2013年10月14日星期一

Symantec certification ASC-066 exam training programs

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about Symantec certification ASC-066 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your Symantec certification ASC-066 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get Symantec certification ASC-066 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

Exam Code: ASC-066
Exam Name: Symantec (ASC EndPoint Management Assessment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 83 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-14

ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your Symantec certification ASC-066 exam and help you pass Symantec certification ASC-066 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

If you choose to sign up to participate in Symantec certification ASC-066 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because Symantec certification ASC-066 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

ITCertKing's Symantec ASC-066 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing Symantec ASC-066 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed Symantec ASC-066 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass Symantec certification ASC-066 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the Symantec certification ASC-066 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.

ASC-066 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ASC-066_exam.html

NO.1 How is resource scoping implemented?
A.by including the appropriate filters and organizational views and groups in a target's rules
B.by granting the permissions to appropriate organizational views and groups to a security role
C.by replacing the filters and organizational views and groups in a target with appropriate secure
collections
D.by creating multiple organizational views and groups, each containing the appropriate subset of
resources
Answer: B

Symantec dumps   ASC-066 exam   ASC-066 study guide   ASC-066 pdf   ASC-066 exam simulations

NO.2 Which two duties are performed by Site Servers? (Select two.)
A.move policies and tasks closer to their points of distribution
B.move network-intensive services closer to their points of distribution
C.move software and clients to the distribution pool
D.move memory intensive services to a different site
E.move processor-intensive services off of the Notification Server
Answer: BE

Symantec answers real questions   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066 questions

NO.3 What is an organizational group?
A.an object that contains resources and other organizational groups
B.a list of users with a given set of permissions and privileges
C.a customized set of folders, item links, and web links
D.a report showing a selected organization of computers and users
Answer: A

Symantec certification training   ASC-066 original questions   ASC-066   ASC-066 exam

NO.4 What is the primary goal of the assessment phase of the Client Management Suite service?
A.Determine solution requirements and expectations of all stakeholders within the project.
B.Determine the solution configuration of all components.
C.Define the solution architecture and provide hardware and software requirements.
D.Define the solution workflow in order to design the solution configuration.
Answer: A

Symantec   ASC-066   ASC-066

NO.5 Before going to a customer site for solution deployment, what should a consultant check for?
A.places to stay and eat
B.product updates
C.competitive products
D.customer's competition
Answer: B

Symantec exam prep   ASC-066 test questions   ASC-066

NO.6 What is the Notification Server the primary component of?
A.SIM
B.SAM
C.Deployment Server
D.Symantec Management Platform
Answer: D

Symantec original questions   ASC-066 exam simulations   ASC-066   ASC-066 exam simulations   ASC-066 certification

NO.7 What should a consultant recommend to a customer as a post-engagement service offering?
A.ongoing tech support
B.additional licenses
C.new hardware and software
D.six month health check
Answer: D

Symantec   ASC-066   ASC-066

NO.8 Which two items can be stored in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)? (Select two.)
A.information related to the configuration of managed computers
B.an inventory of installed applications on managed computers
C.physical software packages to install applications on managed computers
D.Symantec Management Platform core web application settings
E.settings and configurations for the ASP.NET web application
Answer: AB

Symantec   ASC-066 exam   ASC-066   ASC-066 certification   ASC-066   ASC-066

NO.9 Which SMP component is used to move processing off of the Notification Server?
A.Package Server
B.Task Server
C.Site Server
D.PXE Server
Answer: C

Symantec   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066 practice test   ASC-066 certification

NO.10 Which two items should be associated with a site when configuring sites on the Notification Server?
(Select two.)
A.site services
B.clients
C.subnets
D.Notification Server
E.multi-cast addresses
Answer: AC

Symantec   ASC-066 practice test   ASC-066   ASC-066 test answers

NO.11 What is the primary purpose of Site Services?
A.decentralized administration
B.centralized administration
C.minimize WAN utilization
D.increase agent to Notification Server communications
Answer: C

Symantec test questions   ASC-066 exam prep   ASC-066   ASC-066 exam prep

NO.12 How are console permissions assigned to resources on the Notification Server?
A.Security Accounts Management (SAM)
B.Organizational Views and Groups
C.Access Control Lists (ACL)
D.Filters and Targets
Answer: B

Symantec exam   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066 exam prep

NO.13 Which two statements are correct when determining Notification Server hardware requirements?
(Select two.)
A.Hardware specification is directly proportional to the number of managed endpoints.
B.Optimizing individual solutions can decrease the supported managed endpoints.
C.Number of utilized solutions affects the maximum supported endpoint count.
D.MS SQL installed on the Notification Server increases the maximum supported endpoint count.
E.Placing site servers in the environment decreases the supported managed endpoints on a Notification
Server.
Answer: AC

Symantec pdf   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066 exam prep

NO.14 Which two factors can influence overall Client Management Suite design? (Select two.)
A.network bandwidth and topology
B.managed node count
C.Notification Server service pack version
D.change control process
E.database maintenance schedules
Answer: AB

Symantec   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066 test   ASC-066 exam prep

NO.15 Which critical engagement meeting ensures all stakeholders have the same expectations of the goals
and deliverables of the project?
A.Customer Needs Assessment Meeting
B.Customer Engagement Planning Meeting
C.Business Requirements Meeting
D.Project Kick-off Meeting
Answer: B

Symantec test   ASC-066 original questions   ASC-066   ASC-066

NO.16 When identifying risks, an administrator should prioritize them according to what? (Select two.)
A.likelihood of occurrence
B.order of occurrence
C.level of inconvenience to the customer
D.impact to the project
E.visibility to senior management
Answer: AD

Symantec original questions   ASC-066 test   ASC-066 dumps   ASC-066

NO.17 If a consultant fails to identify who will be responsible for post-engagement technical support, who will
end up being responsible?
A.the consultant
B.Symantec Support
C.the customer
D.the project manager
Answer: A

Symantec test answers   ASC-066 study guide   ASC-066 study guide   ASC-066 certification training

NO.18 What are two benefits of using Symantec's Service Delivery Methodology? (Select two.)
A.reduces the risk of project scope creep
B.minimizes project risk
C.provides proven delivery methodology
D.uses industry best practices
E.increases customer satisfaction
Answer: CD

Symantec practice test   ASC-066 exam   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066 exam simulations

NO.19 What is a Site Server?
A.any computer with a site service installed on it
B.any computer with software packages stored on it
C.any Notification Server assigned to be in a site
D.any server that is assigned to be in a site
Answer: A

Symantec   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066 test questions   ASC-066   ASC-066 certification training

NO.20 What is an organizational view?
A.a hierarchical grouping of resources
B.a hierarchical list of user permissions
C.a customized set of folders, item links, and web links
D.a set of reports organized by computers and users
Answer: A

Symantec pdf   ASC-066 study guide   ASC-066   ASC-066

ITCertKing offer the latest VCP-510 exam material and high-quality C_TADM51_70 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-221 VCE testing engine and 000-783 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TFIN52_66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ASC-066_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论