2013年10月7日星期一

SCO certification 090-554 exam best training materials

ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for SCO certification 090-554 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of SCO certification 090-554 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass SCO certification 090-554 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.

Are you worried about how to passs the terrible SCO 090-554 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's SCO 090-554 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's SCO 090-554 exam training materials is a pioneer in the SCO 090-554 exam certification preparation.

If you attend SCO certification 090-554 exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

If you have ITCertKing's SCO 090-554 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the SCO 090-554 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.

Exam Code: 090-554
Exam Name: SCO (SCO OPENSERVER(TM) RELEASE 5 NETWORK ADMINISTRATION V30A1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 59 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-07

090-554 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/090-554_exam.html

NO.1 A Class B network has been subnetted so that it uses an 8-bit subnet address and an 8-bit host
address. Which of these netmask values is a correct choice for this network?
A. 0.0.255.255
B. 0.0.0.255
C. 255.255.0.0
D. 255.255.255.0
Answer: D

SCO   090-554   090-554 original questions   090-554

NO.2 How many octets are reserved for the HOST portion of a Class A IP address (with no subnets)?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: C

SCO test   090-554   090-554 exam

NO.3 Which program or protocol CANNOT be used to allow Windows users to execute SCO
OpenServer applications?
A. TermLite
B. XVision
C. VisionFS
D. TermVision
Answer: C

SCO   090-554   090-554

NO.4 Which file is used to configure outbound Morning Star PPP connections?
A. /usr/lib/mstppp/Autostart
B. /etc/hosts
C. /usr/lib/mstppp/ppphosts
D. /usr/lib/ppp/hosts
Answer: A

SCO   090-554   090-554 exam prep

NO.5 Which statement about the POP3 protocol is TRUE?
A. The POP3 daemon is started by default by inetd.
B. POP3 allows you to send and receive SCO OpenServer e-mail from a Windows client.
C. With POP3, mail messages are always removed from the server after they are read.
D. POP3 allows you to save e-mail to folders on the SCO OpenServer server.
Answer: A

SCO test answers   090-554 study guide   090-554   090-554 exam simulations   090-554

NO.6 Which method CANNOT display a GUI interface for configuring the Netscape web servers on
the
SCO OpenServer system called webserver?
A. Enter the SCO OpenServer /usr/internet/ns_httpd/start-admin command
B. Select Netscape Server Admin from SCOadmin
C. From the system webserver, run Netscape Navigator, and go to the URL http://webserver:620
D. From an authorized system on your network, run a web browser, and go to the URL
http://webserver:620
Answer: A

SCO braindump   090-554 original questions   090-554 exam simulations   090-554 exam simulations

NO.7 Which statement regarding Ethernet addresses is true?
A. The address is a unique 48-bit value.
B. The address value is configured in the /etc/hosts file.
C. A host discovers its own Ethernet address with the RARP protocol.
D. A host's Ethernet address does not change when it gets a new network interface card.
Answer: A

SCO   090-554   090-554   090-554 exam dumps   090-554 braindump

NO.8 Your company has a Class C network address. Because of geographical considerations, you
want
to set up seven (7) subnets. What is the minimum number of subnet bits that will allow you to
have these seven (7) subnets?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: C

SCO original questions   090-554   090-554 demo   090-554 certification training

NO.9 Which statement describes the effect of having the following .forward file in the home
directory of
the user cindy on the SCO OpenServer system fiji.xyz.org?
A. mail addressed to alison@guam.xyz.org will be forwarded to cindy@fiji.xyz.org
B. mail addressed to cindy@figi.xyz.org will be forwarded to alison@guam.xyz.org
C. mail addressed to alison@guam.xyz.org will be copied to cindy@fiji.xyz.org
D. mail addressed to cindy@figi.xyz.org will be copied to alison@guam.xyz.org
Answer: B

SCO   090-554 exam   090-554 certification training   090-554

NO.10 Which command, if run on an SCO OpenServer system with an IP address of 192.168.11.11,
would send packets onto the network?
A. ping 127.0.0.1
B. ping localhost
C. ping 192.168.11.11
D. None of these commands would send packets onto the network.
Answer: D

SCO exam simulations   090-554 braindump   090-554 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality HP2-K34 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-461 VCE testing engine and C_TFIN52_64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP-510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/090-554_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论