Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the HP HP0-J39 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J39 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.
Passing HP0-J39 exam is not very simple. HP0-J39 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers HP0-J39 certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the HP0-J39 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass HP0-J39 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.
Exam Code: HP0-J39
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing HP P4000 SAN Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 145 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-08
You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-J39 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your HP certification HP0-J39 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.
You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass HP certification HP0-J39 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-J39 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for HP certification HP0-J39 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
The exam questions and answers of general HP certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. ITCertKing just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our ITCertKing's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of ITCertKing you can easily obtain HP certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.
Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass HP certification HP0-J39 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass HP certification HP0-J39 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.
Related study materials proved that to pass the HP HP0-J39 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, ITCertKing have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced HP HP0-J39 exam training materials. ITCertKing have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the ITCertKing's HP HP0-J39 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.
HP0-J39 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J39_exam.html
NO.1 What is a major enhancement of SAN/iQ 8.5 over SAN/iQ 8.1?
A. Network RAID 1 and 10
B. Network RAID 5 and 6
C. application-managed snapshots
D. thin provisionedSmartClone
Answer: B
HP HP0-J39 study guide HP0-J39 pdf HP0-J39 test answers
NO.2 At which level in HP P4000 SAN solutions is RAID configured?
A. storage node
B. volume
C. management group
D. cluster
Answer: A
HP HP0-J39 dumps HP0-J39 HP0-J39 certification training
NO.3 How does the HP P4000 SAN solution allow aggregate application performance to be increased when
capacity is added?
A. Capacity and performance are adjusted on a linear scale.
B. Application priority can be adjusted.
C. Capacity and performance are dynamically adjusted to maintain balance.
D. Capacity and performance are balanced through the configuration of expansion modules.
Answer: A
HP braindump HP0-J39 HP0-J39 exam simulations HP0-J39 certification HP0-J39 demo
NO.4 Which statements about remote copies are correct? (Select two.)
A. Remote copiescan not be mounted.
B. Remote copies are always thin provisioned.
C. Remote copies are asynchronous replicas of a volume.
D. Remote copies can be synchronous and asynchronous.
E. Remote copies are asynchronous replicas between different clusters.
Answer: B,C
HP exam prep HP0-J39 HP0-J39 test questions
NO.5 What are potential purposes to utilize snapshots? (Select two.)
A. to restore files without tape or backup software
B. to protect against unintended manual data deletion
C. to protect against disk failures
D. to protect against multiple hardware failures
E. to prevent sensitive data from modification
Answer: A,B
HP exam simulations HP0-J39 HP0-J39 exam dumps HP0-J39 HP0-J39 original questions
NO.6 Which instance is responsible for access control?
A. cluster
B. server
C. management group
D. volume
Answer: B
HP practice test HP0-J39 HP0-J39 dumps
NO.7 Which operating systems does the HP P4000 SAN solution support? (Select three.)
A. Solaris 9
B. OS X Leopard 10.5.5
C. HP OpenVMS 8.3
D. Novell NetWare 6.5
E. SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 10
Answer: B,D,E
HP HP0-J39 HP0-J39 HP0-J39 questions HP0-J39 exam
NO.8 What are the correct steps to create a remote copy on a P4000 G2?
A. Create the remote volume and link it to the primary volume, copy the data.
B. Create the primary volume, create the remote volume and link it to the primary volume, copy the data.
C. Create the remote volume andsnapshot, link the primary volume to the remote snapshot, copy the
data.
D. Create the primary snapshot, create the remote volume and snapshot, link it to the primary
snapshot,copy the data.
Answer: D
HP HP0-J39 HP0-J39 original questions HP0-J39 test
NO.9 Which benefit does a virtual IP load balancing (VIPLB) initiator provide?
A. directsiSCSI communication to the least busy storage module
B. supports simultaneousiSCSI communication with multiple storage modules
C. selects the next storage module in the list foriSCSI communication
D. prefers the fastest connection foriSCSI communication
Answer: A
HP practice test HP0-J39 exam simulations HP0-J39 HP0-J39 braindump
NO.10 Which HBA and iSCSI initiator combination does the iSCSI protocol support? (Select two.)
A. iSCSI HBA with TCP offload engine (TOE)
B. softwareiSCSI initiator with Fibre Channel HBA
C. softwareiSCSI initiator with InfiniBand HBA
D. iSCSI Fibre Channel HBA with TCP TOE software iSCSI initiator
E. softwareiSCSI initiator with NIC
Answer: A,E
HP HP0-J39 HP0-J39 HP0-J39 braindump
NO.11 What are characteristics of device specific module MPIO (DSM MPIO)? (Select two.)
A. DSM MPIO redirectsiSCSI communication to the least busy storage node.
B. DSM MPIO communication offers better performance than non-DSM MPIO communication.
C. DSM MPIO is available for all operating systems withiSCSI support.
D. DSM MPIO provides the servers with the data mapping of each node.
E. DSM MPIO provides a set of built-in data transport security features.
Answer: B,D
HP HP0-J39 exam HP0-J39 HP0-J39 original questions
NO.12 What is the recommended network latency on a multi-site SAN subnet?
A. below 2 ms
B. below 5 ms
C. below 9 ms
D. below 15 ms
Answer: A
HP HP0-J39 test answers HP0-J39 test questions HP0-J39 HP0-J39 original questions
NO.13 Click the Exhibit button. Which network protocol should be enabled when using ProCurve switches in an
iSCSI storage network?
A. Mesh Protocol
B. Simple Loop Prevention Protocol
C. Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
D. Point-to-Point Protocol
Answer: C
HP HP0-J39 demo HP0-J39 HP0-J39
NO.14 A design consists of an HP P4000 SAN solution installed across four sites. How many servers running
the central management console are required to manage the solution?
A. 8
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: D
HP HP0-J39 HP0-J39 questions HP0-J39
NO.15 Which statements about HP P4000 SAN Network RAID levels are correct? (Select three.)
A. Copies are located on different clusters.
B. Redundant copies of blocks reside on different storage nodes.
C. Performance improves as the number of copies increases.
D. Up to four copies can be created.
E. The Network RAID level is defined per storage node.
F. The number of storage nodes in the cluster can limit the Network RAID level.
Answer: B,D,F
HP test HP0-J39 HP0-J39 demo HP0-J39 answers real questions
ITCertKing offer the latest EX0-118 exam material and high-quality 70-466 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-536 VCE testing engine and HP2-Z26 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 312-50v8 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J39_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论