2013年10月17日星期四

Best HP HP2-T14 test training guide

I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that HP certification HP2-T14 exam can help you meet these aspirations. ITCertKing is a website which help you successfully pass HP HP2-T14.

HP2-T14 certification exam is a very import component HP certification exam. But passing HP certification HP2-T14 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the HP2-T14 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.

If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass HP certification HP2-T14 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.

If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass HP2-T14 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.

ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest HP2-T14 exam training materials. If HP2-T14 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your HP2-T14 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.

Exam Code: HP2-T14
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP ProLiant ML/DL Servers Rev 8.31)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 86 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-16

Choosing to participate in HP certification HP2-T14 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a HP HP2-T14 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing HP certification HP2-T14 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for HP certification HP2-T14 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about HP certification HP2-T14 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.

Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about HP certification HP2-T14 exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.

HP2-T14 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T14_exam.html

NO.1 .Which ProLiant Essential add-on pack can perform an unattended install of VMWare ESX
3.0?
A. Rapid Deployment Pack (RDP)
B. Remote Deployment Utility (RDU)
C. Server Migration Pack (SMP)
D. Virtual Machine Management Pack (VMM)
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T14 pdf   HP2-T14 exam prep   HP2-T14   HP2-T14

NO.2 .Where is Selective Storage Presentation configured for MSA iSCSI and fiber storage
arrays?
A. RBSU
B. ACU
C. ORCA
D. SmartStart
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T14   HP2-T14 test   HP2-T14 exam   HP2-T14 practice test

NO.3 .You want to determine if the battery on the array accelerator board has failed. Which
offline tool run from the SmartStart CD shows if the battery is in an error state?
A. RBSU
B. ORCA
C. OARS
D. ADU
Answer: D

HP answers real questions   HP2-T14 practice test   HP2-T14 test answers   HP2-T14 certification   HP2-T14 certification

NO.4 .After resolving a problem at a customer site, you plan to provide a report to the customer.
Your report will include details about the root cause of the problem and what the
documented fix or fixes were. What else should you provide as part of the HP
Troubleshooting Methodology? (Select two.)
A. recommendations of preventive measures to take
B. the root cause of the problem and the person or group that should be held responsible for
causing it
C. recommendations of upgrades that would increase system performance
D. a current copy of SmartStart
Answer: A,C

HP test questions   HP2-T14 dumps   HP2-T14   HP2-T14 certification

NO.5 .For which ProLiant server series does IPMI serve as the management interface?
A. DL100
B. DL300
C. DL500
D. DL700
Answer: A

HP questions   HP2-T14 exam dumps   HP2-T14   HP2-T14   HP2-T14 certification   HP2-T14 exam dumps

NO.6 .What is the primary value proposition of the HP ProLiant ML Server family?
A. most supported processor sockets
B. faster adoption of newer technologies as they become available
C. extra redundancy usually found in Integrity class servers
D. largest internal storage option
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T14   HP2-T14 dumps   HP2-T14 exam simulations

NO.7 .Which filesystem does VMWare ESX Server use to contain its virtual machines?
A. NTFS
B. VMFS
C. VMS
D. VMDK
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T14   HP2-T14 certification training

NO.8 What is a characteristic of the shared-nothing cluster model, like the one used for the
Windows 2003 failover cluster?
A. shared-cache
B. shared-memory
C. shared-disk
D. shared-everything
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T14   HP2-T14 exam prep   HP2-T14

NO.9 .The blue light on an HP ProLiant server is flashing. What does this indicate?
A. The server is being remotely managed through iLO.
B. The server has sustained a failure in a redundant component
C. The server has recently sustained a thermal shutdown.
D. The server is in an ASR state.
Answer: A

HP answers real questions   HP2-T14   HP2-T14

NO.10 .What does the HP Subscriber's Choice service provide?
A. an optional driver delivery site for a single server, much like Windows Update
B. proactive notification of critical updates and product changes for ProLiant servers
C. New Product Introduction (NPI) and notification services
D. a host site for the Version Control Repository Manager (VCRM) from which to acquire
drivers and ProLiant Support Packs (PSPs)
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T14   HP2-T14 questions   HP2-T14 exam dumps   HP2-T14

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-663 exam material and high-quality HP2-H29 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-481 VCE testing engine and ICYB study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-283 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T14_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论