2013年10月17日星期四

HP certification HP0-S21 exam targeted training

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the HP certification HP0-S21 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only HP certification HP0-S21 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-S21 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the HP certification HP0-S21 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's HP HP0-S21 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's HP HP0-S21 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's HP HP0-S21 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's HP HP0-S21 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's HP HP0-S21 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.

Exam Code: HP0-S21
Exam Name: HP (Integrating and Managing HP BladeSystem in the Enterprise)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 180 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-16

God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. HP HP0-S21 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's HP HP0-S21 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the HP HP0-S21 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's HP HP0-S21 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.

In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's HP HP0-S21 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing HP HP0-S21 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.

HP0-S21 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S21_exam.html

NO.1 Which feature is used in conjunction with the Trusted Platform Module (TPM)?
A. OpenSSH
B. LDAP
C. BitLocker
D. HP SIM
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S21 exam prep   HP0-S21   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 test answers

NO.2 Which operating system or systems require FTP services if you are going to use the HP Insight Rapid
Deployment 3.8 solution for deployment?
A. Microsoft Windows Server 2003
B. Red HatEnterprise Linux Server
C. HP-UX v2 and HP-UX v3
D. Microsoft Windows Server 2008
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S21 exam prep   HP0-S21 test   HP0-S21   HP0-S21

NO.3 Which component is required to connect a c-Class server blade to an HP StorageWorks MSA
2012sa?
A. Smart Array P700m
B. Smart Array P411
C. HP PCI Express Mezzanine Pass-Thru Card
D. Smart Array E200i
Answer: A

HP braindump   HP0-S21 test questions   HP0-S21 exam   HP0-S21

NO.4 What are capabilities of HP Insight Dynamics - VSE? (Select four.)
A. facilitates a highly complex solution
B. provisions infrastructure consistently
C. balances physical and virtual resources
D. creates a homogeneous environment
E. plans capacity and power continuously
F. enables cost-effective availability
Answer: B,C,E,F

HP certification training   HP0-S21   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 answers real questions   HP0-S21 exam prep

NO.5 Which industry standard management protocols are used by HP SIM? (Select two.)
A. SSH
B. SNMP
C. DMI
D. XML
E. SMTP
Answer: B,C

HP practice test   HP0-S21 original questions   HP0-S21 questions

NO.6 What are the customer benefits of licensing all the HP ProLiant BL-series server blades with an HP
iLO Advanced for BladeSystem license? (Select two.)
A. supports scripted multi-server support for virtual media
B. provides support for two-factor authentication for enhanced enterprise security
C. activates the secured virtual KVM terminal pass-thru console
D. allows local use of RBSU
Answer: A,B

HP   HP0-S21 certification training   HP0-S21 study guide   HP0-S21 original questions   HP0-S21 exam dumps

NO.7 Which logical extension of the HP Insight Dynamics - VSE Suite provides failure protection for logical
servers?
A. Insight Orchestration
B. Insight Rapid Deployment
C. Insight Systems Manager
D. Insight Recovery Software
prerequisite
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S21 questions   HP0-S21

NO.8 Which Brocade SAN Switch feature allows you to connect the internal SAN Switches of a c7000 to a
Cisco fabric without raising the switch hop count?
A. Access Gateway Mode
B. Inter-Switch LinkTrunking
C. Extended Fabric
D. Enhanced Group Management
Answer: A

HP test   HP0-S21   HP0-S21   HP0-S21   HP0-S21

NO.9 What is the maximum number of Cisco 3120 Switches that can be combined into a single logical
stack?
A. 4
B. 6
C. 8
D. 9
E. 12
Answer: D

HP test   HP0-S21 demo   HP0-S21 test questions   HP0-S21 certification   HP0-S21 certification   HP0-S21 braindump

