XP.
Answer: A

CompTIA test   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 demo   FC0-U41

NO.6 Which of the following storage device uses SRAM or DRAM?
A. USB flash drive
B. Solid-state drive (SSD)
C. Blu-ray Disc
D. CD drive
Answer: B

CompTIA test   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 exam prep   FC0-U41   FC0-U41

NO.7 .Which of the following is the most common laptop battery found today?
A. NiMH
B. Lithium-Ion
C. Energizer
D. NiCad
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U41 braindump   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 study guide   FC0-U41

NO.8 .You are implementing wireless access at a defense contractor. Specifications say, you must
implement the AES Encryption algorithm. Which encryption standard should you choose?
A. WEP
B. WPA
C. TKIP
D. WPA 2
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 test

NO.9 .Which of the following ports on a computer are used to connect a keyboard? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. USB
B. DB-25
C. PS/2
D. DB-9
Answer: A,C

CompTIA   FC0-U41 demo   FC0-U41 original questions   FC0-U41 test   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 pdf

NO.10 HOTSPOT
Identify the S-Video port in the image given below.
DVI stands for Digital Visual Interface. It is a standard for high speed, high resolution digital display
invented by Digital Display Working Group (DDWG). DVI accommodates analog and digital interfaces
with a single connector. New video cards have DVI as well as VGA ports built into them. Most of LCD
monitors come with a 15-pin VGA connection cable, even if they are capable of handling digital signals
coming from DVI connections. However, some monitors come with both types of cables. DVI has three
main categories of connectors. They are. DVI-A, DVI-D, and DVI-I. DVI-A is an analog-only connector,
DVI-D is a digital-only connector, and DVI-I is an analog/digital connector. DVI-D and DVI-I connectors
are of two types. single link and dual link. DVI supports UXGA and HDTV with a single set of links. Higher
resolutions such as 1920 x 1080, 2048 x 1536, or more can be supported with dual links. Reference.
"http.//en.wikipedia.org/wiki/HDMI"

NO.11 .Which of the following features are related to power management? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose two.
A. Hot plugging
B. Hibernate mode
C. Standby mode
D. Safe mode
Answer: B,C

CompTIA   FC0-U41 exam   FC0-U41

NO.12 .Which of the following transmits all ATSC HDTV standards and supports 8-channel digital audio?
A. DVI
B. S-Video
C. SVGA
D. HDMI
Answer: D

CompTIA study guide   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41

NO.13 Which of the following Interfaces has the ability to support digital audio as well as video through a
single cable?
A. VGA
B. HDMI
C. SVGA
D. DVI
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U41 braindump   FC0-U41

NO.14 .Which of the following can be used to accomplish authentication?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Biometrics
B. Encryption
C. Password
D. Token
Answer: A,C,D

CompTIA practice test   FC0-U41 test questions   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 practice test

NO.15 You are working with a team that will be bringing in new computers to a sales department at a
company. The sales team would like to keep not only their old files, but system settings as well on the new
PC's. What should you do?
A. Do a system backup (complete) on each old machine, then restore it onto the new machines.
B. Use the Disk Management tool to move everything to the new computer.
C. Use the User State Migration tool to move the system settings and files to the new machines.
D. Copy the files and the Windows Registry to a removable media then copy it onto the new machines.
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U41 questions   FC0-U41

NO.16 .Which of the following statements about the DVI-I connector are true? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. It contains 4 more pins than the DVI-D connector.
B. It is used only for digital signal connection.
C. It is used for both digital and analog signal connections.
D. It contains 15 more pins than the DVI-D connector.
Answer: A,C

CompTIA test questions   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 exam   FC0-U41 study guide

NO.17 Which of the following programs can collect various types of personal information, such as Internet
surfing habits, and Web sites that the user has visited?
A. Malware
B. Spyware
C. Honeypot
D. Worm
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 pdf   FC0-U41 exam prep   FC0-U41

NO.18 .In which of the following sizes are the Express Card modules available? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. 54 mm Wide
B. 64 mm Wide
C. 20 mm Wide
D. 34 mm Wide
Answer: A,D

CompTIA   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 certification   FC0-U41 demo

NO.19 .Which of the following are types of LCD monitors?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. SVGA
B. Active Matrix
C. Passive Matrix
D. X-Matrix
Answer: B,C

CompTIA   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 exam dumps   FC0-U41 demo

NO.20 Which of the following color code is used for a PS/2 keyboard connector on new motherboards?
A. Purple
B. Pink
C. Green
D. Blue
Answer: A

CompTIA test questions   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 exam dumps   FC0-U41

NO.21 DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the appropriate class of fire extinguisher in front of types of fires.

NO.22 Which of the following expansion slots can be used to plug a SCSI adapter? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. VESA
B. Slot 2
C. PCI
D. Slot 1
E. EISA
Answer: A,C,E

CompTIA   FC0-U41 exam prep   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41

NO.23 Which of the following is an international standard for energy efficient consumer products?
A. Energy Star rating
B. Standby mode
C. Trusted Computer System Evaluation Criteria (TCSEC)
D. Advanced Configuration and Power Interface (ACPI)
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-U41   FC0-U41

NO.24 .Which of the following devices can cause great harm to one's life with lethal electric shocks? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. SMPS
B. Floppy drive
C. Monitor
D. Keyboard.
Answer: A,C

CompTIA certification training   FC0-U41 answers real questions   FC0-U41 demo   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 dumps

NO.25 .Which of the following terms refers to an anti-virus software file that is updated from time to time to
protect a computer from new viruses?
A. Definition
B. Modules
C. Service pack
D. Hotfix
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-U41 braindump   FC0-U41 exam prep   FC0-U41 certification   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 test questions

NO.26 .Which of the following devices is used for accessing the data on Secure Digital (SD) card, MMC card,
and CompactFlash (CF)?
A. E-book reader
B. Memory card reader
C. Smart card reader
D. Barcode reader
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U41   FC0-U41

NO.27 .You are handling IT support for a sales company. One of the sales representatives complains that his
laptop does not have a network card. You wish to add one via an expansion slot. What type of expansion
card should you use?
A. MCA
B. PCMCIA
C. PCI
D. AGP
Answer: B

CompTIA questions   FC0-U41 questions   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41

NO.28 Which of the following AT Attachment (ATA) standards supports transfer mode UltraDMA/133?
A. ATA-6
B. ATA-7
C. ATA-4
D. ATA-5
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U41 pdf   FC0-U41 test questions   FC0-U41

NO.29 What is the maximum cable length to connect a device to an IEEE 1394a port?
A. 12 meters
B. 10 meters
C. 4.5 meters
D. 5 meters
Answer: C

CompTIA questions   FC0-U41 dumps   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 answers real questions

NO.30 .Which of the following statements about a riser card is true?
A. It is used to connect a computer in a network.
B. It is used to connect extra microprocessors.
C. It provides extra memory for expansion cards.
D. It is used to extend slots for expansion cards.
Answer: D

CompTIA study guide   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-283 exam material and high-quality MB6-886 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-980 VCE testing engine and JN0-533 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-156 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-U41_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论