2013年10月7日星期一

SASInstitute A00-211 exam study materials

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the SASInstitute certification A00-211 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only SASInstitute certification A00-211 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about SASInstitute certification A00-211 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the SASInstitute certification A00-211 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

ITCertKing could give you the SASInstitute A00-211 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's SASInstitute A00-211 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's SASInstitute A00-211 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

If you attend SASInstitute certification A00-211 exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

More and more people choose SASInstitute A00-211 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing SASInstitute A00-211 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide SASInstitute A00-211 exam questions and answers.

Exam Code: A00-211
Exam Name: SASInstitute (SAS Base Programming for SAS 9)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 218 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-07

ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your SASInstitute certification A00-211 exam and help you pass SASInstitute certification A00-211 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.

ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the SASInstitute certification A00-211 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

A00-211 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A00-211_exam.html

NO.1 The following SAS program is submitted and reads 100 records from a raw data file:
A. if eof = 0
B. if last =0
C. if end =1
D. if eof =1
Answer: D

SASInstitute   A00-211   A00-211   A00-211 demo   A00-211

NO.2 The following SAS program is submitted;
Libname temp SAS
data library ¯
Data work .new;
Set temp.jobs;
Format newdate mmddyy10;
Mdate=month(newdate);
Ddate=weekday(newdate);
run;
proc print data= work new;
run;
The variable NEWDATE contains the SAS date value for April 15 ,2005.
What output is produced if April 15 , 2005 falls on a Friday?
A. Obs newdate mdate ddate
1 04/15/2005 APR 6
B. Obs newdate mdate ddate
1 04/15/2005 46
C. Obs newdate mdate ddate
1 04/15/2005 APR 7
D. Obs newdate mdate ddate
1 04/15/2005 APR 47
Answer: B

SASInstitute practice test   A00-211 exam simulations   A00-211   A00-211 exam dumps   A00-211 braindump

NO.3 Given the raw data file YEARAMT:
-
What is the value of the variable TOTQUANTITY IN thesecond observaion?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 3
D. (missing numeric)
Answer:D

SASInstitute   A00-211   A00-211 dumps   A00-211

NO.4 The data set WORK.REALESTATE has the variable LocalFee with a format of 9. and a variable
CountryFee with a format of 7;
The following SAS program is submitted:
Data WORK.FEE_STRUCTURE;
Format LocalFee CountryFee precent7.2;
Set WORK.REALESTATE;
LocalFee= LocalFee/100;
CountryFee= CountryFee/100;
Run;
What are the formats of the variables LOCALFEE and COUNTRYFEE in the output dataset?
A. LocalFee has format of 9. and CountryFee has a format of 7.
B. LocalFee has format of 9. and CountryFee has a format of percent7.2
C. Both LocalFee and CountryFee have a format of percent7.2
D. The data step fails exacution; there is no format for LocalFee.
Answers: C

NO.5 The following SAS program is submitted:
data work.flights;
destination= CPH ¯
select(destination);
when( ° L H ¡±)c i t =¡ ±Lon o
when( ° FR ¡±)c i t =¡±Fr a nk f r
otherwise;
end;
run;
what are the length and value of the CITY variable?
A. length of6, value of CPH
B. length of9, value of CPH
C. length of6, value of
(missing character value)
D. length of9, value of
(missing character value)
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-211 certification   A00-211   A00-211   A00-211 original questions

NO.6 Give the following raw data file:
What is the result?
A. The WORK.HOMEWORK data set is created and contains 1 observation.
B. The WORK.HOMEWORK data set is created and contains 2 observation.
C. The WORK.HOMEWORK data set is created and contains 3 observation.
D. The WORK.HOMEWORK data set is not created .The program fails to execute due to errors.
Answer: B

SASInstitute certification training   A00-211   A00-211 exam simulations

NO.7 The following SAS program is submitted:
data _ null_;
set old ;
put sales 1 sales 2;
run;
where is the output written?
A. to the SAS log
B.to the SAS data set_NULL_
C.to the SAS output window or to an output file
D.to the raw data file that was most recently opened
Answer: A

SASInstitute original questions   A00-211 test answers   A00-211 exam dumps   A00-211 study guide   A00-211

NO.8 Given the SAS data sets EMPLOYEE and SALARY:
EMPLOYEESALARYname agename salaryBruce 30Bruce 40000Dan 35Bruce 35000Dan 37000Dan.
How many observations will the data set WORK.EMPSALARY contain?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
Answer:B