NO.10 What do you need to consider when installing mezzanine cards in an HP ProLiant BL685c G6 Server
Blade? (Select two.)
A. Type 2 mezzanine cards can be installed in slots 2 and/or 3 if they match the interconnect module type.
B. Type 2 mezzanine cards can be installed in any slot if they match the interconnect module type.
C. Type 2 mezzanine cards need to be installed in slot 1 and match the interconnect module type.
D. Type 1 mezzanine cards can be installed in any slot if they match the interconnect module type.
Answer: A,D

HP   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 exam simulations   HP0-S21

NO.11 You are troubleshooting a performance issue on a BL460c Server Blade with a Linux operating system
installed. Which command should you use to get comprehensive memory information?
A. iostat
B. glance
C. free
D. memdiag
Answer: C

HP exam   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 exam dumps

NO.12 Which industry standard memory technologies can be used by Intel Xeon-based c-Class server blades
to provide additional protection against failed or degrading FB-DIMMs? (Select two.)
A. chip spare
B. mirrored memory
C. parity memory
D. online spare memory
Answer: B,D

HP   HP0-S21   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 original questions

NO.13 "This type of node is used for most tasks, including computing many types of applications. These
nodes also provide I/O and file system access, usually in the form of an HBA to access an MSA2000
subsystem, or an external SAN."
Which HP Cluster Platform node does this definition refer to?
A. Storage Node
B. Utility Node
C. Visualization Node
D. Compute Node
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP0-S21 exam prep   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 exam simulations   HP0-S21 test questions

NO.14 What is required when you install and deploy an HP BladeSystem c7000 enclosure that has a
three-phase power module?
A. A minimum of three c-Class power supply modules must be installed.
B. Six power supplies must be installed.
C. Both active and redundant Onboard Administrator modules must be installed.
D. A full-height server blade must be installed in Bay 8.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S21 test answers   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 test answers

NO.15 Microsoft Cluster Server is an example of which type of clustering architecture?
A. shared-memory
B. High-Performance Computing
C. shared-everything
D. shared-nothing
Answer: D

HP answers real questions   HP0-S21 exam   HP0-S21 test   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 dumps

NO.16 Which memory slots must be populated first in a ProLiant BL490c G6?
A. blue
B. white
C. black
D. brown
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 demo

NO.17 Which HP Insight Control Suite software provides centralized capture, monitor, report, and control of
HP BladeSystem power consumption and thermal output?
A. HPProLiant Insight Power Regulator
B. HPProLiant Onboard Administrator
C. HP Insight Power Manager
D. HP Insight Diagnostics Online Edition
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S21 braindump   HP0-S21 answers real questions   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 study guide

NO.18 Which feature does HP Modular Cooling System (MCS) provide that other solutions do not?
A. hot-swappable fans and heat exchangers
B. enhanced racks that do not affect the noise level of the data center
C. environmental control
D. 42U racks with three-phase power support
Answer: A

HP questions   HP0-S21 certification   HP0-S21   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 test answers

NO.19 Which benefits do you gain from migrating traditional rack mounted servers into an HP
BladeSystem c7000 Virtual Connect solution? (Select two.)
A. decreased dependency on facility cooling to host the business applications
B. consolidation of infrastructure, power, and cooling
C. ability to power c7000BladeSystem chassis using standard 5-15 power receptacles
D. virtualization of logical LAN/SAN connections that enables simplified management and
provisioning
Answer: B,D

HP   HP0-S21 practice test   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 exam simulations

NO.20 A customer wants to deploy a c7000 enclosure and six server blades in a data center with limited
power. What can they do to ensure the solution fits within the available data center power envelope?
A. Make sure they have three L15-30 power receptacles available.
B. Use the HPBladeSystem Sizer to determine how much power is needed for the configuration they want
to deploy.
C. Use the HP Rack and Power Tool to determine how much power is needed for the
configuration they want to deploy.
D. Make sure they have at least 6750 watts of available power to every enclosure.
Answer: B

HP questions   HP0-S21   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-955 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-536 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-321 VCE testing engine and 00M-654 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-781 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S21_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论