The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertKing's RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.
Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.
ITCertKing RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam training materials to pass the exam.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.
RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam successfully.
Exam Code: 050-V71x-CSESECURID
Exam Name: RSA (RSA SecurID Certified Systems Engineer 7.1x Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 71 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-18
050-V71x-CSESECURID Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/050-V71x-CSESECURID_exam.html
NO.1 If the RSA RADIUS server is NOT installed at the time of the RSA Authentication
Manager software installation and the RADIUS function is needed at a later date,
(Choose two)
A. it can be added to the Authentication Manager server through the Operations Console.
B. it can be added to the Authentication Manager server using the add_rad_svr command
line utility.
C. it can be installed on a separate host and connected to the existing Authentication
Manager server.
D. Authentication Agents can be configured to proxy RADIUS transactions without the
need for a RADIUS server
E. it cannot be added to the Authentication Manager server without uninstalling then reinstalling
the server software.
Answer: C E
RSA dumps 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID
NO.2 If an organization's general security policy specifies that certain RSA SecurID tokens will
be used without a PIN (tokencode only), this can be accomplished by editing the
parameters
A. in the records for individual tokens.
B. in the Realm Authentication Policy.
C. in the Security Domain Token Policy.
D. in the Security Domain Password Policy.
Answer: A
RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam dumps 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam dumps
NO.3 As part of the Primary server installation, the installer automatically backs up certain files
in the RSA Authentication Manager/backup/ directory. These files
A. include the system private key file.
B. hold the contents of the embedded database.
C. are used to install Replica servers and Server Nodes.
D. are deleted after the Primary services successfully start.
Answer: A
RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam prep 050-V71x-CSESECURID practice test 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID
NO.4 Which of the following statements is true about the RSA RADIUS Server in an RSA
Authentication Manager version 7.1 environment?
A. A single RADIUS server can be configured to support multiple realms across a single
Authentication Manager deployment.
B. Once the RADIUS server is installed in an Authentication Manager environment, all
users default to using the RADIUS protocol for authentication.
C. If RADIUS is integrated with an Authentication Manager deployment, all users who
authenticate via RADIUS must be issued an RSA SecurID token.
D. If a RADIUS server is not installed at the same time as a Primary or Replica server, it
can NOT be added later without uninstalling and re-installing the Primary or Replica
software.
Answer: D
RSA study guide 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID
NO.5 To use an LDAP directory server as a source for user and group data in an RSA
Authentication Manager database,
A. an Identity Source can be mapped to the LDAP directory through the Authentication
Manager Operations Console.
B. individual data transfer jobs can be scheduled through the Scheduled Jobs function of
the Authentication Manager Security Console.
C. a data export can be initiated on the directory server to export users and groups to the
Authentication Manager database over a secure SSL connection.
D. a new LDAP schema is applied to the directory server to include the attribute
"cn=securid" to designate users to be transferred to Authentication Manager.
Answer: A
RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID certification training 050-V71x-CSESECURID braindump
NO.6 When planning an RSA SecurID system deployment, the Agents that will be required are
dependent on
A. the type of authenticator assigned to users in the system.
B. the variety and type of entry points to a given network or protected resource.
C. the total number of users that exist in all Authentication Manager Security Domains.
D. the communication (port) configurations of any firewalls separating Agent devices and
authentication servers.
Answer: B
RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID test 050-V71x-CSESECURID test answers
NO.7 Ninety (90) days after installation, if the initial Super Admin user's password is not
changed, the initial Super Admin user
A. is required to change their password before accessing both the Operations Console and Security
Console.
B. can access both the Operations Console and Security Console but is reminded to
change passwords after logon.
C. is allowed to access the Operations Console but is required to change their password
before accessing the Security Console.
D. is locked out of both the Operations Console and the Security Console until another
administrator re-sets the password and unlocks the account.
Answer: C
RSA exam simulations 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID
NO.8 If manual load balancing has just been set up for an Authentication Agent and it appears
that the Agent is not contacting the desired servers, it might be helpful to verify the
contents of the
A. sdopts.rec file.
B. sdconf.rec file.
C. sdstatus.12 file.
D. sdagent.rec file.
Answer: A
RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID dumps 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam dumps 050-V71x-CSESECURID
NO.9 RSA Authentication Agents are typically installed and configured
A. only outside a corporate or internet firewall.
B. according to a general security policy and access control plan.
C. before the installation of the RSA Authentication Manager server.
D. before users have been assigned and trained on the use of RSA SecurID tokens.
Answer: B
RSA practice test 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID study guide 050-V71x-CSESECURID
NO.10 When using an RSA Authentication Agent for PAM, which of the following statements is
true?
A. Users designated for RSA SecurID authentication must have root privileges.
B. A user's account must specify 'sdshell' to allow RSA SecurID authentication.
C. When installing the Agent for PAM, the services file must be edited to add
"securid_pam" as a TCP service.
D. Service, rule and module information to support RSA SecurID authentication are
contained in the pam.conf file.
Answer: D
RSA exam prep 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID braindump 050-V71x-CSESECURID
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-027 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z24 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-156 VCE testing engine and 200-120 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-385 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/050-V71x-CSESECURID_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论