SASInstitute   A00-211   A00-211   A00-211 demo   A00-211

NO.9 Given the contents of the raw data file THPECOLOR:
What are the values of the variables TYPE and COLOR?
A. thpe color daisyyellow
B. type color daisyellow
C.type color daisyellow ¡± (m i s si character value)
D.No values are stored for the THPE and COLOR variables.
Answer: B

SASInstitute study guide   A00-211   A00-211 certification

NO.10 The following SASprogram is submitted:
How many raw data records are read during each iteration of the DATA step execution?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-211   A00-211

NO.11 Giben the SAS data set SASUSER.HOUSES:
The following SAS prograrm is submitted:
The following output is desired:
Style price
CONDO $78,700
TWOSTORY $62,550
Which DEFINE statement completes the program and produces the desired output?
A. define style / width=9;
B. define style / order width=9;
C. define style / group width=9;
D. define style /display width=9;
Answer: C

SASInstitute demo   A00-211   A00-211 practice test   A00-211

NO.12 Given the following raw data record:
07.jan 2005
Which INFOPMAT reads this data and stores it as SAS date value?
A. dmy9
B. date9
C. ddMMMyy9
D. ddmmmyyyy9
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-211   A00-211 test questions   A00-211 demo

NO.13 Given the raw data file FURNITURE:
A. table
B. , (comma)
C. ,(missing numeric value)
D. ± ( m i ss i ng cha r ac t e r va l ue
Answer: D

SASInstitute   A00-211   A00-211   A00-211 exam prep

NO.14 Given the SAS data sets EMPLOYEE and SALARY:
EMPLOYEESALARYname agename salaryBruce 30Bruce 25000Dan 40Bruce 35000Dan 25000.
Which MERGE statement ly completes the program?
A. merge employee
salary rename = fname = name;
B. merge employee
salary rename = (name =fname );
C. merge employee
salary (rename = (fname = name);
D. merge employee
salary (rename = (name = fname);
Answer:D

SASInstitute   A00-211   A00-211 questions

NO.15 Given the Contents of the raw data file PRODUCT:
What is the value of the PRICE variable?
A. 25.31
B. $25.31
C. (missing nrmeric value)
D. No value is stored
Answer:C

SASInstitute study guide   A00-211   A00-211 original questions

NO.16 The following SAS program is submitted:
How many boservation are processed by each procedure?
A.400 by PROC PRINT
4500 by PROC MEANS
B. 401 by PROC PRINT
4501 by PROC MEANS
C. 400 by PROC PRINT
0by PROC MEANS
D. 500 by PROC PRINT
5000 by PROC MEANS
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-211   A00-211 study guide   A00-211   A00-211 exam simulations   A00-211

NO.17 Given the contents of the SAS data set PERM.JAN_SALES:
PERM.JAN _ SALES
VARIABLE NAMETYPE
Idnum character variable
Sales_date numeric date value
A comma delimited raw data file needs to be created from the PERM.JAN_SALES data set .the
SALES_DATE values need to be in a MMDDYY10 from.
Which SAS program corretly creates this raw data file?
A.
B.
C.
D.
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-211 exam   A00-211   A00-211

NO.18 Given the SAS data set ONE:
ONE
XYZ
1 A 27
1A 33
1B 45
2A 52
2B 69
3B 70
4A 82
4C 91
The following SAS program is submiitted:
data two;
set one;
bBy x y;
If first.y;
run;
proc print data =two noobs;
run;
Which report is produced?
A. X Y Z
1A 27
1B 45
2A 52
2B 69
3B 70
4A 82
4C 91
B. X Y Z
1A 33
1B 45
2A 52
2B 69
3B 70
4A 82
4C 91
C. X Y Z
1B 45
2A 52
2B 69
3B 70
4A 82
4C 91
D. The PRINT procedure fails because the data set TWO is not created in the DATA step.
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-211 exam prep   A00-211   A00-211   A00-211 test questions   A00-211

NO.19 The following SAS program is submitted:
data work .sets;
do until (prod gt 6);
prod +1 ;
end ;
run;
what is the value of the variable PROD in the output data set?
A. 6
B. 7
C. 8
D. (missing numeric)
Answer:B

SASInstitute   A00-211 answers real questions   A00-211 practice test   A00-211 questions   A00-211

NO.20 The following SAS program is submitted:
A. 0
B. 5
C.7
D. 12
Answer: A

SASInstitute demo   A00-211 test questions   A00-211   A00-211

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-156 exam material and high-quality JN0-694 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TADM51_70 VCE testing engine and 000-N32 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-980 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A00-211_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论