2013年10月14日星期一

Free download of the best Symantec certification ST0-116 exam training materials

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass Symantec certification ST0-116 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the Symantec certification ST0-116 exam all knew that Symantec certification ST0-116 exam is not very simple. In order to pass Symantec certification ST0-116 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

ITCertKing can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. ITCertKing has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of Symantec ST0-116 exam questions and answers ITCertKing provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our ITCertKing products that soon ITCertKing's exam questions and answers about Symantec ST0-116 will be your choice and you will pass Symantec certification ST0-116 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our ITCertKing and ITCertKing will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.

If you want to buy Symantec ST0-116 exam study guide online services, then we ITCertKing is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.

Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in Symantec certification ST0-116 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass Symantec certification ST0-116 exam.

Exam Code: ST0-116
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Data Loss Prevention 11 Technical Assessment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 176 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-14

ITCertKing Symantec ST0-116 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-116 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing Symantec ST0-116 exam training materials to pass the exam.

In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-116 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.

While most people would think passing Symantec certification ST0-116 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining Symantec certification ST0-116 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about Symantec certification ST0-116 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about Symantec ST0-116 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

ST0-116 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-116_exam.html

NO.1 Which two remediation actions are available for Network Protect? (Select two.)
A. Copy
B. Move
C. Block
D. Rename
E. Quarantine
Answer: A, E

Symantec pdf   ST0-116   ST0-116 exam simulations   ST0-116

NO.2 A user is unable to log in as sysadmin. The Data Loss Prevention system is configured to use Active
Directory authentication. The user is a member of two roles, sysadmin and remediator. How should the
user log in to the user interface in the sysadmin role?
A. sysadmin\username@domain
B. sysadmin\username
C. domain\username
D. sysadmin\username\domain
Answer: B

Symantec test   ST0-116   ST0-116

NO.3 How can an administrator validate that once a policy is updated and saved it has been enabled on a
specific detection server?
A. check the status of the policy on the policy list page
B. check to see whether the policy was loaded under System > Servers > Alerts
C. check the policy and validate the date and time it was last updated
D. check to see whether the policy was loaded under System > Servers > Events
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-116   ST0-116   ST0-116 original questions   ST0-116

NO.4 A company needs to scan all of its file shares on a weekly basis to make sure sensitive data is being
stored correctly. The total volume of data on the file servers is greater than 1 TB . Which approach will
allow the company to quickly scan all of this data on a weekly basis?
A. run an initial complete scan of all the file shares, then modify the scan target to add date filters and
exclude any files created or modified before the initial scan was run
B. run an initial complete scan of all the file shares, then modify the scan target to an incremental scan
type
C. create a separate scan target for each file share and exclude files accessed before the start of each
scan
D. run an initial complete scan of all file shares, create a summary report of all incidents created by the
scan, then run weekly scans and compare incidents from weekly scans to incidents from the complete
scan
Answer: B

Symantec original questions   ST0-116 test questions   ST0-116   ST0-116 exam   ST0-116

NO.5 Where should the Network Discover detection server be placed in a corporate network architecture?
A. inside the DMZ
B. on the same virtual LAN as the proxy server
C. inside the corporate network
D. on the same switch as the Oracle database server
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-116   ST0-116 demo

NO.6 Which two functions of the communications architecture ensure that the system will automatically
recover if a network connectivity failure occurs between the detection servers and the Enforce Server?
(Select two.)
A. Oracle database backup
B. detection server autonomous monitoring
C. Enforce Server offline alert notification
D. detection server incident queuing
E. detection server alert archiving
Answer: B, D

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-116   ST0-116 study guide   ST0-116   ST0-116

NO.7 What is a feature of keyword proximity matching?
A. It will match on whole keywords only.
B. It has a maximum distance between keywords of 99.
C. It only matches on message body.
D. It evaluates each keyword pair independently.
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-116   ST0-116

NO.8 The database is full and the Incident Persister is unable to process incidents. Which two file types
could be present in Vontu/protect/incidents? (Select two.)
A. .idx
B. .edc
C. .idc
D. .inc
E. .bad
Answer: C, E

Symantec pdf   ST0-116   ST0-116

NO.9 Which two policy management actions can result in a reduced number of incidents for a given traffic
flow? (Select two.)
A. adding additional component matching to the rule
B. adding data owner exceptions
C. deploying to additional detection servers
D. increasing condition match count
E. adding additional severities
Answer: B, D

