If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass QAWI201 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.
Some sites provide Business-Objects QAWI201 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All Business-Objects exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.
ITCertKing is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the ITCertKing, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI201 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter ITCertKing, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our Business-Objects QAWI201 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.
Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of Business-Objects QAWI201 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of Business-Objects QAWI201 exam training materials. The Business-Objects QAWI201 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
Now passing Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.
Exam Code: QAWI201
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0 (QAWI201))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-18
ITCertKing could give you the Business-Objects QAWI201 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI201 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI201 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.
QAWI201 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201_exam.html
NO.1 Where are formulas stored when created in Web Intelligence?
A. In the universe
B. On the report page
C. In the Central Management Server (CMS) database
D. In the metadata of the Cube
Answer: B
Business-Objects QAWI201 exam simulations QAWI201 QAWI201 QAWI201
NO.2 Which three rules apply when you manually synchronize queries? (Choose three.)
A. Dimension value formats must be the same.
B. Dimensions with different names can be merged.
C. Dimensions with different data types can be merged.
D. Dimensions from multiple data sources can be merged.
Answer: A,B,D
Business-Objects QAWI201 QAWI201 test QAWI201 QAWI201 certification training
NO.3 You have created a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 document (WID) within InfoView
that has a single table block on a single report page. Where will a new object be displayed when you
add it to the query?
A. In a block
B. In a new report
C. In Query Panel
D. In Report Manager
E. In a new report page
Answer: D
Business-Objects QAWI201 QAWI201
NO.4 Your document displays all data in black. Which dialog box should you use to configure the
colors of your document data?
A. Document Palette
B. Document Formats
C. Display Preferences
D. Data Tracking Options
Answer: D
Business-Objects test questions QAWI201 exam QAWI201 QAWI201 exam dumps QAWI201 practice test
NO.5 Which two methods can you use to apply report filters to a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence
XI 3.0 document (WID)? (Choose two.)
A. Block
B. Global
C. Custom
D. Dynamic
Answer: A,B
Business-Objects test questions QAWI201 QAWI201 QAWI201 QAWI201 demo QAWI201
NO.6 Which panel should you use to view a Document Summary of a BusinessObjects Web
Intelligence XI 3.0 document (WID)?
A. Advanced
B. Query
C. Active X
D. Interactive
Answer: D
Business-Objects QAWI201 exam prep QAWI201 QAWI201
NO.7 Which two Web Intelligence Rich Client authentication methods enable you to export Web
Intelligence documents (WID) to the Central Management Server (CMS)? (Choose two.)
A. LTM
B. LDAP
C. Offline
D. Enterprise
E. Standalone
Answer: B,D
Business-Objects QAWI201 exam prep QAWI201 QAWI201
NO.8 Which two settings can you configure for the Sample option in the Properties tab of the Web
Intelligence Query panel? (Choose two.)
A. You can enable the "Fixed" option.
B. You can set the "Max retrieval time".
C. You can set the "Max rows retrieved".
D. You can specify a "Sample Result" set.
Answer: A,D
Business-Objects certification training QAWI201 dumps QAWI201 QAWI201 exam simulations
NO.9 Which tab should you use to change the page orientation of a report?
A. Click File > Page Setup and select "Page Orientation"
B. In InfoView Preferences, change the default page orientation
C. Select the report tab; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page
Orientation"
D. Select the report page; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page
Orientation"
Answer: D
Business-Objects study guide QAWI201 QAWI201 demo QAWI201 QAWI201 answers real questions
NO.10 How many blocks can you create in a Web Intelligence document (WID)?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
E. Unlimited
Answer: E
Business-Objects demo QAWI201 QAWI201 pdf
ITCertKing offer the latest E20-553 exam material and high-quality E20-018 pdf questions & answers. Our 100-500 VCE testing engine and 00M-620 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N37 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论