Symantec   ST0-116   ST0-116 exam simulations

NO.10 Which DLP Agent task is unique to the Symantec Management Platform and is unavailable through
the Enforce console?
A. Change Endpoint server
B. Restart agent
C. Pull agent logs
D. Set log level
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-116   ST0-116   ST0-116

NO.11 What must a policy manager do when working with Exact Data Matching (EDM) indexes?
A. re-index large data sources on a daily or weekly basis
B. index the original data source on the detection server
C. deploy the index only to specific detection servers
D. create a new data profile if data source schema changes
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-116 braindump   ST0-116   ST0-116   ST0-116

NO.12 An administrator is running a Discover Scanner target scan and the scanner is unable to
communicate back to the Discover Server. Where will the files be stored.?
A. Discover Server incoming folder
B. scanner's outgoing folder
C. scanner's incoming folder
D. Enforce incident persister
Answer: B

Symantec exam   ST0-116 certification   ST0-116   ST0-116   ST0-116

NO.13 Which Network Discover option is used to determine whether confidential data exists without having to
scan the entire target?
A. Byte Throttling
B. File Throttling
C. Match Thresholds
D. Inventory Mode Scanning
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-116   ST0-116

NO.14 What are two benefits of the Symantec Data Loss Prevention 11 security architecture? (Select two.)
A. Communication is initiated by the detection servers inside the firewall.
B. SSL communication is used for user access to the Enforce Platform.
C. Endpoint Agent to Endpoint Server communication uses the Triple Data Encryption Standard (Triple
DES).
D. Confidential information captured by system components is stored using Advanced Encryption
Standards (AES) symmetric keys.
E. All indexed data uploaded into the Enforce Platform is protected with a two-way hash.
Answer: B, D

Symantec   ST0-116 certification   ST0-116 test

NO.15 A Data Loss Prevention administrator notices that several errors occurred during a Network Discover
scan. Which report can the administrator use to determine exactly which errors occurred and when?
A. Discover Incident report sorted by target name and scan
B. Full Activity report for that particular scan
C. Server Event report from Server Overview
D. Full Statistics report for that particular scan
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-116 pdf   ST0-116 dumps   ST0-116 dumps   ST0-116

NO.16 To manually troubleshoot DLP Agent issues, the database and log viewer tools must be executed in
which location?
A. in the same location as the dcs.ead file location
B. in the same location as the cg.ead file location
C. in the same location as the ks.ead file location
D. in the same location as the is.ead file location
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-116   ST0-116

NO.17 A divisional executive requests a report of all incidents generated by a particular region, summarized
by department. What must be populated to generate this report?
A. remediation attributes
B. sender correlations
C. status groups
D. custom attributes
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-116   ST0-116   ST0-116

NO.18 A role is configured for XML export and a user executes the export XML incident action. What must be
done before history information is included in the export?
A. A remediator must take an action on the incident.
B. History must be enabled as a tab or panel in the incident snapshot layout.
C. Incident history must be enabled in the user's role.
D. The manager.properties must be configured for XML export.
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-116 questions   ST0-116   ST0-116 test questions

NO.19 Which product provides support for the Citrix XenApp virtualization platform?
A. Endpoint Prevent
B. Network Discover
C. Network Protect
D. Network Prevent
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-116   ST0-116 exam prep   ST0-116 practice test

NO.20 After installing several new DLP Agents, the Data Loss Prevention administrator discovers that none of
the endpoint agents are appearing on the Agent Overview page. After refreshing the page several times,
and determining that the equipment is powered on and connected to the network, the Agent Overview
page still fails to display the new agents. What is a possible cause for this issue?
A. The DLP Agents need to be added manually through the Symantec Management Platform.
B. The DLP Agents were installed with the incorrect Endpoint server IP address.
C. The assigned Endpoint server needs to be recycled in order to detect the new DLP Agents.
D. The Endpoint Location is set to "Manually" instead of "Automatically" in the Enforce user interface.
Answer: B

Symantec dumps   ST0-116   ST0-116 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest M70-301 exam material and high-quality 70-688 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP510-DT VCE testing engine and JN0-533 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B103 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-116_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论